Friday 4th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 4th November 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht103:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SCULLFSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2PUMPLETOOPFSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DANZIN FOOL7487NBTS Richer (Foster)
4RUBY’S LUCKY62525NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5GAELIC CHAOS52836NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6SEDUCTIVE MONZA8NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7LAQUINTA BOY22437NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8FLAMING COCKTAIL37FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
9BYE HOOVER377FSTDC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 2Delta Ht204:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CONRADO55521NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2FLAME OF POVERTYFSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
3BELRON WATTLE22635FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4SQUEEKY TAYLOR4F56NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5MAD STAR246NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6TANGO IN PARIS26542FSTDJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
7SIZZLING CASH34455NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
8WILLY’S WHISPER8NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
9BYE HOOVER377FSTDC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 3Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht104:32PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKY BOY3852129.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
2DR. BAILEY8677629.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AUDACIOUS ELLE8162529.62M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4RUBY HA HA1137429.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6MCCOSKER SPEED2152129.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BLOWIN’ SMOKE4581230.33QD M Pulis (Moe South)
8HODGE1377229.66C S Siekman (Denison)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services Ht304:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY MIST46767NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
2CANTANKEROUS56348NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3HOODED NAOMI26422FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
4MISS KNOBBY57NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5BULL RIDEFSHT Vass (Poowong North)
6COMET CRUISER644NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7PEARLY BYE4FSTDS J Bye (Gormandale)
8LA CHACHI4582FSHM R Patching (Langwarrin)
9BYE HOOVER377FSTDC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 5Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht205:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA JAMAICA8472330.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2STARRING NEO2282230.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3ELITE CHI CHI6322329.93T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4DAINTREE ATOM7642330.21L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DONGY2234729.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GREYSYND RAIN2142129.96G C Whitford (Yarram)
8WADELOCK GALO43134FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance Series Final (gobis)05:30PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO’S GOT JAZZ54153NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
2FIRE UP NATE37223NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3ATELIER23262NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4MISS VIXEN4361138.42P H Hili (Keysborough)
5CRUISE AWAY LASS5878139.21G S Campbell (Wantirna)
6PARIS MONTANA4644439.28S B Toner (Garfield)
7FREE ROLL13824NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
8HONEY CRUMBLE47232NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9SHANLYN SPARKLE4733539.15M Campbell (Longwarry)
10MY SECRET SHIRAZ63655NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Topcat Video05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S HEROINE76241FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GREEK IRISH2266529.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3MONSTEREDF1112NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4MAX’S AWESOME1233529.99J S Telling (Maffra)
5YO GABBA GABBA73687FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
6ALLEN BANTER52325NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7ASTON SUSIE21753NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JUDGE ENFORCER31271NBTN D Schuback ()
9BOO WEEKLEY7457629.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10IN THE MONEY15476FSHF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 8Talk’s Cheap At Stud06:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NEO1715529.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2TONNELI BALE11163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3MAD MONZA6161730.25K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4IT’S A NEVEELK5616229.92G Kleeven (Denison)
5LIBERTY SPEED7323130.00J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DAINTREE PALACE5175129.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
7ELITE FAIRY2771329.74B Proctor (Alberton West)
8DYNA DARA1446429.86G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Retravision06:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BART JORDAN53378NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
2PURE SAQUAN25735NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3BIGGY RAT32173FSHD R Ashworth (Newborough)
4DYNA BEAT31413FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEGIANCE5114330.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
6SHANLYN SPARKLE47335NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7SPECIAL SURGEON6655430.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8TEXAS TRIX86243NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9DILLAN BALE45353FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10CRUISING PAT66563NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars06:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTON ERNIE87878FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
2LIQUID FIX15327NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3COOBOO5467417.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4ELITE CAPRI1114517.14J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5PURE RAMPAGE65422NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6FIRE1873317.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
7ONE STONE TWINK8616516.79M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8SOOTY SMITH8214817.08P E Giles (Moe)
9ABRASIVE MANNER64143FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10UNTHINKABLE43743FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments