Friday 17th October 2008


Race 1 MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BARRA BANDIT FSH S B Ralph
2 464 DR. JEDD FSH W J McMahon
3 PROFESSOR TOM FSH R D McRae
4 COVER DRIVE FSH S L Eustace
5 2444 JAY O’MAC NBT P E Giles
6 36684 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
7 45463 COURTNEY ROYALE NBT D Mines
8 3 AKINA TOPAZ FSH P A Rowley
9 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter
10 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REPUBLICAN FSH R D McRae
2 4 HARDITE NBT R D Conway
3 56683 SMURF’S BIG TIME NBT A C Tabone
4 MARSHALL LORIAN FSH K J Iles
5 4772 GO DEMI GO FSH R L Wynd
6 34 RAGING AMAZON FSH T J Allen
7 3234 SHEOAK ALSATIAN FSH W J McMahon
8 2 SHE’S A BOMB FSH S B Toner
9 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43732 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
2 3364 CUNNING ANNIE NBT G T Johnson
3 43553 PANDER STRUCK NBT S I Nagy
4 334 DR. REX FSH W J McMahon
5 6443 BELJAY PLATINUM FSH J A Leonard-Scott
6 SCOTCH ROCKS FSH D N McDonald
7 KREUZER KEATS FSH J A Adlam
8 4 WENDY’S BANDIT FSH K J Iles
9 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter
10 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63586 RILEY GOLD NBT A Smart
2 5 PERTARINGA FSH S A Holmes
3 3512 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
4 DAY TRADER FSH L Ketelaar
5 66 HEY PRESTO FSH S K Reed
6 837 SARA’S SAX FSH R J Partington
7 OVAL EXPRESS FSH R Shiells
8 66314 BELJAY SAPPHIRE NBT A J Scott
9 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 05:04PM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F357 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
2 32 SURF ON BYE FSH P Presutto
3 TRUE WOLF FSH R D Conway
4 8514 HIAWATHA FSH J Roberts
5 65447 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
6 66323 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
7 SPIN THE WHEELS FSH L Poore
8 ABODE FSH R Shiells
9 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter
10 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15381 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT S Creighton
2 11852 BURCOV BULLET 30.79Q L A Hughes
3 23453 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
4 12264 WAIT ON COOPER NBT P E Giles
5 67746 SIR RONNY 30.58 E Lieshout
6 12235 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
7 17615 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT M Fearnley
8 73668 SMURF’S TIME OUT 30.27 A C Tabone
9 47686 SUPER HERO Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 4313F DIAMOND DYSON Res. 30.40 S L McKay

Race 7 TALK’S CHEAP @ STUD
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84723 CRIM’S CORNER NBT L H Bottom
2 51253 OMEGA MAGIC 30.39 B A Harper
3 58653 ROMROD NBT S B Ralph
4 64681 MY BEAUT NOSE 30.81Q S Creighton
5 52642 RUSTYS RETURN 30.38 A J Boyle
6 23145 MISTER SULU FSH E Lieshout
7 14278 IPOD AMY NBT M D O’Keefe
8 21273 ARCTIC FOX FSH P E Giles
9 48554 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 3322F EL WAITRESS Res. 30.15 R M Busuttil

Race 8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Free For All 513 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41311 OUT OF STYLE 29.92 P J Pryor
2 27183 JEDDY BOY 29.77 S B Ralph
3 26177 NISTEVO 30.47 S Creighton
4 68656 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
5 13183 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.82 P E Giles
6 87535 FOURBIE FOUR 30.20 M D O’Keefe
7 16677 KIRSHA’S COMET 29.92 C R
8 64143 YOUNG TEX 29.98 S B Ralph
9 24547 EARLY PRIZE Res. 29.96 R A Ashworth
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 06:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2616 DR. LITHIUM FSH W J McMahon
2 FAWN TSUNAMI FSH M J Busuttil
3 PURE INSPIRATION FSH D N McDonald
4 285 PETE’S COOL NBT L C Evans
5 23 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis
6 BILL’S HOPE FSH R Stevens
7 73654 WHY NOT TOMMY FSH G Carter
8 4 PURE TASTE FSH R D Conway
9 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 06:41PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56714 BURLENSON FSH R Stevens
2 33675 MARRAKESH NBT P A Rowley
3 BUCK’S BANDIT FSH S B Ralph
4 4 TRULY SHY FSH R D Conway
5 5342 CAPRI’S DELIGHT NBT C L Haigh
6 2 SKILTON FSH B Divirgilio
7 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton
8 RECYCLED FSH R Shiells
9 7775 WHY NOT RUBY Res. NBT G Carter
10 88658 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments