Monday, 3 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Monday, 3 November 2014

Race No. 1Broadmeadows Sporting Club Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORSON SENOR [5]48121FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
2DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]4321230.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
3SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[5]12526FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]54362NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]2357530.02(8)J Hunt (Lara)
6KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[5]1146530.25(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]14462NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SMOULDERING ICE [5]63745FSHP Dundon (Finley)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.1433430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2458430.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Craigieburn Sporting Club Ht27:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]5441230.62(7)S Collins (Lara)
2ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]41317FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3TAKE CHARGE [5]1162630.20(8)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
4TANTRUM TOMMY [5]22433NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5SPA CHEANG [5]8242130.63(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
6REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]54336FSHT Womann (Lara)
7POCKET KINGS [5]54584NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
8RAPID INCLINE [5]64538NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.1433430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4316NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Roejen Services7:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VEIL [5]63536NBTR Britton (Lara)
2SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]6563634.87(5)J Britton (Anakie)
3SISCO RAGE [5]34111NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]15434NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6UNTRACEABLE [5]6322134.24(5)M Auld (Tatura)
7ECHELONIC ACTION [4]3147534.52(3)D Coleman (Lara)
8GO MOBO [5]3533435.12(3)D Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 4Oraclecms Ht38:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]11833NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]13841NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]5473330.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
4MORNINGSIDE [5]73741NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LUCY COME HOME [5]8683831.00(8)N Gates (St Albans)
6WHITE WALKER [5]5725830.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
7IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]73534FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8TWEAK [5]5315729.90(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.1433430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2458430.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Merrifield8:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SOCKS (SA)[4]5615130.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
2ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]1515330.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3PELOTON BALE (NSW)[3]1343229.83(4)J Hunt (Lara)
4TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[4]8182230.10(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5BALLERINO [3]1411630.13(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
6HESTIA BALE (NSW)[4]3212330.36(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7ATHOS [4]3516230.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
8KID MAXIMUS [4]8723530.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9OUSAI BALE (NSW)[4]Res.8116630.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Rsn Silver Bullet (gobis)8:51 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $45,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,150 3rd: $3,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCA NEVEELK [4]3111130.15(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]7232329.74(3)J Hunt (Lara)
3MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[2]5361529.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4TOP SECRET [4]1112230.11(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[2]4612429.71(7)R Britton (Lara)
6DREAM IT [1]1342429.84(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7MARCUS JOE [1]5322429.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8KEYBOW (NSW)[3]4153629.58(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[3]Res.4214530.01(4)S Collins (Lara)
10OLLIE BALE (NSW)[3]Res.3375129.84(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Craigieburn Leisure Centre9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEKING JUSTICE [5]51211FSTDM Auld (Tatura)
2FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]43644FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3TIGEE [5]3323335.02(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
4LEVI’S HURACAN [5]73164FSHG Mitchell (Keilor)
5THUNDER EYES (NSW)[5]42675FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6LOU TODD [5]32242NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]21241FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
8DEWANA LASS [5]35422NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 8Hume Cup Final (gobis)9:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $118,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY SMOKEY [4]5725134.63(2)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
2MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[2]1151134.12(2)B Ennis (Lara)
3FLYING TWIST [3]1111234.58(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
4OSCURA (QLD)[4]7313134.51(5)B Ennis (Lara)
5KNOW CLASS (NZ)[4]8381134.68(8)J Shaw (Anakie)
6DEADLY BOY [3]1217134.22(5)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
7RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[2]2111134.44(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
8ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[3]1117134.19(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9WARRIOR KING (NSW)[5]Res.23572NBTB Ennis (Lara)
10COULTA ROCK [4]Res.F341234.76(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Sunbury Leisure Centre Ht410:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]24631NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]8435330.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[5]5233130.00(5)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]7745730.04(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]3654830.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
6MOROCCAN TRAIN [5]4871430.84(6)A Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
7ICE COLD BUNDY [5]71667NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8MASSIVE MERV (NSW)[5]27438FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]Res.1433430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
10PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2458430.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Ht510:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]3464630.20(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]4786730.23(6)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3CREAMY SODA [5]11164NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
4ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]12113FSHS Collins (Lara)
5STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]32314NBTP Dundon (Finley)
6SPA JANGLES [5]4865430.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7GRAND LEGACY [5]1418430.17(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8HER HIGHNESS [5]21114FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2458430.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
10INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4316NBTS Collins (Lara)