Saturday 29th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 29th May 2010

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals Final (gobis)07:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SUNSET41M T Carter (Violet Town)

2KORA BALE2G J Bate (Lara)

3VALENTINE BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

4STOKED2J A Illman (Pearcedale)

5GREYWINDS BEN32521T Womann (Lara)

6WALTER BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

7SHEER KISMET2D Crisafi (Officer)

8STANFORD BALE1G J Bate (Lara)

9ONE EYED RED36572N Vincent (Lal Lal)

10SHEZA WEETBIX22V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

Race No. 2Lepine Funerals07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TARRA MAGIC62483D A Beasley (West Footscray)

2CARA BALE44214A L Dailly (Anakie)

3PROVEN PUZZLE14823M T Carter (Violet Town)

4KYMUDEN22235W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5DIAZ BEAUTY44141T Womann (Lara)

6GREAT ANTON23124G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7AVERY BALE22441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8UNO THE DREAM24313D Brown (Officer)

9ELECTRIC COWBOY66332S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

10JULIET BALE55132S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Lepine Funerals07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUSTY LAD52313D Crisafi (Officer)

2REPERTOIRE44345R Snelling (Taradale)

3SUPREME VISION14767A L Dailly (Anakie)

4CHARLIE CHA CHA12241R C Bartolo (Avalon)

5COCO BALE3826TG J Bate (Lara)

6ZIPPY GALORE23835M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7FANTASY PHOENIX16457A L Dailly (Anakie)

8CRIME WAVE38314T Womann (Lara)

9BARELEN STORM77416B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

10TOM ALLEN27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 4Lepine Funerals08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY GRACE43314R J Britton (Lara)

2LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

3SPIRAL SIREN43326T Womann (Lara)

4FREDDY FLATHEAD45427D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5LIVIO BALE77655A L Dailly (Anakie)

6JOSHUA ALLEN34452S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7ARNALDA BALE52625G J Bate (Lara)

8WEDNESDAY BEERS32726D Murray (Napoleons)

9VOCIFEROUS85858T Womann (Lara)

10KIOWA BEE21754A J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 5Hurstbridge Football Club08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER11117A L Dailly (Anakie)

2AINT WORKIN’6864FL Delbridge (Balliang)

3ZAMBRE ARANDT21162J Galea (Tarneit)

4EIGHTH WONDER57635D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5SOOTICA31377J M Karamatic (Lara)

6FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

7FREDDIE BALE17333A L Dailly (Anakie)

8ANOTHER INNINGS53342J R Britton (Anakie)

9SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

10PUBS GALORE81154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

Race No. 6Lepine Funerals Final (gobis)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBSCENE12241M T Carter (Violet Town)

2BLITZEM BALE46253S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SITTING BEAR38523A J Britton (Lara)

4TEXAS FLASH33132S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

5KENNY JOHN31462K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)

6INTOXICATE35212R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)

7CENTURY LANE44171L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)

8MAGPIE LOMAR11141M B Stringer (Brighton)

9WHY NOT NICK25873W T Gray (Wendouree)

10SUNLU’S FLY33554J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 7Mm Electrical09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVACIOUS GAL24411S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

2SUNLU’S FLY33554J M Karamatic (Lara)

3ROSE TAYLOR17321L V Iredale (Frankston)

4LET IT RIDE13743L Repici (Hampton Park)

5SHEAR PANIC16717J Galea (Tarneit)

6PURE PEACHES541F2L M Gorman (Newborough)

7GALACTIC DIAMOND44722B J Iredale (Frankston)

8WHY NOT NICK25873W T Gray (Wendouree)

9CARLINFORD STEWY62372R D Conway (Bunyip)

10INJECT THE VENOM73454J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 8Lepine Funerals09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE SHOW31715D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2DYNA OGDEN52245A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DIN’S SON12121K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

4RAILWAY MAX31423J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5DYNA BANYAN35537G J Bate (Lara)

6OLIVER ALLEN5235FS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SHUNTED34586D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8FULL NOISE51141P E Giles (Moe)

9SHIVER INSIDE61686T Womann (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Lepine Funerals10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD RUSH MAX35155P Reinders (Gruyere)

2SELWOOD73251W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

3WESTALL BOY13727J M Karamatic (Lara)

4PENSKI ILLUSION43155T Womann (Lara)

5PENNINGTON17362B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

6SECRET SHIRAZ28588D Murray (Napoleons)

7BUNDY BALE82258S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8RYKER BALE62522A L Dailly (Anakie)

9IDELLE BALE23174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10BEE GEE MAC37556D A Beasley (West Footscray)

Race No. 10Lepine Funerals10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPSY DAISY25171C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2LED ZEPPELIN12136M L Grima (Pearcedale)

3WILD RON13617W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

4TRACTOR MAX23413D J Baker (Carnegie)

5BOB’S BOY82156K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

6BLEDISLOE31842D J Fisher (Yangery)

7JACK FITZ45122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

8TYE ME DOWN43431T Womann (Lara)

9ZIEBELL25164Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

10INDY MAN32363R J Britton (Lara)