Wednesday 30th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 30th June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht111:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWINGFJ Borg (Maryborough)

2JOSIAH BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SURF THUNDER84263P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

4MISS CHAMPAGNE456T Womann (Lara)

5ROLAND’S HOPE3S W Burke (Echuca Village)

6MARGARET BALE55353G J Bate (Lara)

7SEDUCTABLE78343T B Harris (Seymour)

8SAGACITY23C A Hughes (Bundoora)

9INNISFREE MISSA L Dailly (Anakie)

10STAKEOUTT Womann (Lara)

Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au Ht212:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GONE TOO LONG4K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

2SAINT PAULI76376T Womann (Lara)

3FACE THE ACE43442G J Bromley (Epsom)

4FENNEL BALE3A L Dailly (Anakie)

5REDLINE TASK64D Harrison (Marong)

6MARBO DAZZLEL Smith (Maryborough)

7EDINBURGH ED53T Womann (Lara)

8DRIPSTONE3234G J Bate (Lara)

9FLINDOSY BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10PIGGOT’S HOUSE42374R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)

Race No. 31300 4jukebox Ht312:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARTH RIDER28458E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

2MARIA BALE552S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3DEBBIE KNEE65M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

4FAST LIZARD33326C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

5BENALLA DOLL125T Dahl (Benalla)

6FOUR WAY FASHION4G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7NEWFIRE PETALP Goold (Monbulk)

8BUCKINGHAM HEIR22T Womann (Lara)

9WU TANGA L Dailly (Anakie)

10UNLEADED64354F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

Race No. 4Lepine Funerals Ht412:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLY BALE73G J Bate (Lara)

2PRADA DEVILT Womann (Lara)

3MISS TRANSFORMER32835L Salievski (Mernda)

4SOLID IN DEFENCE43243J Formosa (Heathcote)

5KILTY LAD1K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)

6COOL AND FUNKY6H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)

7OMEGA MU4256J M Karamatic (Lara)

8EL DIABLO83FG Kantzidis (Bundoora)

9NO DELAYM R Dapiran (Seymour)

10MYER BALE57S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5Supermanatstud.com01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR TASTIC76711J R Mills ()

2DANCER SID44158J Sultana (Altona West)

3NEVER A FROWN384F3G J Hope (Croydon)

4SOUL CALIBUR11326R J Britton (Lara)

5NEWFIRE BLESSED25742P Goold (Monbulk)

6TOUCH OF LANKAN46652S Clarke (Tooradin)

7TAMEIKA BALE77221G J Bate (Lara)

8SAINT DELLSY67455K J Iles ()

9CLARETOWN FRANK36655S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

10PRIMROSE VENUS75647S Fealy (Mill Park)

Race No. 6Awm Electrical01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER’S MISTRESS72471S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2JERSEY BALE62614G J Bate (Lara)

3WILDCARD LASS44228B F Dewan (Edithvale)

4STETSON LILY25374R J Britton (Lara)

5SPARKLING MOLLY54261P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

6NEGATED65637F J Flegg (Marong)

7SHAIANE BALE44234G J Bate (Lara)

8CAMO’S PIRATE18535B M Rogers (Coleraine)

9POMMIE PRINCESS88545J Formosa (Heathcote)

10SEIZE THE DAY38827M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERCOLE BALE45756G J Bate (Lara)

2ZIPPY GALORE35676M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

3DAYS OF STEAM53562N J Lund (Cranbourne)

4PURE HUSSLER52545B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

5HUEY SAGE34724P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

6GOTHAM BALE75655S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BUNDY BALE66833S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8CLAY BREAKER73426A Matheson (Lara)

9PRIMROSE VENUS75647S Fealy (Mill Park)

10WATERLOO SUNSET53687J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEE JAY HAZARD42814R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

2IDELLE BALE47647S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3WEDNESDAY BEERS22754D Murray (Napoleons)

4MOLLY GRACE53333R J Britton (Lara)

5SPECIAL DUTIES75227K J Iles (Cranbourne)

6OKAY LANKAN27F36S Clarke (Tooradin)

7ROCKY’S MISSION47185C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8SOOTICA37775J M Karamatic (Lara)

9WATERLOO SUNSET53687J M Karamatic (Lara)

10CLARETOWN FRANK36655S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

Race No. 9Mtd02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TESHIEL LASS2417S A Holmes (Yarragon)

2PURE STEALTH13R D Conway (Bunyip)

3SPARKLYN SURF515C A Treherne (Seabrook)

4CHIEF IMPOSER45265A L Dailly (Anakie)

5HEATHER’S TAMMY1F88J M Karamatic (Lara)

6COME ON MAESTRO813J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

7NIGHT LIFE BABY518P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

8NERO LANKAN1S Clarke (Tooradin)

9BLACK HOUND71565P Sant (Werribee)

10SALEGREYS BARRY36464S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGRE BALE55566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2SWEET JAM83441C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3SETH GEM37218B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

4PROVEN CASCADE14474M T Carter (Violet Town)

5BARRIQUE42415R J Britton (Lara)

6INDI OCTANE83562D C R Field (Werribee)

7CHILL ZAPPER87337E M King (Sulky)

8AMERICAN MCGEE44535R J Britton (Lara)

9SPARK DRIVER64843N J Lund (Cranbourne)

10HOT HILLBILLY66676P J Frost (Heathcote)

Race No. 1102:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNAMIC DYLAN12774A L Dailly (Anakie)

2PEDRO ROSE61455J Sultana (Altona West)

3PENNY WHISTLE37462G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4WILD ARMS54217R J Britton (Lara)

5TROYUDEN27353P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

6SPUD RUFUS67218G A Burton (Euroa)

7PENSKE’S BEST56146T Womann (Lara)

8LADY SWOOSH1F516E M King (Sulky)

9SALEGREYS BARRY36464S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

10WYNDHAM GRACE23884E J Barsby (Werribee)

Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE CEE RAIDER71536S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

2PROVEN SUNSET62555M T Carter (Violet Town)

3LAVROS AUSSIE52177P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

4BWANA BOSS55186M J Cowling (Kew)

5QUEEN EUPHORIA24171S Trim (Devon Meadows)

6NAITANUI WHIZ45433N P Ryan (Werribee)

7PEPPETANA22316J Sultana (Altona West)

8DYNA TURBO45376A L Dailly (Anakie)

9WYNDHAM GRACE23884E J Barsby (Werribee)

10BLACK HOUND71565P Sant (Werribee)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments