Friday 21st October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 21st October 2011

Race No. 1Monster Auction Tonight03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY53555FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RUBY CHOC CHICK38384NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3TANGO IN PARIS32654NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
4CHAD’S CHASER5P7NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5COOP JAK22467NBTR N Floyd ()
6BELLISIMMO4436NBTA J Papp (Morwell)
7CASH FOR ASH68FSHL Newton (Briagolong)
8PAZZA RAZZA4626FSTDJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Grv Maiden S/final 104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHISELED33NBTP D Westerveld ()
2ASCARI130.03D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3MAD STAR2NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4JARAMAN4NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5SMOKEY ASSASSIN129.66J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SPIRAL BALLERINA4NBTD J Baker (Carnegie)
7DURCH TECHNIK2NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
8FABIO PRINCE73NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9MISS KNOBBY5NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10SONIC ROCKET5NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAQUINTA BOY8224NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2WHY NOT HAWKSIE2NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S TOM130.09R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4USAH SHIRAZ129.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5GIACOMETTI2NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
6WILLOW SAGE4NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
7CANTANKEROUS33563NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8DUCKY LEE63NBTR J Winter (Denison)
9SONIC LEGEND5NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
10SONIC GODDESS5NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 4Topcat Video04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANCTIFIEDF8467NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2ROCKY ROO ROO21835NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3DR. GOSSO55414NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LESLIE’S EXPRESS27554FSHK J H Mccann (Rye)
5RETURN THE OPAL43456NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
6CASSIE’S KID5336617.41QA C Cooper (Morwell)
7SO YOU THOUGHT26865NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
8PUBLIC PROPERTY1326717.08P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9FIRE2318717.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
10HANADARKO514F6FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERCOVER GIRL42738FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2VEE ATE MATE13117FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
3WOT PRICE JACK6776529.97G G Allen (Darnum)
4DIRTY BIT23618FSHC Busuttil (Kilmany)
5ALLEGIANCE3251130.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
6PARUMBA JAMAICA5847230.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7HILLVIEW FRANKY87214FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8DR. 3158629.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE63562NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10DR. THOMAS63458NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Dandenongs Cheapest Cars05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY RED4616829.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2BOO WEEKLEYF467429.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GREEK IRISH2322629.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4KINGA WILL21137NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5SHANLYN POLLY5568829.66M Campbell (Longwarry)
6DR. FLOJOE87543NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON63432NBTA Cole (Lara)
8BEYOND BROOKLYN77416FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9STONELEIGH7668530.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DYNA ALDA85677FSHD A Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Rutter’s Butchers05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARRING NEO7522830.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood )
2BUMP INTO YOU14327NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3OUTER MUMBAI DAD76718NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4SHANLYN SPARKLE35647NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
5MR. PREZ221229.94G Kleeven (Denison)
6INTO THE MIST48764FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
7MAD MONZA61630.25K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8SPECIAL 1766530.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE63562NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10CROSSY’S RIVAL16587NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BANTER46523NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DARYA BALE35763NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3IT’S A NEVEELK3356129.92G Kleeven (Denison)
4RYBENBROOK FLICK12833FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5STOKED63123FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
6SANDHOG32152NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7WHERE’S TURNER1162729.84P E Giles (Moe)
8ROMA KNOWS1181329.79F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9STONELEIGH7668530.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DYNA ALDA85677FSHD A Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Retravision06:23PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S TOPS2513416.98T J Allen (Darnum)
2SULTIC ANGEL8518817.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
3BORZOV2186716.94K J H Mccann (Rye)
4DARLYN CHRIS1137316.88R Camilleri (Lara)
5MID LEVELS33251NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6ONE STONE TWINK5861616.79M Thomas (Meeniyan)
7FLYING PIECES1543117.08F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8WHY NOT KING7241116.98G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEWY’S GIRL5644217.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2TATIANA ROSE2226817.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
3BLUETTE LASSI5122317.15B J Wells (Romsey)
4LANBROOK ARCHIE67518FSHJ Reddoch ()
5MY ARGUMENT7333417.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6JEDMAN7257317.20T J Allen (Darnum)
7PURE RAMPAGE83365NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8DR. ROCHELLE24468NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SPEEDASTIC14885FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ELITE AJAY48767NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments