Wednesday 9th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 9th June 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK REDF4462P Sant (Werribee)

2ULTIMATE RUNNER88643K Bentley (Costerfield)

3SALVADOR BALEG J Bate (Lara)

4BUCKINGHAM HEIRT Womann (Lara)

5ANAIS33243B Bonaccurso (Airport West)

6COOL AURA3P J Burley (Wattle Glen)

7PEPPETANA44622J Sultana (Altona West)

8OH CARITAS5263G Shingles (Eden Park)

9EARTH RIDER42845E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

10STERJOVSKI46676C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

Race No. 21300 4jukebox12:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MY CHAMP78837T Cortese (Hampton Park)

2AVA BANANA83625D Mccabe (Sunbury)

3EDINBURGH EDT Womann (Lara)

4SWIFT LINDA4366W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

5FAST LIZARD24233C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

6ISLE SHOW’EM76643M Briganti (Tuerong)

7RAMBLE WOOD38252C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

8MERLIN’S RESULT4T Womann (Lara)

9MISS MARTINEER387B E Bridge (Inglewood)

10UNLEADED54764F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

Race No. 3Downtown Cleaning12:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUNIOR SURFER53231M Briganti (Tuerong)

2PROVEN SUNSET4162M T Carter (Violet Town)

3BATMAN COOL2155L A Jardine (Little River)

4SOUL FLYER1464V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

5PAPA ARK68682T Cortese (Hampton Park)

6IVORY ROSE18226G R Edwards (Broadford)

7FALLING STAR63341G C Whitford (Yarram)

8MADAM SOUSOU156T Womann (Lara)

9PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:54PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAT LIMES1F Harney (Garvoc)

2RAINBOW PALACE26642P C Brown (Loch)

3I’VE GOT CRAFT72862A D Marum (Lara)

4BOOMA JOHNNO46577G Couldridge (Newstead.)

5DONS DAUGHTER81782J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6HOT TURBO76675R D Conway (Bunyip)

7SLICK CHICK26643M Briganti (Tuerong)

8MISS SCULLY33727J Forbes (Newport)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOBODY’S RICKY4F544D J Fisher (Yangery)

2WYNDHAM SHIRAZ51135N P Ryan (Werribee)

3PICCOLO BOY24642T Cortese (Hampton Park)

4PROVEN PUZZLE82341M T Carter (Violet Town)

5PEDRO ROSE36614J Sultana (Altona West)

6GAMBLE ME26552I C Brown (Loch)

7MANETTI BALE42456G J Bate (Lara)

8BARRIQUE41142R J Britton (Lara)

9PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CASCADE62214M T Carter (Violet Town)

2CARLINFORD STEWY23725R D Conway (Bunyip)

3ON THIS DAY211P H Hili (Keysborough)

4PURE CITY73432C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5STETSON AZUL71163W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

6GRIP THE STICK77626R Pollock (Watsonia)

7PHELAN READY66421P C Brown (Loch)

8JERSEY BALE32626G J Bate (Lara)

9NEWFIRE BLESSED73125P Goold (Monbulk)

10FAST BOND87877L J Condon (Rockbank)

Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR KEVIN35344M J Siakew (Golden Square)

2STANHILL MACCA54551A J Mcdonald ()

3HOT SENSATION12816T Womann (Lara)

4SAM WINCHESTER56437A Stewart (Melton)

5BLEDISLOE18424D J Fisher (Yangery)

6BOOMA GO GO18882G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7CLAY BREAKER67734A Matheson (Lara)

8HEZA GAMBLE45682M C Brown (Loch)

9MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

10PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 802:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYERT1341J Worsfold (Girgarre)

2NOT MY SON65153R C Dunne (St Albans)

3NEGATED85656F J Flegg (Marong)

4HOW MANY TIMES31218S N Fisher (Yangery)

5LOVELY ADAMS67567T Scott (Romsey)

6ROCKY’S MISSION76834C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

7KIOWA BEE17546A J Britton (Lara)

8BOOMA BLISTER67726G Couldridge (Newstead.)

9PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 9Ajs Corporation02:21PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLAGH67S A Fisher (Lara)

2YES NICOLE85266M Briganti (Tuerong)

3WATERFRONT BOY42515E J Stanley (Lara)

4MIDORI STORM33346M J Riley (Langwarrin)

5SAN SOUCI GIRL25551J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6ANOTHER TOUCH76326G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7PENDLEBURY ROAD17784D J Saunders (Sommerville)

8SEDUCTABLE38878T B Harris (Seymour)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Pitstop Mowers02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBI BALE611G J Bate (Lara)

2GREYWINDS BEN52117T Womann (Lara)

3IMA BRIDIMBA26181L A Jardine (Little River)

4NOAH’S ANGEL27356C J Hayes (Mill Park)

5SPARKLING MOLLY77854P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

6PENNY WHISTLE54313G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7RAPID RIVER53542W B Duniam (Little River)

8DIXIE KONG11667R J Britton (Lara)

9PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

Race No. 11Meadows Conference Centre02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKE’S BEST77356T Womann (Lara)

2MAXIMUS COOL17587P L Gavin (Lara)

3LIKE NOAH33424J Pace (Ballan)

4CRUISING PAT38574K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

5HOONSTAR5466FT Scott (Romsey)

6MACGERKIN72421J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7BLACK HOUND34715P Sant (Werribee)

8COBURN87446G M White (Mt Helen)

9MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

10PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 12Lepine Funerals03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMY SHIRAZ46745J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2REGAL BABOO35655S J Spiteri (St Albans)

3COMANCHE BALE15572G J Bate (Lara)

4DANCER SID23544J Sultana (Altona West)

5ELEGANT JOSH85764J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

6TIANI BLIND66726P Riley ( East)

7JONATHON74654K Bentley (Costerfield)

8FREHLEYS COMET85336R D Conway (Bunyip)

9MISS JALAPENO78576R T Hennessy (Jacana)

10PAPA’S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments