Wednesday, 7 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 7 January 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE ROSE [M]72256FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2POTSY’S MISTAKE [M]8FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]57NBTT Womann (Lara)
4GUILDED LILY [M]66547NBTP Dundon (Finley)
5MURRABIT MISS [M]67FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
6ULALA BALE (NSW)[M]63253NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DEE RUNK [M]48888NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
8TIGER’S HERO [M]3227FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Sky Racing12:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON BLUE AZ (NSW)[M]88646NBTP Dundon (Finley)
2HAWK TANA [M]22524NBTB Harley (Axedale)
3STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]87528FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4CLOVALLEY ANGUS [M]76156NBTW Connell (Harston)
5NINETY FIVE [M]72326NBTH Collins (Lara)
6ZORK BALE (NSW)[M]56FSHT Womann (Lara)
7BILLY BEKIM [M]8FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8ZELEMAR STORM [M]5543FSHR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific (1-4 Wins) Ht112:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]5123FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HERBIVOROUS [5]5T855NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]77876NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4TAKE UP JACK (TAS)[5]23647FSHH Collins (Lara)
5HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]22245NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ADAM HANDLER [5]1337330.12(8)D Dean (Nyora)
7SEABROOK SHAN [5]54737NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
8STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]8125330.79(5)P Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht212:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]4138330.47(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2THUNDER FLAME [5]18216NBTH Collins (Lara)
3TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]66237NBTT Womann (Lara)
4PYROMANIA [5]6332130.27(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5TRON’S SON [5]32112NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6RUBY DUTCHESS (NZ)[5]53817NBTB Jones (Lara)
7AMBERGRIS LADY [5]16485NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]41328NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing (1-4 Wins) Ht31:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]25346NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]2245430.37(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]4284830.35(4)H Collins (Lara)
4RUBY’S ENTITY [5]73377NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5TYBELLENE [5]11732FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6BLACK AND PRETTY [5]71152NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
7WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]75126NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]64763NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]66412NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]13172NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GENGHIS KAHN [4]78267NBTG Jose (Catani)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]5427734.64(5)D Coleman (Lara)
5FEIKUAI POLLY [5]72731NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
6UNOVA BALE (NSW)[5]53241NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7OLIVE’S GIFT [5]65523NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]48255NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]Res.5246734.42(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]63235NBTS Collins (Lara)
2POWER VOLT [5]54534NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
3WANT THAT RABBIT [5]83786NBTK Kubik (Epping)
4UNO SPRITE [5]33632NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]43135FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6SHE’S EXCITING [5]21166FSHK Hodges (Garfield)
7BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]11614NBTS Collins (Lara)
8CHIVALRY [5]8736431.17(7)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]8863830.30(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
2POLLOS HERMANOS [4]1F31230.39(6)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3RENSTAR [5]41331NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]2447730.53(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5AGILITY [4]8231330.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MECHATRONIC [5]1161430.00(3)D Coleman (Lara)
7ATHOS [5]6374530.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
8ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]4266130.32(6)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals (1-4 Wins) Ht42:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[5]75514NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]21331FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]24355NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4DELTA DAISY [5]47127FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
5ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]53334NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6MAHALO [5]5426730.21(2)C Hayes (Mill Park)
7BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]63445NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8MISS MAYFLOWER [5]61117NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht52:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK GIRL [5]2717730.51(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
2SISCO FLYER [5]4456130.30(2)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]15234NBTH Collins (Lara)
4MISS CERSEI [5]21118NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
5FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]2376830.34(2)T Womann (Lara)
6LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]16322NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7STETSON EXCITE (NSW)[5]68888NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[4]6614F30.06(7)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning (1-4 Wins) Ht62:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SE’S HIGH ABOVE (GA)[4]5414530.35(7)R Britton (Lara)
2BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]87756NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
3ANDIAMO NEO [5]51344FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
4ENRICA BALE (NSW)[4]2211230.05(4)J Hunt (Lara)
5FEIKUAI MACK [5]6811NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
6PUNK STAR LASS [5]26154NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]65313NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]6524F30.58(2)H Collins (Lara)