Friday 24th April 2009


Race 1 CAMPBELL’S MEATS FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 298 Metres 03:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18432 GAELIC COLLEEN 17.15Q E M Ferguson
2 782 MEL NBT O R Fraser
3 7452 SUPER PHYL NBT M Lanyon
4 24711 CAPTAIN SIMO 17.67Q M Lanyon
5 1 LOCKY’S GAL 17.30Q A J Papp
6 31 BRING IT 17.17Q S Chignell
7 61 SPARKLES BRIGHT 17.21Q P Andrews
8 42861 DON JOHN 17.49Q J Downer
9 38642 FLANGALA FEVER Res. NBT P Andrews
10 4372 KINRADE LAD Res. NBT J Bowman

Race 2 MOE GOLF CLUB FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 513 Metres 04:04PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77722 SCOOBY RETURNS NBT N G Russell
2 44542 TYRA’S BOY NBT T W Chatwin
3 76532 PARUMBA BUTCH NBT E Lieshout
4 64F1 DOT’S RAFFLE 30.44Q P M Tabone
5 65581 RAGTIME BUDDY 29.97Q D Rose
6 32461 BLACK FEENE 30.64Q L R Russell
7 82 SPIN THE WHEELS NBT L Poore
8 1 DEL FEUGO 30.52Q R J Cook
9 67543 GAELIC TYRONE Res. NBT W H Ferguson
10 53753 TEXAS SAM Res. NBT M Thomas

Race 3 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 04:22PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18224 RED AMBER 17.26 C J Johannsen
2 83483 PICCOLA UNO 17.08 S J Spiteri
3 54187 COMATOSED 16.98 P Andrews
4 11217 HELLO BUCKS 17.03 J R Mifsud
5 54863 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
6 73238 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
7 64128 ELLISA’S SHADOW 16.97 D B Franklin
8 15613 BASSIL BODELL 16.77 B Graham
9 14443 SONIC SETTLER Res. FSTD M R Patching
10 65545 ONE PUTT PAT Res. NBT R P Cunneen

Race 4 SJF AUTOMOTIVE MORWELL
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16353 LONGY’S BANDITO NBT D Agius
2 34554 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
3 77757 BEACH HOUSE NBT A S Sgroi
4 64653 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
5 25231 STEALTHY SAL 30.03 A Smart
6 61471 LYNVIEW FSH P G Kennard
7 13176 KURNAI KING NBT M Fearnley
8 17143 DARK STRATEGY NBT J Grindley
9 63416 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 88284 KID SNOWBALL Res. NBT L R Russell

Race 5 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:02PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11241 SNOW DANGER NBT M Grindley
2 46365 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
3 16317 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
4 55715 FOXY REX 30.47 K E Richardson
5 25173 LANCELOT ROSE FSH J Chignell
6 32446 SERBO DELIGHT FSH B R Alford
7 31453 SALEGREYS GOLD FSTD C J Johannsen
8 26247 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
9 61337 SPECIAL TIP Res. FSH R G Boyce
10 18347 ZERO CHOICE Res. FSTD L Repici

Race 6 JOHN ROHAN BREAK INS
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63674 STYLISH CRASH NBT D P Dooley
2 31651 TAD RUSTY FSH C J Johannsen
3 68161 DRAGON RIDER 30.18 T Cortese
4 61762 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley
5 43157 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.24 E C Dowsey
6 46176 GLEN ABBEY BRON 30.57 R D Conway
7 41633 ELSWYK LASS 30.57 R M Busuttil
8 26648 MAJOR SHIRAZ 31.14 L R Russell
9 78847 UNO TOO MUCH Res. 29.66 J Clay
10 78377 EARLY PRIZE Res. 29.96 A E Ashworth

Race 7 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP
Free For All 513 Metres 05:39PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16171 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.67 P E Giles
2 75525 AVON LYLA MAY [-7] 29.55 A Ferguson
3 82543 TICORAN KID [3] 30.01 S Collins
4 13232 HANK 29.93 D Mines
5 61262 MICKIE KEATO 29.79 R J Keating
6 45342 BELLA EBONY [4] 29.82 T Cortese
7 16244 EN QUE ARE 30.27 M W Baldock
8 27434 SMASHBOX 30.07 K P Smyth
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MISTER TWINK @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 513 Metres 06:02PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76741 PERFECT FUTURE 30.00 D M Dooley
2 66322 PERRINI NBT S A Holmes
3 21121 OUR WILBUR 29.91 P E Giles
4 18382 ARVO’S FUSION NBT G L Arvanitis
5 3F722 JAZZED UP JAX 30.36 J Stephens
6 75271 STAT DECH 29.97 M Fearnley
7 57512 SADIE BROWN NBT J Imlach
8 82211 MAJOR LOAD 30.02 F Ryan
9 15613 BASSIL BODELL Res. NBT B Graham
10 62113 EARLY MILLONS Res. 30.36 R Ashworth

Race 9 PAK MOTOR MOWERS
Grade 5 513 Metres 06:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33166 SERBO HUSSLER FSH A Kopanja
2 73341 STANHILL JAMES FSH A J McDonald
3 46247 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown
4 54214 RAB NALORAC NBT R J Winter
5 75352 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
6 53353 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
7 15345 FIVE AN DIME 30.28 J Clay
8 31537 BEASTIE BOY NBT J R Healey
9 63185 LACEY PAPER Res. 30.06 T A Proctor
10 177 YAARNZ Res. FSH B H Russell

Race 10 CHEESECAKE SHOP TRARALGON
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41162 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
2 13788 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
3 32155 HOTLINE LASS 17.34 B Ender
4 21214 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
5 16288 IMA TORPEDO 16.93 K P Smyth
6 62811 FLYING COL NBT C J Xerri
7 31265 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson
8 14222 UNO WANTON NBT A J Gringhuis
9 47625 REGAL CADET Res. 17.59Q A Spiteri
10 56383 SALEGREY’S HOUND Res. FSH C J Johannsen