Friday 25th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 25th February 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Q.final03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO RICKY GO33T31P J Elston (Sale)
2JANEVAS COURAGE67652C Whitford (Yarram)
3ITZ A BLUEBOY1C Whitford (Yarram)
4CHEEKY DAMIAN15J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5ROZEHILL PEPPER22251J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6DE LAROSSI8331H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7TYCINTA LAD662S Collins (Hazelwood)
8PUPPY EXPRESS82462J A Elston (Sale)
9KATALI2G A Smart (Drouin)
10FEDERATION83562T A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 2Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY RAVEN5I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2SELECT OCTANE71R D Conway (Bunyip)
3SILLY BILLY BOY722K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4AKINA BALLERINA63536S L Mckay (Denison)
5SIR LEEE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6INDIGO REXS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7LOOKS LIKE MISTY73745J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SAINT NEOR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9PURE POVERTY76476R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10FEDERATION83562T A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 3Traralgon Tyrepower Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AKINA LORD25P A Rowley (Denison)
2MISS MYSTERIOUS84324M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3SIR ONYXE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4DIN’S ECHO33K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5STARRING NEOW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6SIR TAINE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7OKALATAKA24457N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
8MIRACLE SHIRAZP J Galea (Rosedale)
9AMAZING SAINT56537J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10COOL BUDDY76873J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 4Murray Goulburn Yarram (gobis)04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE23373W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CHE WAH55514C L Haigh (Crossover)
3WHERE’S FREEMAN21611L Newton (Briagolong)
4MUMANI27745J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5DR. REX42274W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6RUN RICHIE RUN55526R W Wood (Warragul)
7YORGI MILO73512R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8DON’T COMMIT57526G B Wood (Warragul)
9DR. SNOZZA66548J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SELINA68788W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Topcat Video05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOOSHAY2F686W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DEMON JIM13553J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WALTER BALE11626G J Bate (Lara)
4IT’S A NEVEELK84256G Kleeven (Denison)
5CULLEN BALE36138G J Bate (Lara)
6BORIS’ HERO33554J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7DR. EVEREST4122FW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SMURF’S IL DIVO72773C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9STONELEIGH35667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10TONY TORTELLINI66857J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 6Printmac Gippsland Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAKI GHOST34812M A Jenkins (Frankston)
2GREYSYND ZERO81351R M Busuttil (Moe)
3DR. ROCHELLE65361W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. NIBBLES2F472J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OUR CHARMOLA52431W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6RED MARKER32141W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7INDIGO GEM51842G Jose (Catani)
8JUST MADNESS53252P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DR. FLOJOE23373W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MONEY HAND67163D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BINDI WAVES25281T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BLONDE OLLIE76275T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3BOWL ALONG71175G J Bate (Lara)
4EXACTA BABE17652L R Russell (Sale)
5ISLAND TREASURE35618R G Boyce (Korumburra)
6GREYSYND DIVA75536M J Busuttil (Moe)
7PATACONDA67264L A Hughes (Longford)
8SIX FOOT TALL21741E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9RAMBLE WOOD86656C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DR. CASSANDRA67855W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Trew Millions @ Stud06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAME HUNTER12867S O Mills (Tooradin)
2COOPER BALE35258G J Bate (Lara)
3CUSTODIAN24414S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4GREEK IRISH53817R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5BERNMAR ROMINA61871P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6SMURF’S SENORITA72385C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7PURE PEACHES67446L M Gorman (Newborough)
8BLONDE LUCK31467T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ONE PUTT PAT36247R P Cunneen (Moe South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9R.w & A.r Inglis06:19PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S TOPS22132T J Allen (Darnum)
2OUR ABBY21261L M Gorman (Newborough)
3REGAL BABE21714J Condon (Tooradin)
4BLONDE POTTER31226T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5OSKA NEVEELK11432G Kleeven (Denison)
6BORZOV12445K J H Mccann (Rye)
7GO VICTOR16261P E Giles (Moe)
8MY ARGUMENT31237J Reddoch (Healesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sandown Vet Clinic06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLO IVY54656S I Nagy (Traralgon)
2SUZIE WAVES35546T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SPANISH SIYAN126S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4FIVE POTS24766S T Mifsud (Morwell)
5WHY NOT CHER67664G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6STERJOVSKI46768C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7DEMI PECHE63645E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DR. SURPRISE47653W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BERNMAR ROSEY68677P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10WHERE’S KEZ55847R W Wood (Warragul)