Friday 11th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 11th February 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIS TIME27454K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2AKINA BALLERINA55635S L Mckay (Denison)
3SILLY BILLY BOY7K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4PURE POVERTY56476R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DO DUCK INN48456M Braithwaite (Moe)
7SPIRAL LINA46457S Dwight (Glengarry)
8PERIS84657I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Printmac Gippsland Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY TWINK64475M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2MISS MYSTERIOUS52884M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3ANY SLOWER72845R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4THERE WE GO7757R J Winter (Denison)
5COOL TALEEDY47J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6FAIRYDELL GOLD64346I M Partington (Pearcedale)
7DENT46463P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SAXY SARA46F87I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Maffra Vet Centre04:24PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL CADET67688A Spiteri (St Albans)
2COMATOSED64345P Andrews (Traralgon)
3SEVENTH CADET56342D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
4PUZZLE BLUE34234R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ANDO’S OCTANE61253D I Johnston (Maffra)
7BALD HEAD CHAMP88782S L Mckay (Denison)
8OFTEN ALONE76433I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Cheesecake Shop Traralgon04:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT46231J Reddoch (Healesville)
2INVICTUS VENESSA62226P C Brown (Loch)
3DEVIL’S CHAOS35555D Agius (Morwell)
4SPEED ENFORCER71118J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TATIANA ROSE17138P Andrews (Traralgon)
6ZEALOUS23733J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE35761I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8TRICIA ROSE57617P Andrews (Traralgon)
9OTHER BROTHER62467J Reddoch (Healesville)
10OUR TYLER ROSE55668S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Jenny’s Mats05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTER TENSION51133G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2RED MARKER44732W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CREWSAN JAY JAY12333E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4UPSY DAISY84878C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5EXHILARATION76318P Reinders (Gruyere)
6COOL LENNY75434I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7LIVE ON REALITY51414P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8LUKE’S MEDAL67656R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9EMAAR68124A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
10UNO LUKE43644D Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 6Cowwarr Milk Bar05:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD RUSH MAX57434P Reinders (Gruyere)
2PURE NAUGHTY64187B C Toner (Giffard West)
3COTCHIN TALENT88365M Braithwaite (Moe)
4KINKA BALE33376G J Bate (Lara)
5SMOKE HOME17123L M Gorman (Newborough)
6BUDDY ROSE63846J Chignell (Rosedale)
7STAGGER INN43341G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8HAYDER BALE26341G J Bate (Lara)
9STEALTHY SAL63888A Smart (Warragul)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Texas Gold @ Stud05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOO FAR GONE23831H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2DR. SELINA17687W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3POWER FULL66457J Reid (Notting Hill)
4ALL AGO BELLA51156J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5FLYING OPERATOR42851B R Alford (Yarram)
6DR. ROCHELLE52165W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. REX44142W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ADMIRAL BALE53735G J Bate (Lara)
9STEALTHY SAL63888A Smart (Warragul)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Floodfawn Damsels Dash Final (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $354,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $350,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOLLY’S HAND32382D Dean (Nyora)
2MIA TIGER24572P C Brown (Loch)
3DR. FLOJOE87233W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4GREYSYND ZERO65813R M Busuttil (Moe)
5OUR CHARMOLA16552W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MARLEY AND ME26821E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7SHE’S BOSSY13151R J Keating (Longford)
8MANY TALENTS16661J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9QUADRAJET46443S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10IT’S A NEVEELK72884G Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 9Gippsland Physiotherapy Group06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEADING HAND43743D R Dean (Nyora)
2GRIMBY LIAM66143E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3LOVELY TIME11166K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4BORIS’ HERO13355J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5JUSTUS BALE31658G J Bate (Lara)
6MASTER CHIEF58883M Braithwaite (Moe)
7TONY TORTELLINI64668J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8WHERE’S TURNER1367P E Giles (Moe)
9UNO JANO27285D Mines (Woodside)
10WADELOCK AMORE33447M J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 10David Tosch Hairdressers06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR STACKALOT33567R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2SCOOTER MOO17717M V Sposito (Morwell)
3PHANTON FLIER52771N S Kelly (Warragul)
4JEN’S LOVE2652TG L Howell (Pearcedale)
5FROM THE STIX31162B W Moles (Noojee)
6DR. DIANNE15267J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7REGAL THUNDER52538S J Spiteri (St Albans)
8PAT’S DUNROAMING28134B W Moles (Noojee)
9ROSE ANNA42576M J Gibbons (Lara)
10RETURN THE OPAL53166D Agius (Morwell)