Friday 16th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – 16th April 2010

Race No. 1Pak Motor Mowers03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO UNDERCOVER32478J Chilcott (Iona)

2GIAN GOLD2P E Giles (Moe)

3DR. RALF746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4LILLY’S PEARL68336P R Eustace (Sale)

5STANHILL KATIE63745A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6HAYGAR LAD37745G A Smart (Drouin)

7IRISH JOKER35636M Campbell (Longwarry)

8SWANEE RIVER28847J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

Race No. 2The Book Nook Morwell04:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAD FEV23264R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

2SOUL LASS58576A C Cooper (Morwell)

4ROCK ON SURON2633S L Eustace (Athlone)

5WHERE’S IRISH38746M Campbell (Longwarry)

6ZIBBILEETA76F8C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7COOL BUDDYJ E Peterson (Morwell)

8MYSTIC MCBRIDE57686A D Marum (Lara)

9CROSS IT JO (3)5667FE J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 3Maffra Vet Centre04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET66347D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

2LITTLE MASTER43127B J Whitford (Yarram)

3RAGTIME BERNIE64124D Rose (Cowwarr)

4TIM SALE81225E J Stanley (Lara)

5RUNS ALRIGHT87773J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6WELLSLEE LASS5T353J E Peterson (Morwell)

7HELLO BUCKS26684J R Mifsud (Moe)

8GIVEN ME CHILLS45486P C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy Group04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOT PRICE MARK45216G G Allen (Darnum)

2KENSINGTON GOLD65333P E Giles (Moe)

3AWESOME SKIP55658I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

4SIR STACKALOT62472R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5ELITE MASTER27233G C Whitford (Yarram)

6STONELEIGH68522C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7COTCHIN TALENT52255L Perry (Tetoora Road)

9SPECIAL TIP (8)45467A C Herd (Drouin)

Race No. 5 Traralgon05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTH END41485R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’18555I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

3HAYLI JAYDE66472A D Marum (Lara)

4PARUMBA TEMEKA33738E Lieshout (Drouin West)

5SMART OPTION45386J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6MEL52642O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

7JACK DUNROAMING68858B W Moles (Noojee)

8BIG STORM14646G S Campbell (Wantirna)

Race No. 6 @ Stud05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

131588A C Tabone (Nambrok)

2WOT PRICE PINK33646G G Allen (Darnum)

3FLYING PIECES15217F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

4WOT PRICE GEORGE33432G G Allen (Darnum)

6COUPE DE VILLE16235P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

7OUR RHINO MAN72785M Chilcott (Iona)

8PARUMBA MAX45737E Lieshout (Drouin West)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Happy Birthday Beth Heasley05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTHY CHARIOT81633R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

2ISA REALITY62272P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

4LUKE’S MEDAL15R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

5LUNGILE LOCH46257C S Siekman (Denison)

6RIVER DANCE31484M Campbell (Longwarry)

7COVER UP22286T Vass (Nyora)

8TONY TORTELLINI45643J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

10WIKIPEDA (3)82186R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INFLAMES12552P A Rowley (Denison)

2WHERE’S HANNIBAL26251I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

4PURE PEACHES15651L M Gorman (Newborough)

5SEISMIC GREEN78182F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

6TWO SLOW ROSCO71115D Crisafi (Officer)

7CHEEKY RED71562R M Busuttil (Moe)

8MONSTRA12218D Crisafi (Officer)

9BLAZIN’ ARCH (3)14412D I Johnston (Maffra)

Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services06:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINNY MUNRO33451S Richer (Foster)

2BASSIL BODELL33233B Graham (Hampton Park)

3WOODY BE GOOD41686M B Clark ()

4ZEALOUS51254J W Reddoch (Healesville)

6SPANISH JACKIE45362S Richer (Foster)

7CRASH BANG BOOFY3T685J Chilcott (Iona)

8CANOOGE12424R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

9POLLY’S CHOICE (5)86557J Atkinson (Traralgon)

Race No. 10Latrobe City06:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIBERTY BABE38428J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)

2TE EZY32378D Hill (Traralgon)

3DEMON JIM21787J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4BYGONE ROMEO55162M B Clark (Healesville)

5BLACK SOPRANOF414J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6CASSIE’S KID151N J Perry (Tetoora Road)

7WHY NOT DOUGIE82418G Carter (Devon Meadows)

8FRASER’S GOLD34723O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments