Friday 18th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 18th February 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO LIGHTNING22412C S Siekman (Denison)
2RETURN THE OPAL53166D Agius (Morwell)
3OTHER BROTHER46734J Reddoch (Healesville)
4MINU BALE82147G J Bate (Lara)
5FROM THE STIX11623B W Moles (Noojee)
6BLOOD DONOR68424W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7WATER AND WINE45616K Bailey (Stratford)
8PHANTON FLIER27712N S Kelly (Warragul)
9DARBY’S LEGEND17356B R Alford (Yarram)
10JEN’S LOVE2652TG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DENT64633P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MISS MYSTERIOUS88432M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3PURE POVERTY64764R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4TIS TIME74541K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5THERE WE GO77571R J Winter (Denison)
6COOL TALEEDY474J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7SILLY BILLY BOY72K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8AKINA BALLERINA56353S L Mckay (Denison)
9DO DUCK INN84565M Braithwaite (Moe)
10FAIRYDELL GOLD43465I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Gippsland Physiotherapy Group04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXACTA BABE11765L R Russell (Sale)
2COOL LENNY43442I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3STEALTHY SAL38886A Smart (Warragul)
4TONY TORTELLINI46685J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5NAVEED BALE46443G J Bate (Lara)
6SWEET JULIA213K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7PEDRO’S MOMENTUM45227L R Russell (Sale)
8KINGA WILL14756P E Giles (Moe)
9HELLO IVY54656S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10STERJOVSKI46768C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchers04:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT TERRAIN36145M Chilcott (Iona)
2OSKA NEVEELK21143G Kleeven (Denison)
3WHY NOT PEDRO25243G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4DEMON JIM23135J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BORZOV11244K J H Mccann (Rye)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX24413P C Brown (Loch)
7MY ARGUMENT23123J Reddoch (Healesville)
8INVICTUS VENESSA22612P C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Maffra Vets Ht105:14PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND ZERO58135R M Busuttil (Moe)
2RIP VAN TWINKLE84428M J Busuttil (Moe)
3NOAKI GHOST83481M A Jenkins (Frankston)
4DR. WOWZER683F2M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5IT’S A NEVEELK88425G Kleeven (Denison)
6DR. FLOJOE72337W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7INDIGO PIRATE11748G Jose (Catani)
8DR. SELINA76878W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. CASSANDRA53678W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sporting Legends Sale Ht205:33PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOO FAR GONE38315H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2ULTRA SPIN16575I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3YOUNG TURK36386P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4INDIGO GEM15184G Jose (Catani)
5SEASPRAY SURFER73566K Bailey (Stratford)
6SPUD RUFUS18854M Chilcott (Iona)
7WHY NOT CHER16766G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8DR. ROCHELLE21653W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. CASSANDRA53678W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7H & R Block Traralgon Ht305:55PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH5F187S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2TIZA QUEEN66585M Chilcott (Iona)
3RED MARKER47321W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MONEY HAND66716D R Dean (Nyora)
5DR. NIBBLES52F47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHY NOT JEN72212L Carter (Cranbourne East)
7SMURF’S SENORITA57238C A Tabone (Nambrok)
8SHAMROCK CRUISE13776G Jose (Catani)
9DR. CASSANDRA53678W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Train A Journey @ Stud06:10PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RADLEY BALE41311G J Bate (Lara)
2JEDDY BOY34756O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3KINKA BALE33763G J Bate (Lara)
4FLYING OPERATOR28516B R Alford (Yarram)
5ADMIRAL BALE37354G J Bate (Lara)
6DR. REX41422W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SMOKE HOME71232L M Gorman (Newborough)
8MIA TIGER45723P C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Petstock Traralgon06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR ABBY42126L M Gorman (Newborough)
2DEVIL’S CHAOS55551D Agius (Morwell)
3NARRATOR42F34S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE76144I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5COMATOSED43452P Andrews (Traralgon)
6OUR TYLER ROSE55668S Chignell (Rosedale)
7MISS MINI DOZER21444J Reddoch (Healesville)
8SHEAR PANIC22187R A Ashworth (Moe)
9TRICIA ROSE76175P Andrews (Traralgon)
10TATIANA ROSE71388P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Printmac Traralgon Ht406:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO SPIRIT18285G Jose (Catani)
2DR. SURPRISE44765W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CUSTODIAN12441S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4LOVELY TIME11663K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5OUR CHARMOLA65524W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JUST MADNESS75325P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7OUR RHINO MAN26755M Chilcott (Iona)
8LADY EISENHEIM86855B M Beesley (Cranbourne North)
9DR. CASSANDRA53678W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***