Friday 18th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 18th March 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS67746J W Reddoch ()
2APPROACHABLE16235D J Langley ()
3OTHER BROTHER13735J Reddoch (Healesville)
4COCO LIGHTNING24512C S Siekman (Denison)
5PADDY IRISH48473B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6COOBOO713J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7DIAL TRIPLE ZERO68773B Ender (St Albans)
8ROZEHILL PEPPER51216J J Forrest (Rosedale)
9RETURN THE OPAL31667D Agius (Morwell)
10CHEWY’S GIRL74175J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUDGE ENFORCER44653P J Galea (Rosedale)
2HAPPY ALF11611J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3ALLEN ELROY14412G J Bate (Lara)
4STARRING NEO613W Neocleous (Hazelwood )
5PURE POVERTY65524R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6SMURF’S PABLO27137C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7ROZEHILL FOX12831J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
8GREYSYND ZERO51636R M Busuttil (Moe)
9BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOTEL BACI53155M Briganti (Tuerong)
2BUCKLEY ROSE28431S Chignell (Rosedale)
3MANY TALENTS11165J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4KINGSTON DREAM6M L Williams (Noble Park)
5ROUGH DRAW31323N C Rilen (Nilma North)
6PARUMBA JAMAICA24713E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BREEZING SHIRAZ146P J Galea (Rosedale)
8DIJAMAKA MONEY74757D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy 04:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUPE DE VILLE68783J L Connor (Rosedale)
2MARLY BOND77444P C Brown (Loch)
3AIRBOURNE SPOOKY21773S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4SPICEY LUKE33165F H Kirkham (Garfield)
5DRIPSTONE31154A Cole (Lara)
6DAINTREE ANGEL57565J Reddoch (Healesville)
7HOODED ALBY33415B R Alford (Yarram)
8YORGI MILO51234R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9UNO LUKE44385D Mines (Woodside)
10STEALTHY SAL68657A Smart ()
Race No. 5Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht305:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIJAMAKA KEEN65486D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2HELLO PAPA3627T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3HILLBILLY HIPPY23651P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4KING ASHY21234M Briganti (Tuerong)
5PEGGY MAY11411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LYLEY BIRD31461A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7ALPINE PLAYER2211K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8FEDERAL BUREAU76525J L Connor (Rosedale)
9BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht405:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR ONYX134E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2MIRACLE SHIRAZ7P J Galea (Rosedale)
3OMEGA CRUISE58152B A Harper (Seaspray)
4SURON UNDERCOVER28311R Stevens (Athlone)
5UNO JANO85658D Mines (Woodside)
6DARYA BALE16416G J Bate (Lara)
7BORIS’ HERO55456J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8EBONY JACK21342B R Alford (Yarram)
9PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht505:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTEBELLO OSCAR1815TG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
2ASTON ELLE41117J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ROMA KNOWS11844F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4SIR LEE42E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5INDEED I DO26612D E Selleck (Tooradin)
6DIN’S ECHO3321K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7COOLA BA BA8483A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
8GREYSYND DIVA36215M J Busuttil (Moe)
9PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht606:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL LOST IT76T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CRUISE AWAY LASS35231G S Campbell (Wantirna)
3ALLEN LENNOX21113G J Bate (Lara)
4SAINT NEO155R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5COLORADA51821J L Connor (Rosedale)
6GREEK IRISH81764R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7MATLOCK82453P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8SCARLET RUNNER11611D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9PAPA TONY4875T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELLA CHANELLE566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX45165P C Brown (Loch)
2REV IT41117N C Rilen (Nilma North)
3DEVIL’S CHAOS51344D Agius (Morwell)
4FENCE MENDER66335R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5WHITE BLOSSOM43253P E Giles (Moe)
6PHIL’S PHANTOM344F1B Ender (St Albans)
7FERVENT88477J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8SEVENTH CADET11482D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLIE IMLACH81268J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2WHY NOT CHER43224G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3COOL KAT ERNIE25355D J Langley (Cranbourne)
4BARISTA’S SISTER27147H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
5NORTHERN MAYHEM43315S A Mifsud (Moe)
6KINGA WILL75683P E Giles (Moe)
7CAPTAIN FEARON62468A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8TEXAS PORTRAIT33555C L Haigh (Crossover)
9RAMBLE WOOD56347C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10UNO LUKE44385D Mines (Woodside)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments