Friday 28th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 28th October 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland 03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYGMY PRINCEF21329.73J Abela (Clyde)
2RIP VAN TWINKLE63562NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
3BORDERLANDS8361630.37A R Wood (Nambrok)
4BUMP INTO YOU43275NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. THOMAS63458NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MR. PREZ2212729.94G Kleeven (Denison)
7CROSSY’S RIVAL16587NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLOWIN’ SMOKE1458130.33QD M Pulis (Moe South)
9SPECIAL JOMAX51585FSHS Richer (Foster)
10WHEELY LEE18448FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. IONA23618FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CASH KID73318NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
3MCCOSKER SPEED3421529.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MY TRUMPET LILY75436FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BY STARLIGHT71371FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6HODGE1137729.66C S Siekman (Denison)
7SMURF’S ZANDRA6457730.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8ALLEGIANCE2511430.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
9SPECIAL 6655430.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10BASKET BELLE6P74530.07N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 3S & S Equipment Hire04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICEM LIZ11784NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
2WHAT AN EFFORT58525NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
3DR. 1586729.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DIRTY BIT36182NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
5STARRING NEO5228230.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6MCQUILLAN7438730.08P A Rowley (Denison)
7LIBERTY SPEED56732NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MISS IRON FIST88261NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
9SPECIAL JOMAX51585FSHS Richer (Foster)
10WHEELY LEE18448FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Tooradin Trial Track04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE75433NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CHEEKY RED6168429.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
3GOTTA HOPE22341FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4GREEK IRISH3226629.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5LANSVALE FLYER53334FSHC R Davis (Melton West)
6BOO WEEKLEY4674529.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ASTON SUSIE53217NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AXELS12237FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
9TZAR’S GIRL87667FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10SON OF LORIAN55567FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Grv Ht105:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A PRINCE88387NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2FIRE UP NATE23722FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
3CRUISE AWAY LASS45878FSTDG S Campbell (Wantirna)
4PARIS MONTANA8464439.28S B Toner (Garfield)
5FEDERAL BUREAU1163438.87J L Connor (Rosedale)
6TEXAS KING62326FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
7MY SECRET SHIRAZ46365FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8ATELIER22326FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final ()05:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAQUINTA BOY82243NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2ASCARI1330.03D N Mcdonald ()
3CANTANKEROUS35634NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
4USAH SHIRAZ1229.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5SMOKEY ASSASSIN1129.66J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GIACOMETTI2129.79R J Hume (Bunyip)
7CHISELED332NBTP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
8MAD STAR24NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9DURCH TECHNIK25NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
10SONIC LEGEND55NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Distance Series Ht 205:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO’S GOT JAZZ75415NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
2WOT PRICE JACK77656NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
3SHANLYN SPARKLE5647339.15M Campbell (Longwarry)
4PHANTOM KAHN6542FSHN S Kelly ()
5HONEY CRUMBLE54723FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6FREE ROLL41382FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7MISS VIXEN34361FSHP H Hili (Keysborough)
8DOUBLE JEOPARDY81418FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8 @ Stud06:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A NEVEELK3561629.92G Kleeven (Denison)
2MAD MONZA616130.25K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3WHERE’S TURNER1627429.84P E Giles (Moe)
4LORDIE KEATS21466NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5SMOKE HOME3327329.53L M Gorman (Newborough)
6 MISS5258229.96A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7JASMEN BABE4745129.81J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8HOODED KEATS32353NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
9SON OF LORIAN55567FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10TZAR’S GIRL87667FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Topcat Video06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR NUISANCE1646717.06P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2COOBOO5546717.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3CHEWY’S GIRL6442617.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4DR. GOSSO5414117.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PURE RAMPAGE36542NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6MID LEVELS32513NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7TATIANA ROSE2268717.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
8DR. ROCHELLE44684NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLOOD DONOR8872717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10PENTON ERNIE87878FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY3555117.48J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RARE ONYX51561NBTJ C Davis (Melton West)
3SPEEDASTIC14885FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PUBLIC PROPERTY3267417.08P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5GRAND EFFORT26626NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
6CHEEKY PAWS47546FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
7FIRE3187317.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
8HOT NOVEMBER1FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9PENTON ERNIE87878FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
10BLOOD DONOR8872717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments