Friday 22nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – 22nd July 2011

Race No. 1Delta Group Q/final03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MORSE117.18QB J Whitford (Yarram)
2SOLITARY PEARL1732117.18QP Andrews (Traralgon)
3OUTBACK JACK6672NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
4WACKO HAND8722NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5FLAMING ASH117.54QR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6ALBY 4858117.39QW J Duve (Denison)
7MITZERELLA2NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8DEE GEE HAITCH4537117.41QD Hill (Traralgon)
9DAZEE AGOGO622NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
10BEYOND BROOKLYN42NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETAL POWER74274NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
2SUGAR CRUMBLE53432NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3SPECIAL SURGEON6433NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4SMURF’S ZANDRA35254NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
5HELLO PAPA37223NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6WHY NOT FRAN2232NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7COCKY BOY62129.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
8HAMILTON SPEED22129.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHE’S ATOMIC72455NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
10EGG BOUND52555NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Topcat Video04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAQUINTA JAX5764530.34P A Rowley (Denison)
2LINTONS 57528NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3EMERGENCE418FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
4BANK ROLL31242FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
5COUNTRY SLICKER42245NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
6TINDALE TWINK36264NBTI C Brown (Loch)
7BIGMAC HAND64518NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8LAST ONE IN67576NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9DRAVUNI SANDS4477730.19M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ONYA ORCA56564FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY OCTANE32561NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2 MISS1826530.14A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3DR. DIANNE5651330.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SUZIE WAVES33235NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5FEARFUL LAD77841NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MCQUILLAN7453730.08P A Rowley (Denison)
7STONELEIGH5444830.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8AMAROO SHARPA31424NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
9DRAVUNI SANDS4477730.19M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10DON’T COMMIT66868NBTG B Wood ()
Race No. 5Retravision05:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE’S HAND6386230.20D Dean (Nyora)
2DR. REX7245F30.08W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CHATTER CHIC81271NBTN L Mcrae (Clyde)
4FLIGHT CONTROL24321NBTL J White (Jeetho)
5HIPPY CHIC1347330.05R J Inger (Seaton)
6PAT’S DUNROAMING17131FSTDN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7MONEY HAND8786629.92D R Dean (Nyora)
8MCMORGAN1571430.02C M Jones (Sale)
9RUN RICHIE RUN6556630.30R W Wood (Warragul)
10LEADING HAND8886630.26D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 6Gippsland Physiotherapy Group05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN BLING11432FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2HE’S A PRINCE85883NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
3BOO WEEKLEY54831NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KINGA WILL45112FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
5LASTING EFFECT27211FSHP Riley (Ballarat East)
6JO’S GOT JAZZ25243NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
7ONYA SPLASH2527839.04B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8HAYDO’S REVENGE1831238.64G C Whitford (Yarram)
9SELECT OCTANE42477FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
10STUNNING PEDRO67875FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 7Maffra Vet Clinic05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMS OF DAWN31888NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2SEISMIC DAL45261FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3LAUNCHINATOR56814FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SOMEWHERE GIRL88166NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
5CHEEKY RED2276629.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
6IRISH MALT11172NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7SONNY’S JET85181NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
8MARLY BOND4368829.86I C Brown (Loch)
9LEADING HAND8886630.26D R Dean (Nyora)
10RUN RICHIE RUN6556630.30R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 8Texas Gold @ Stud Final (gobis)06:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,952,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $1,951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILRUSH6832129.80E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
2SPIRIT CATCHER3452129.90S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3STATE OF POWER3744129.76J L Connor (Rosedale)
4OXLEY DESTROYER2341130.15P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA DARA5762129.86G J Bate (Lara)
6BINDI WAVES61523NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BUREAUCRAT7523130.11T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8COLORADA4431229.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9FLIGHT CONTROL24321NBTL J White (Jeetho)
10IRISH MALT11172NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9The Cheese Cake Shop06:26PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLYN CHRIS2512116.90R Camilleri (Lara)
2GO VICTOR2756316.90P E Giles (Moe)
3IT’S A NEVEELK3624317.32G Kleeven (Denison)
4PARUMBA EMILY6382117.02E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5MY ARGUMENT2814117.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6RED MARKER4876216.78W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7INVICTUS PHOENIX1223517.02P C Brown (Loch)
8TATIANA ROSE8265617.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
9WHY NOT BOB4737717.01G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10NATURAL STATE6258817.00C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHOPS86247NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2STARRING NEO2447330.25W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3RITZY ROYALE75167FSTDJ E Peterson (Morwell)
4PARFAIT ARMOUR82868NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5NIK’S SPIRIT6846530.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
6EYE FILLET6521730.22S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7MAMBO MAGIC57T65NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
8UNTHINKABLE31651NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ONYA ORCA56564FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments