Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Race No. 1Rsn – Racing & Sport12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY TRAIN [M]8386NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
2STEALTHY WHO [M]43665FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]668NBTT Womann (Lara)
4GABONIA [M]2NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5AHLENNY (NSW)[M]25FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
6LARA’S CHIEF [M]76376NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7MAGIC ROOM [M]465FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
8 SEA MISS [M]37256NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht112:31 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNABOW [7]41825FSTDN Baker (Epping)
2RUMBALINA [7]2571FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DR. LACHIE [M]63376FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MOUTH FOR WAR [7]45553NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]46267NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6FABIO TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]42251FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
7REALITY GIRL [7]57665FSTDT Thomas (Epping)
8BLONDE JETTIE [7]65684FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
9AEROPLANE BECKY (NSW)[M]Res.78FSTDI Garland (Longlea)
10MARMION’S PRIDE [M]Res.7877FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht212:49 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL AFFAIR [7]52237NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
2LADY SILVER [7]42813FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
3DR. NICHOLAS [M]42433FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SMALL ONE [7]37765NBTR Britton (Lara)
5BLONDE NELLIE [7]87576NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6DEEP ROCK [7]F6378FSTDW Gent (Braybrook)
7WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]37435NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]23634NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9IROQUOIS DRUM [M]Res.34478NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ROWDY ROUSEY (NSW)[M]Res.667FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht31:06 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACING RUBY [7]18885FSHJ Reid ()
2SWIFT FRANK [M]73232FSTDW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3DR. BRANDON [M]22533FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4IT’S A BLAST [7]41822FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DR. LEONARDO [7]47547FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CHUCKA BONE [7]2542FFSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7LIGHT FEATHERS [M]4672TFSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
8GIDDY UP [7]67324FSHD Ireland (Knowsley)
9MACALISTER ZIG [M]Res.6FSHL Hughes (Longford)
10MAGIC MAX [M]Res.37685FSTDM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 51:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]1115531.05(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2GUNMETAL REBEL [5]8531430.14(4)P Formosa (Lalor)
3NEOLISIOUS [5]4525330.04(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4LORD DIAMOND [5]11817NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]33121FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6LOCH ROMAN (TAS)[5]24257NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]7777330.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
8TYBELLENE [5]45211NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
9DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.6645730.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Atc Insurance1:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[4]4475834.45(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
2HASHTAG SELFIE [5]11486FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]41163FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4PUNCH IT [5]62888NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5LEMON PATCHWORK [5]61476FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
6OUR SHIRAZ [5]16224NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
7INFLUENTIAL MISS [5]13188FSTDB Slade (Creswick)
8DARBAIN DASHER [5]17F8334.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANA BALE (NSW)[6]1315530.43(8)S Collins (Lara)
2ZELEMAR LEAP [6]5137430.70(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3ZELEMAR STORM [6]33224NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DRIFT LINER [6]13821NBTA Britton (Lara)
5QUAINT BALE (NSW)[6]31842NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BILLY JACK [6]4T17630.44(6)N Gost (Little River)
7QUAKER BALE (NSW)[6]6843630.41(2)N Davis (Lara)
8GRAFF BALE (NSW)[6]3172230.35(7)N Davis (Lara)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.48534FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.85644NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning2:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECHATRONIC [5]5116330.00(3)D Coleman (Lara)
2HANGING IN THERE [4]1175729.99(2)D Coleman (Lara)
3CETTE AWAY [4]6326430.07(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
4LOVELY LIZZIE [5]65535NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]61554NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [4]6614530.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
7ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]3534230.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
8REIKO BALE (NSW)[4]7587630.26(2)T Womann (Lara)
9DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.6645730.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Follow @_news On Twitter2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDER LARK [7]24122NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
2BRIANNA MORGAN [7]61FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]6551730.38(3)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
4WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[7]34312NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
5STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[7]27722NBTH Collins (Lara)
6BEBE (TAS)[7]4125FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7MR. STEALER [7]416NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
8CALL ME GEE [7]21348NBTR Britton (Lara)
9PENDLES POWER [7]Res.82865FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. BROWNIE [7]Res.58748FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au (250+ Rank)2:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY EGYPTIAN (NSW)[5]77575FSHD Harrison (Marong)
2SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]55312NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
3JANE ELIZA [5]55172NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]6347135.04(8)R Dunne (St Albans)
5GOT THE PICTURE [5]13774NBTJ Mcintyre (Exford)
6BLACK KADEN [5]75878NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
7TINA TWO [5]55453NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[5]61486FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNTY (QLD)[5]6564630.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
2SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]32455FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
3SEABROOK GIRL [5]8374130.51(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4MACALISTER SAM [5]77143NBTL Hughes (Longford)
5DR. MORTISHA [5]36324FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ICE TORONADO [5]4745730.47(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]58233NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8TOY PRINCESS [5]21347NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 12Atc Insurance (250+ Rank)3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]23867NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2CHIEF TYSON [5]64271NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]52665NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
4IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]65444NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
6POCKET KINGS [5]5773630.40(2)H Collins (Lara)
7REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]53764NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
8BLUE MAYHEM [5]4736230.44(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments