Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation3:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL DRILL [M]444FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
2HE’S YOUR MATE [M]FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3KAILEY BALE (NSW)[M]53633NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4GOLD BUST [M]5FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5MIND MAPPING (NSW)[M]87FSHK Walker (Henty)
6SPRING TIARA (NSW)[M]483FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LANNY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
8NEROBELLE [M]45425NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
9PARSEC BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4267NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5346NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport3:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]372FSHS Collins (Lara)
2MR. REALITY [M]82324FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
3SPRING BETSY (NSW)[M]263NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA KHAN [M]8FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5OPEC BALE (NSW)[M]743NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BILLY JACK [M]61863FSHN Gost (Little River)
7YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]4NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8PINKISH HUE (NSW)[M]426NBTH Collins (Lara)
9VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.475NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SPRING CRYSTAL (NSW)[M]Res.386NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Tabrewards.com.au4:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2SPRING CLOVER (NSW)[M]157NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3UNOVA BALE (NSW)[M]52374NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SISCO WAKE [M]64536NBTD Galea (Lara)
5LEKTRA DAVE [M]5FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6SHE’S A MELGAR [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[M]27524NBTS Collins (Lara)
8FLASH ZOE [M]445NBTR Britton (Lara)
9SPRING ESTELLE (NSW)[M]Res.267NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5346NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video4:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JESSICA (NSW)[M]3FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]2622NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[M]23FSHD Walker (Henty)
4SAINT JANE [M]524NBTR Britton (Lara)
5JEDDY BALE (NSW)[M]32556NBTS Collins (Lara)
6RIVER ROMANCE [M]42636FSHT Womann (Lara)
7TEMPLE GRANDIN (NSW)[M]3FSHK Walker (Henty)
8LEKTRA CONCORD [M]7FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.475NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SPRING CRYSTAL (NSW)[M]Res.386NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Ht14:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE BLACK [5]27523FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
2SE’S HIGH ABOVE (GA)[5]1541FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3HESSION BOOTS [5]42262NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]57175NBTT Womann (Lara)
5SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]64857FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6MOLLY MICHELLE [5]52777FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]34332NBTT Auld (Tatura)
8CRAFTY MAISY [5]47182FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
9ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.64854NBTT Womann (Lara)
10PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]Res.15877NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]67134FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2FEARLESS JOHN [5]14212NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]17471FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
4EL ROSCOE [5]55763NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
5DYNAMO’S MISS [5]88565FSHL Darby (Drysdale)
6ALMANI BRUISER [5]78856FSHN Kosky (Hallam)
7THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]26136FSHK Height (Toora)
8RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]52377FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43644NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.68657FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht25:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEXICO JOE [5]65256FSTDT Allen (Darnum)
2AEROPLANE RITZY [5]14432FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
3ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]F4846NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4SILK CLUB [5]78358FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
5DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]22326FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6NUREYEV (NSW)[5]63244FSHR Britton (Lara)
7THATCHER [5]811F6FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
8ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]75152NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]Res.77465NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.64854NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats5:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[4]7312130.13(3)J Hunt (Lara)
2GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]51123FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
3IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]12817FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
4ICE TORONADO [4]3354830.47(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5KANG BALE (NSW)[5]37644NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6PUNCH IT [5]531T6NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]14334NBTS Collins (Lara)
8STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]42365FSHR Britton (Lara)
9QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43644NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.68657FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht36:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH LADY [5]F7164NBTR Britton (Lara)
2WHATTA BREW [5]52233NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
3WHY NOT WAYNE [5]52243FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]46441FSHR Keating (Longford)
5HUNTER ROCKS [5]78631FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
6MAVERICK BOMBER [5]73872FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
7FLYING ROSWELL (GA)[5]53233NBTR Britton (Lara)
8TROPICAL THUNDER (NSW)[5]13845FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
9GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]Res.77465NBTT Womann (Lara)
10PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]Res.15877NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Topcat Video6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LEESEY [5]51468FSHD Pollock (Epping)
2YOUNG HENRY [5]118FSHN Gost (Little River)
3SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]1751NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4TYCOON DIAMOND [5]414FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
5SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]31573NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPRING CANDY (NSW)[5]151830.64(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7PURE HARMONY [5]38318FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8INGA BALE (NSW)[5]431630.72(1)S Collins (Lara)
9IZZEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74727NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10FROST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53T35NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SESS [5]57467NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2LAINEY BALE (NSW)[5]22615NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]3232130.37(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]32472NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HASHTAG SELFIE [5]162NBTR Britton (Lara)
6EMAJOE’S BOY [5]46373NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]2518230.58(2)H Collins (Lara)
8SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[5]65325NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.81463NBTT Womann (Lara)
10IZZEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74727NBTA Dailly (Anakie)