Friday 23rd January 2009


Race 1 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON FINAL
Maiden Final 298 Metres 03:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 COMATOSED NBT P Andrews
2 8872 ROHAN’S GIRL NBT J C Rohan
3 1 PIPER’S PAL 17.37Q S Divers
4 5161 FOOTY BALL 17.49Q S I Nagy
5 6381 GO BUDDY 17.26Q M Chilcott
6 2 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT D H McRae
7 1 PAY THE PIPER 17.37Q S Divers
8 2681 GAELIC COLLEEN 17.43Q E M Ferguson
9 34242 COURTNEY’S STAR Res. 17.17Q L M Allen
10 52 COOL’S SON Res. NBT T W Chatwin

Race 2 HILLBILLY BINS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 513 Metres 04:03PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8242 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
2 271 ROSHANI 30.50Q K P Smyth
3 1661 IS DASHIAN 30.89Q D H McRae
4 1 POTSY WEBER 30.51Q P E Giles
5 1 SURFING BOY 30.39Q P E Giles
6 651 HOSTILE MISS 30.87Q T J Allen
7 1 FIESTA QUEEN 30.97Q P E Giles
8 37852 PEDRO BEHAVE NBT G L Arvanitis
9 52222 DR. EDNA Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 8572 ARVO’S RUBY Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 3 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM
Grade 5 298 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42427 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
2 1821F HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
3 32333 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L McKay
4 22548 MYALLA REGEA NBT D Lyons
5 82572 RAY BABE 17.47 R A Ashworth
6 13565 FLYING COL NBT C J Xerri
7 18687 LYN’S HOLLY FSH L Lacy
8 43242 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
9 48848 JADED Res. NBT R L French
10 21587 ATIU WARRIOR Res. FSH T Cortese

Race 4 AUSTRALIA DAY CHALLENGE FINAL
S/E Final 298 Metres 04:43PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84432 DRAGON RIDER FSTD T Cortese
2 2F151 SHOCKMOUNT 16.97 C Spiteri
3 31611 JET YA STAR 16.89 L M Allen
4 42871 COMPLEXIFIED FSH R C Dunne
5 81511 PROFESSOR TOM FSTD R D McRae
6 51642 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.02 J C Rohan
7 84712 VINOPIROZZI NBT M G Niele
8 72551 BELLA EBONY FSTD T Cortese
9 34683 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 17.15 D L Greig
10 26142 MISS MELFI Res. NBT J W Reddoch

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64647 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
2 25556 ABBY’S HOPE FSTD D I Johnston
3 64433 RAIKOU NBT M A Connor
4 33217 HEMI FSH P E Giles
5 13282 OUR WILBUR FSH P E Giles
6 68536 ZIBIBBO 29.91 C L McMillan
7 23238 OPIE LAD FSH G Cini
8 71125 SMASHBOX NBT P C Anderton
9 55786 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. NBT S Creighton
10 62846 NAT’S BRAYDON Res. 30.36 D J Brown

Race 6 RUN’S HOUSE @ STUD
Free For All 513 Metres 05:23PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53135 OMEGA MAGIC 30.07 B A Harper
2 17124 BUNGENDORE 30.17 M Lewis
3 34154 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley
4 32646 BLACK EIGHT 30.21 P M Tabone
5 32454 WAIT ON COOPER 29.94 P E Giles
6 44664 GUN HAND 29.97 D R Dean
7 14783 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 30.30 J R Healey
8 64384 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.82 C M Jones
9 76765 COOL RICKY Res. 30.24 G E Pitt
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 VETSEARCH PRODUCTS
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27146 EARLY MILLONS 30.36 R Ashworth
2 67726 HELLO HAYLEE 30.73 J C Rohan
3 61746 SYLVAN LIL 30.51 A P Inger
4 66447 PINK FIZZ FSH L H Harris
5 54432 REPUBLICAN 29.85 R D McRae
6 24517 MARLEY BLUE FSTD M D O’Keefe
7 23385 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA NBT S J Bye
8 36353 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
9 26888 BOLD FLASH Res. 30.93 R L Jessup
10 87666 SISCO BRADO Res. FSH J Jarkis

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 513 Metres 06:02PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45285 HALIPINO HARRY 30.79 P Pitt
2 11534 DOT COM DIVA FSH R J Hume
3 18177 KING CYRIL FSH S A Holmes
4 75221 JUDGE ME NOT FSH G A Elston
5 31142 STRETCH HUMMER NBT P E Giles
6 68624 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
7 36245 EL WAITRESS 30.15 R M Busuttil
8 43587 NAT’S BABE 30.27 D J Brown
9 67684 MEXICAN WAVE Res. NBT M Braithwaite
10 21587 ATIU WARRIOR Res. FSH T Cortese

Race 9 VALLEY TYRE SERVICE
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:18PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66343 WELLSLEE LASS 17.21 J E Peterson
2 77726 RYCAR 17.41 S L McKay
3 46764 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
4 78385 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
5 26142 MISS MELFI NBT J W Reddoch
6 71768 OLD ZAMBEZI 17.27 A C Cooper
7 83552 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
8 11126 FAZE ME NOT NBT P C Anderton
9 68478 LIQUOR ASSASSIN Res. 17.17 J C Rohan
10 66778 SKEETA Res. FSTD T F Clark

Race 10 LEN COTTRELL BREAK-INS
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44218 FRASER’S FURY 16.93 L M Allen
2 73746 WHERE’S TIGER FSH B J Borschmann
3 1512 FIREBALL BABY FSH R D McRae
4 42132 HYWEL 17.30Q A M Lineham
5 24163 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT A Kent
6 23751 SHE’S A DALTON 17.55 G Dalton
7 351 EMERALD GLORY FSH L M Russell
8 67763 SLINKY WATERS FSH J Bowman
9 55646 IRONMAN GRANT Res. 17.30 J E Peterson
10 38854 SLADE CHASER Res. FSTD J Harrington