Friday 29th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 29th July 2011

Race No. 1Ace Contractors03:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKLE54487NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2DEZZADORE55432NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3KIARA ELLALEE51186FSTDM J Riley (Langwarrin)
4COOGS MORRIS72865FSHC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6MIGHTY MIKAYLA75744FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
7I’M A SHELLEY56162FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8MOLLY’S MAGPIE62228FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 2Retravision04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL THE RIVERS51763FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ECO FURY34557FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3EMERGENCE4183NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
4DR. NEO7422630.10J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5COCKY BOY621329.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
6SMURF’S ZANDRA5254130.09C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7NIK’S SPIRIT8465330.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
8SIR TAIN1684630.55E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9RITZY ROYALE51676NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
10HONEY LULU6788730.39S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUETTE LASSI32376NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2BLOOD DONOR4847417.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3DR. JOEY1868717.06QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NOSE AROUND61276FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SMURF’S CYD25166NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6RETURN THE OPAL31544NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
7SEISMIC TEXAN26253NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8FROM THE STIX62384NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9UNO JANO86557NBTD Mines (Woodside)
10VARIANCE26488FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Thompson Timber, Saddlery & Grain04:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESS CLUB32453FSHG Sartori (Elphinstone)
2TORRESELLA45674NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3GAME ON MAN5786FSTDT A Proctor (Alberton West)
4PRETTYBOY FLOYD76743NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5WOT PRICE JACK36618FSTDG G Allen (Darnum)
6SUPREME CELINE33427NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
7EGG BOUND52555NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HOTLIPS CUTIE86767FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 5Gippsland Treated Pine05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC DAL52615NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2IS IT GUNNAMATTA72676FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3AMAROO SHARPA14247NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
4DR. DIANNE6513230.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5COTCHIN TALENT8634730.12M Braithwaite (Moe)
6SIX FOOT TALL78416NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MCQUILLAN4537330.08P A Rowley (Denison)
8SPEEDY OCTANE56165NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9BRISTLEMAN67558NBTP Grice (Bena)
10NEW START87858NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’6514130.18R S Sellings (Maffra)
2GREEK IRISH7772329.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3MIDORI STORM54568NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
4SOMEWHERE GIRL81663NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
5HIPPY CHIC3473630.05R J Inger (Seaton)
6BLONDE POTTER24425NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7MAGICAL OPENING32687FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8NITRISS NEVEELK2444329.88R Kleeven (Denison)
9STONELEIGH4448630.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10LITTLE FIRE87857NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Talk’s Cheap @ Stud05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ACASIA52715NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ARVO’S CARISMO63742FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
3DR. SOOKIE35544NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HELLO HOTLIPS45754FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5MISS IRON FIST24418NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
6SUZIE WAVES32354NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7STARRING NEO4473230.25W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8WHISTLER’S GIRL71466NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9LAQUINTA JAX7645530.34P A Rowley (Denison)
10BRISTLEMAN67558NBTP Grice (Bena)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE PINK23125NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
2HAPPY ALF5232430.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3MAJOR MONOGRAM54374FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COSMIC SNOW61878FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
5FLIGHT CONTROL43212NBTL J White (Jeetho)
6BINDI WAVES15235NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CHATTER CHIC12713NBTN L Mcrae (Clyde)
8PAT’S DUNROAMING71312NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
9LITTLE FIRE87857NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10STONELEIGH4448630.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 9Cge Hire06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRUEZER AGOGO4773617.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2INVICTUS VENESSA4666217.14P C Brown (Loch)
3LANZAROTE75321FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COOBOO5554617.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5MISS MINI DOZER4644617.22J Reddoch (Healesville)
6PROVA52113FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PARUMBA EMILY3821317.02E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8BARNEY’S PRIDE5343717.05J Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Landmark Traralgon06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE PINARI74574FSHL J White (Jeetho)
2SOLITARY PEARL7321116.92P Andrews (Traralgon)
3DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’7531517.62QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4FLASHING WISH721517.30D M Pulis (Moe South)
5TIGERLAND LAD6175617.20QS I Nagy (Traralgon)
6GO RICKY GO5188717.64QP J Elston (Sale)
7CHEEKY CHOPS62474FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SMURF’S RAZZLE68518NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9LAST ONE IN75768NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10VARIANCE26488FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments