Friday 16th May 2008


Race 1 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Maiden 298 Metres 03:57PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21442 SIXTY FOUR 17.26Q D Hill
2 57 DARKEN MARSEA FSTD R A Ashworth
3 48 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
4 1613 COURTNEY’S STAR 17.17Q L M Allen
5 24 WHY NOT BERNIE FSH G Carter
6 317 PUNCH AND JUDY NBT J J Booker
7 75 FLANGALA FEVER FSH B D Kenney
8 6 SHRINE FSH G L Howell
9 37848 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT M Braithwaite
10 548 ZERO CHOICE Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 2 THE CASH STORE
Maiden 513 Metres 04:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WINGNET NBT M Fearnley
2 55353 BOMBER MAGEE NBT J Downer
3 33463 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
4 83523 RED KNOT FSH S A Holmes
5 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell
6 87138 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
7 3732 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
8 74 MASTER ZERO NBT K J Iles
9 ALLEY’S PRIDE Res. NBT J Sultana
10 87422 BLUSHING Res. NBT N C Rilen

Race 3 R.W & A.R INGLIS
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46614 HANK 30.20 D Mines
2 17P55 BOLD FLASH 30.93 P E Giles
3 54766 NEW CRYSTAL NBT M Campbell
4 15733 BAD BOY LATINO FSH D B Curtain
5 1285 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
6 521 SHEOAK PATCH 30.13 S B Ralph
7 51 HOT IN HEAVEN 30.30 G L Howell
8 77552 REEBECKA 30.68 M Thomas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 IT’S HAPPY HOUR NOW – tab.com.au
Grade 5 658 Metres 04:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51366 PURE SAL FSTD D T Jarvis
2 68517 SMURF’S TIME OUT FSTD A C Tabone
3 37776 LUELLA NBT R C McMillan
4 75264 LADY LAGANORE NBT J Downer
5 1386 RUTHIE FOSTER FSH C L Haigh
6 76172 MYRREN’S GIFT FSTD P J Ryan
7 1755 OSKARAMA FSH W A Vassallo
8 32335 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
9 35586 POINTMAN Res. FSTD W J McMahon
10 45423 KIANNA Res. NBT R C McMillan

Race 5 GRV VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:17PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 762F7 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
2 53443 DUSTY BELLE NBT L M Allen
3 32444 MADEISHA 31.12Q R C McMillan
4 47148 HUNTED DOWN FSH S O Mills
5 14114 GIGG LANE NBT N C Rilen
6 24678 VAGABON TRIXI NBT M Clay
7 32554 PALE CRUSADER NBT P A Rowley
8 34453 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
9 67555 DR. FREDRICK Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 28366 COOL FICTION Res. FSH A Azzopardi

Race 6 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:32PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62565 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
2 21563 LUCINDA HEDD NBT Y Andrews
3 38618 DR. CAMERON NBT W J McMahon
4 14211 ARVO’S FALCON 30.10 K Arvanitis
5 74761 NICE AND NORTY 30.75 M Clay
6 26223 TOOWOOMBA BANKER NBT S A Holmes
7 52317 PERFECT HAND 30.49 D Dean
8 51878 SEE YOU ABOUT 30.25 W J Fasoli
9 48554 JET BURST Res. NBT S L McKay
10 23447 MOTIVE Res. NBT N C Rilen

Race 7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:47PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77875 DEVIL BEWARE 30.35 P Martinovic
2 33543 WHACKY WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
3 22443 SIR RONNY 30.83 E Lieshout
4 14136 NIP AND TUCK 30.05 L C Evans
5 58374 WHY NOT SKIE 30.15 G Carter
6 27686 SMURF’S IDOL 30.40 C A Tabone
7 26826 WHY NOT ME 30.15 G Carter
8 76366 SHIRLY’S PRIDE NBT J A Azzopardi
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 513 Metres 06:11PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13751 RIPPING THE DEW 29.95 D N McDonald
2 21312 STATE YOUR BET NBT G W Vening
3 18522 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
4 25121 CORK IN OCEAN 29.83 P E Giles
5 26511 GABLE LA PORSCHE 30.28 M J Pirani
6 36742 VERTEX NBT D N McDonald
7 1F681 ARKADIAN 30.39 N C Rilen
8 13571 KELANDY 30.07 S B Ralph
9 62162 BLACK DEVIL JACK Res. NBT J L Connor
10 17172 ALL OR NOTHING Res. NBT C A Divirgilio

Race 9 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48415 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
2 75482 ARVO’S HELENA 17.11 G L Arvanitis
3 13235 LASSY LOU 17.34 K C Robson
4 14456 HARLEY FSTD A M Ralph
5 51337 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
6 1814 DARLIN’ DOUTEY 17.17 B R Alford
7 66531 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.17 G L Howell
8 23414 WOODEN EYE FSH T J Allen
9 71247 UNO ME WELL Res. FSTD C Johnson
10 38284 RUNS ALRIGHT Res. 17.27 J C Rohan

Race 10 FENCELINE @ STUD
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15868 I’M NO SAINT 17.49 S W Jack
2 38478 JACK’S CASH 17.59 W F Cupples
3 34232 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
4 37253 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT P E Giles
5 51237 MISS LOHNRO NBT M B Clark
6 54846 WELLSLEE LASS NBT J E Peterson
7 13578 FATHER NICK 17.13 G P Neocleous
8 51243 MR. STREET WISE 17.22 A J Papp
9 83735 SCREAMING WOMEN Res. 17.40 P A Cantrill
10 43661 RAY BABE Res. NBT R A Ashworth

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments