Wednesday 8th April 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:06PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35433 GENUINE SHIRAZ NBT G Kantzidis
2 34245 DEWANA BE QUICK FSH B F Dewan
3 15 TYPHOON BARACUS FSH P G Carmichael
4 38 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
5 26873 BALLISTIC BLITZ FSH P J Frost
6 6 BULLICOURT PATCH NBT G R Edwards
7 35633 DR. LITHIUM FSH W J McMahon
8 45373 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 BOOZEROO Res. FSH V A Cotton
10 35 STORM SURFER Res. FSH C J Bahen

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 YELLA WATERS FSH L A Hughes
2 15814 SLIGHT PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
3 82335 PYRAMID HILTON NBT A J Hitchcock
4 6 OAKMONT AISLING FSH J Downer
5 26345 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins
6 53433 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
7 73725 PRETENTIOUS FSH S W Condon
8 65 ANNA CLOVER FSH J Sammut
9 DASHING BOMB Res. FSH D Geall
10 JACOB’S SHIRAZ Res. FSH J E McDowall

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44 LITTLE SPIRAL FSH J Downer
2 7 ENJOY THE RIDE NBT A L Purcell
3 5635 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
4 43245 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey
5 3 GET SHAKEY NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 2662P SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
7 2683 HATARI LASS FSH R W Whitford
8 22525 EXHIBIT BALE NBT S J Collins
9 OXLEY SAPPHIRE Res. FSH T Womann
10 MALALLA Res. FSH S C Payne

Race 4 SPORT 927 HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:06PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford
2 62357 GUNNADOO POPAROO FSH R J Britton
3 36 SIX STARS FSH T K Jeffrey
4 35 FUN HOUSE FSH C J Bahen
5 62264 OLGERS AFFAIR FSH M J Hanke
6 63224 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
7 F PLAYING HAVOC FSH M L Mallia-Magri
8 336 COYOTE REBEL NBT V Karabitsakos
9 STACK OF TIGERS Res. FSH S Bonaccurso
10 EMERALD STORM Res. FSH P M McDonald

Race 5 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:24PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T5761 DEBBIE SAQUAN 30.51 A D Marum
2 61581 NEGATED 30.50 F J Flegg
3 66653 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 63752 ELINHARRY NBT L S Moore
5 25224 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan
6 21624 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins
7 11132 UNO EXPRESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 51352 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann
9 24425 KADER BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 21358 DAD’S A PEARLER Res. NBT R W Plunkett

Race 6 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 01:41PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21441 HAY AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
2 35536 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
3 82437 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons
4 24328 WILDCARD LASS FSTD B F Dewan
5 81263 NITRANE FSTD R J Britton
6 12132 MISSION POSSIBLE FSTD R Clark
7 42881 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan
8 26524 UNO DARRYL 43.27 B F Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72432 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
2 31323 SHOT AND RUN 34.81 T Womann
3 37164 RUN LIKE ELL FSTD L A Hughes
4 36671 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.86 P Goold
5 63117 COOL DREAM FSTD S Bonaccurso
6 72541 SIROCCO STYLE 34.86 G Cini
7 25141 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris
8 15534 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
9 22155 MIRACLE TURBO Res. FSTD K J Plunkett
10 66573 CHILL ZAPPER Res. FSH P Riley

Race 8 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:16PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44313 CONNEL BALE 30.33 G J Bate
2 28324 HONKY TONK DADDY 30.85 A Cole
3 15714 BELENA HAZE FSH T R Breen
4 33236 COOL FELLA 30.48 J H Kirk
5 F8161 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 30.54 J Sultana
6 41884 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
7 51282 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper
8 23411 JAMAICAN BOLT FSH P E Giles
9 34545 ONE WHEEL Res. 30.41 R J Britton
10 62873 MIGHTY MINX Res. NBT J Stephens

Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76152 DEE CEE HENDRIX NBT S A Meyland
2 63343 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
3 F4461 PURE BUDDY SHOW 30.35 G Kantzidis
4 43352 ALL OUR MOB NBT F Strangio
5 72178 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 R J Britton
6 23231 MANYARA BALE 30.47 G J Bate
7 11223 SURFING BOY FSH P E Giles
8 51462 TREW CHASE 30.31 T Womann
9 53416 CAPE LORIAN Res. NBT N S Ryan
10 613 PURE SOUND Res. FSH B K Mills

Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 02:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45776 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic
2 35566 DR. JEDD FSH W J McMahon
3 75866 DR. SINARTRA FSH W J McMahon
4 67662 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis
5 68214 INJECT THE VENOM FSTD R Clark
6 23657 KULU TITAN NBT R J Britton
7 64335 SHEER PING FSTD M J Riley
8 12463 MOLLY JANINE FSTD A McDowall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64466 SHOO FLY SHOO NBT D Petersen
2 42223 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
3 61132 UNO HAZARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
4 P4625 HOLD ON UTE 30.33 M J Riley
5 423F7 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
6 36581 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter
7 78815 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
8 68673 JAKOBY NBT H A Karamatic
9 66131 KREBS Res. FSH F J Flegg
10 61433 NOBODY’S RICKY Res. FSH P E Giles

Race 12 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12348 COBURN NBT G M White
2 45457 MERGIM BALE NBT G J Bate
3 51833 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
4 54463 URANA SIMO NBT C Darmanin
5 21843 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins
6 51842 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
7 41456 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum
8 25122 FIESTA QUEEN NBT P E Giles
9 81421 CALM PRESENCE Res. NBT P G Carmichael
10 42316 DR. HARM Res. NBT W J McMahon