Friday 5th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 5th August 2011

Race No. 1Mid Valley Bearings Ht103:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SASKAY45FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CRAFTY JOSEPH42435FSHG Jose (Catani)
3COOL TILLIFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
4CARNINY5FSHL Freeman (Heyfield)
5SPECIAL SURGEON6433FNBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6RIVER ON FIRE55627NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7VELOCITY ZOOMFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8TOO PURE52252FSHL R Russell (Sale)
9LOOKS LIKE MISTY45774NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10GHOST RIVER77458NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Maffra Vet Centre Ht204:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIN4FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
2MCCOSKER SPEED32FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LITTLE MISS ROSE3365NBTP Grice (Bena)
4AMERICANA SIYANFSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5CRAFTY JOHN51224FSHG Jose (Catani)
6DR. MALCOM664NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7OUTBACK JACK66725NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
8GAME ON MAN57863NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9MR. WHISTLER75378FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10EVENTUALLY58766NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 3Genetics Australia Ht304:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY NELLIE5FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2MIGHTY MIKAYLA57445NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3AMAZING SAINT61565NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4BENNY FIELDS52FSHD J Watt (Hallam)
5ULTIMATE CRUISERFSHF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6DONGY275FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GREYSYND ROSE32243FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DAINTREE DREAMFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9MIRACLE SHIRAZ765NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10LOOKS LIKE MISTY45774NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Sjf Automotive Ht104:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE AWAY LASS3771129.75G S Campbell (Wantirna)
2DR. ACASIA27156NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IRISH MALT11172NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DAWN PRINCESS8782530.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5CHEEKY CHOPS47426NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6STONELEIGH4448630.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7ARNIE’S STAR68147NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8DR. DIANNE1327730.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Ht205:12PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF1343230.24P C Brown (Loch)
2DR. SOOKIE54413NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3NEVER SURE31224FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
4DR. LYNETTE5182329.89J Chignell (Rosedale)
5WHISTLER’S GIRL14667NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6SHANLYN SPARKLE44871NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7COLORADA4312629.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8SUZIE WAVES35442NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Retravision Ht305:35PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY RED2766729.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2DR. NEO2264430.10J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ON A DAY32136FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
4SHANLYN CHARLIEF4167NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5DR. BAILEY5442129.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ALL THE RIVERS17636NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7STARRING NEO4732530.25W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8FLIGHT CONTROL32126NBTL J White (Jeetho)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Gippsland Media Centre Ht405:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE12653NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2LINTONS ACE75282NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3APACHE PASS4555429.67J L Connor (Rosedale)
4SAINT NEO1753629.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5EGG BOUND25551NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6NEW START87858NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MCQUILLAN5373330.08P A Rowley (Denison)
8UNO DAZZA42875FSHD Mines (Woodside)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Cool Effort @ Stud06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERYWHERE12315FSTDD Crisafi (Officer)
2LIVE ON REALITY1585430.12P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3SOMEWHERE GIRL16633NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
4SALEM SIYAN3138429.51D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5CREDIT CRUNCHER1117629.92K G Height (Toora)
6HAPPY ALF2324330.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7NIK’S SPIRIT4653230.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
8DAINTREE LOVER7282630.08P J Hartley (Boronia)
9DR. EVEREST7465830.03W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SMURF’S ZANDRA5417830.09C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Murray Goulburn Yarram06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING WISH7215117.02D M Pulis (Moe South)
2MISS MUM31F45NBTC L Sinclair (Morwell)
3BLOOD DONOR8474217.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4BIG ROSE13322NBTK G Height (Toora)
5MY ARGUMENT1412417.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6INVICTUS VENESSA6662217.14P C Brown (Loch)
7BORZOV1736517.01K J H Mccann (Rye)
8SUSPICIOUS MERK6111117.20P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9EVERGLEAM22585NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
10SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE4445517.25D J Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 10Mogambo @ Stud Ht506:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE FIRE87857NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ASTON SUSIE22245FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SHAMUS O’JAR6416629.88P E Giles (Moe)
4FEDERAL BUREAU5547429.62J L Connor (Rosedale)
5CUSTODIAN2445129.95S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6RAMBLE WOOD32633NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7MOOT HILL LEADER12178FSHB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
8NITRISS NEVEELK4443729.88R Kleeven (Denison)
9FULL LOST IT86758NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments