Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards12:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [M]2FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2ELSA BALE (NSW)[M]82636NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3EVIE TRON [M]4NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4KWAZII [M]525NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BOLLY BALE (NSW)[M]55628NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6CIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[M]57423NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DOBIE GILLIS [M]6FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
8CALL TO WAR (GA)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9JETT ZAFONIC [M]Res.66455NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10COLLEGE DROPOUT [M]Res.26887FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 2Home Of 9 Group 1’s12:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO PERRY [M]8656NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2SWAN’S WADDLE [M]3FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3REDBEARD (GA)[M]2887NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SHIMATRON [M]7FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6REATILY SHINTARO [M]34666FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
7FELTON BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8LEKTRA FELLA [M]343NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9COLLEGE DROPOUT [M]Res.26887FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
10BENNY MAC [M]Res.465NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2GOOD WICK [M]78444NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3NESSA SHIM [M]5236NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA UNCUT [M]34332NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5KRAZY ROCK (NSW)[M]8FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]35774FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
7DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8MINNESOTA [M]FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
9JETT ZAFONIC [M]Res.66455NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BENNY MAC [M]Res.465NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Tab – More Than Just Winning1:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ALFIE [6]54132NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2JAYDED MIA [7]35145FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
3JAX MIKADO [6]82251NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4MISS COLLEGE (NSW)[7]38226FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]4666230.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
6ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]52442FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7SHIRO (QLD)[6]15522FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
8HATCHET BALE (NSW)[7]43332NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht11:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL LAD [5]62555NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BOUNTY (QLD)[5]3126530.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
3ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[7]4155830.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4FAB HARRIET (QLD)[4]1214130.43(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[6]5411530.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]1471630.58(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7GO GO TREETMENT [5]17721NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8JAIMANDY HATTY [5]13211NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. LOGAN [7]Res.77534FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific (1-6 Wins) Gdr2:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]4756643.48(1)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2DR. LEONARDO [5]53365FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3MOONLIT EYES [7]62522FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[4]6335442.81(5)C Dew (Anakie)
5SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]54527NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6DARK OBSESSION [5]77376NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BLONDE BOUCHEAU [6]44335FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8EIGHTEEN TWO (NSW)[7]52521FSHM Bird (Colac)
Race No. 7Sky Racing (1-4 Wins) Ht22:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLANDA LASS [5]72521NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
2CABLE RUNNER [6]54454FSHL Russell (Sale)
3ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]58726NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[7]24130.08(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]7185530.29(2)C Dew (Anakie)
6DR. LUCIOUS [7]41286NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STRAIGHT AWAY [5]52575NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8GIA [6]2443630.13(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. LOGAN [7]Res.77534FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au2:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME TICKETS [5]623F5NBTB Russell (Sale)
2OFF THE HIP [5]31425NBTL Russell (Sale)
3DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]63436FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]32135NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]7655330.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
6SPA JANGLES [5]4265530.36(3)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7JUNNER BALE (NSW)[5]47357NBTH Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]41732NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport2:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE LUCA [5]8283430.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2DALIYA BALE (NSW)[4]4834830.07(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
3LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]4512230.42(8)S Collins (Lara)
4DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]47642NBTT Womann (Lara)
6PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]24532NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [4]6551430.08(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8NOT HELD (NSW)[4]64572NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht33:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZZA MIKADO [7]78334NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2WAPI SAKIMA (NSW)[5]F6381NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3ENDURO MISS [5]55142NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON CRUZ [5]4617530.38(2)P Abela (Parwan)
5BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]2732130.17(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]4313430.32(2)H Collins (Lara)
7TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]2156530.66(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[5]53225FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. LOGAN [7]Res.77534FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning (1-4 Wins) Ht43:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]55761FSHB Russell (Sale)
2LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2321430.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
3FOLIO BALE (NSW)[5]6834830.17(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DR. RIPPED [5]45286NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JET MIKADO [5]35244NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[7]4727431.12(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ATOMIC OPIE [5]75266FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
8BURST THROUGH [6]4864430.94(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.87157NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. LOGAN [7]Res.77534FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)