Friday 13th February 2009


Race 1 SIXTY FOUR
Maiden 298 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87243 ROHAN’S GIRL NBT J C Rohan
2 3 PRIDE OF PEDRO FSH J Condon
3 BRANDEEN MILTON FSH T J Allen
4 45433 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
5 34636 MR. EURO NBT J Jarkis
6 88 BABY GEISHA FSH M Desaubin
7 34875 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
8 26466 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 TOTY PETER GILES
Maiden 298 Metres 04:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74 BUD WHY STAR NBT J Atkinson
2 37542 LUCK OF IRISH FSH M Campbell
3 62446 HOLLY MAY FSTD J S David
4 LISA’S PEARL NBT P R Eustace
5 78 WHERE’S BRIDGET FSH L Medcraft
6 57647 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
7 28743 REGAL BITE NBT B Nash
8 34242 COURTNEY’S STAR 17.17Q L M Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MISTER TWINK @ STUD
Maiden 513 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 125 FIESTA QUEEN 30.97Q P E Giles
2 16224 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
3 165 POTSY WEBER 30.51Q P E Giles
4 37833 PANDORA POLLY NBT M Clay
5 35653 FIVE AN DIME NBT J Clay
6 3624 EGAN’S DREAM NBT M J Busuttil
7 24236 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
8 31562 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston
9 72444 HEY PRESTO Res. NBT K F Sweeney
10 13447 UNIQUE GRANDO Res. NBT J Clay

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Special Event 298 Metres 04:44PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F354 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
2 16425 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.02 J C Rohan
3 41535 JALYN JONES 17.10 D B Curtain
4 151F6 HELLO ZIP 17.05 C L Sinclair
5 28174 UNCLE OSCA 17.08 J E Zammit
6 54571 ELLISA’S SHADOW 16.97 D B Franklin
7 51141 SHOCKMOUNT 16.87 C Spiteri
8 11213 JET YA STAR 16.89 L M Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46413 AMITY ROSE 30.23 S R Sexton
2 45275 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
3 52216 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston
4 26877 ARVO’S ELLIE 30.17 G L Arvanitis
5 67784 SKEETA NBT T F Clark
6 88148 JALEENA WYZEE FSTD L Freeman
7 2716 TRUE LASS FSTD D R Henry
8 34152 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
9 76666 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7 HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53865 MACH FOUR 30.40 J C Rohan
2 31244 EXTRA STRIDE FSH C R
3 14634 EARLY MILLONS 30.36 R Ashworth
4 17 SHEAR PANIC FSH F H Kirkham
5 65778 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
6 86574 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
7 26655 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
8 51476 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
9 76666 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 PETSTOCK TRARALGON ()
Novice Grade 5 658 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5134 NATALIE RASS FSH
2 33525 WHERE’S IRISH NBT M Campbell
3 65533 WAIT ON SADIE 39.83 D Hill
4 54215 DR. JEDD FSTD W J McMahon
5 61321 LONGY’S BANDITO NBT C Spiteri
6 87473 GIBBO GOLD FSTD W J McMahon
7 41886 GREAT GHANDU NBT G A Joske
8 52483 PATCH OF PEDRO 39.68 P R Eustace
9 87877 TUBS PEDRO Res. NBT D L Greig
10 54363 DR. LAYLA Res. FSTD W J McMahon

Race 8 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:05PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 TAB’S WHISPER 30.86 A C Tabone
2 74685 SYLVAN LIL 30.51 A P Inger
3 68874 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
4 11234 PURE GRUNT NBT C J Fulton
5 44266 SEY VEE FSH J N Desaubin
6 21742 HEMI NBT P E Giles
7 65384 LESTER WRINKLE NBT K L Minne
8 27667 CHLOE JANE NBT D K Evans
9 76666 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SANDOWN VET CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:20PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13783 SPARKLING SAMMY NBT P E Giles
2 86186 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
3 77277 BUBBLY FELLA NBT J R Higgins
4 11235 WOODEN EYE 16.98 T J Allen
5 36831 OMEGA COWBOY 17.08 R J Winter
6 33578 OCEAN ROCK NBT B C Toner
7 56865 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
8 42137 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 BOLTCO MORWELL
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78588 SUFFOLK DANCER FSTD R G Ticknell
2 73746 WHERE’S TIGER NBT E J Longmuir
3 215 COMATOSED 17.11 P Andrews
4 56462 IRONMAN GRANT 17.30 J E Peterson
5 45677 FATHER NICK 17.13 G P Neocleous
6 51648 ELIZA JONES 17.09 D B Curtain
7 35145 EMERALD GLORY NBT L M Russell
8 38168 CUNNING ANNIE NBT G T Johnson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments