Friday 25th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 25th June 2010

Race No. 1Arch Franklin Memorial07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TE EZY78823D Hill (Traralgon)

2ANDREW’S EXPRESS74627G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

3WIKIPEDA67656R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

4CASSIE’S PEDRO87418T R Shovan ()

5BARNEY’S PRIDE21732J Condon (Tooradin)

6NITRIC OXIDE88234C S Siekman (Denison)

7DARLING DESI41236P Grice (Bena)

8MICHAELA’S ANGEL55215N J Lund ()

9PETITE ENFORCER34278P Denman (Romsey)

10SUNLIT JOEF7824C J Capuano (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Don Hill07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M HERE SHIRLYF2472P S Wardle (Cranbourne East)

2RAINBOW PALACE42227P C Brown (Loch)

3ELITE SHIRLEY56423C Atkinson (Woolamai)

4RAMBLE WOOD52425C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

5LOTS OF GOLD65487R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

6SMURF’S DONNA3A C Tabone (Nambrok)

7GRAND SPECIAL36545P F Scott (Nar Nar Goon)

8SOLID IN DEFENCE43243J Formosa (Heathcote)

9AUSOLA24536K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

10GRIMBY MITCH7E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 3Barry Longmore07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTHY CHARIOT54364R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

2PARUMBA AILEEN35852E Lieshout (Drouin West)

3LITTLE FAWN52456A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4WHERE’S REX81566G T Johnson (Glengarry)

5TESHIEL LASS2417S A Holmes (Yarragon)

6APACHE PASS1532J L Connor (Rosedale)

7STELLAR WINE67763D J Saunders (Sommerville)

8DAINTREE LOVER55422R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

9PENDLEBURY ROAD77847D J Saunders (Sommerville)

10PARUMBA FUSE44887E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 4Bill Chapman Memorial Final (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN POLLY25241K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

2TRENCHY25242D L Greig (Churchill)

3JOHNNY ROTTEN3361C Galea (Hazelwood Nth)

4LOVE OF PARIS77532C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5RUN RICHIE RUN261R W Wood (Warragul)

6NELSON43431M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7SHANLYN ROSEY22L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8PEDRO’S MOMENTUM52R L Wynd ()

9DR. COURTNEY64443J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10WHERE’S IRISH42423M Campbell (Longwarry)

Race No. 5Noel Thorburn Memorial08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER A FROWN384F3G J Hope (Croydon)

2POMMIE PRINCESS88545J Formosa (Heathcote)

3MARLEY AND ME13113E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

4PETITION32215W J Mcneil (Donvale)

5INSTRUCTED STAR38685G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6FENCE MENDER16831R J Toomey (Briagolong)

7IMA TORPEDO16538C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8KIRJEN LASS57187E Lieshout (Drouin West)

9SWIPER MARA86884P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)

10PENDLEBURY ROAD77847D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 6Leo Longmore Memorial (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCENT41115D Crisafi (Officer)

2COLD ALCATRAZ44684M R Patching (Langwarrin)

3PHELAN READY21641P C Brown (Loch)

4YORGI MILO44324R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5COOL DREAM68533R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

6STAGGER INN43362G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7RALTREECE27212P E Giles (Moe)

8DRUMS AND ROSES81463S Chignell (Rosedale)

9BAD FEV271F4R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

10SPARK DRIVER64843N J Lund (Cranbourne)

Race No. 7Andrew Wood09:10PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA MAJOR26164E Lieshout (Drouin West)

2EARLY PRIZE53447A E Ashworth (Moe)

3MAX’S AWESOME15637J S Telling (Maffra)

4ONE PUTT PAT27755R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5HANK55857D Mines (Woodside)

6BRAZEN BLUEY87686F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

7FLYING PIECES71545F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

8LONGY’S BANDITO67648J R Mifsud (Moe)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Margaret & Graeme Thomas Final (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUSTA FLOOD13421K Bailey (Stratford)

2DR. ROCHELLE14261W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3BLAZIN’ ARCH21241D I Johnston (Maffra)

4WIZZ WABBIT62141D B Curtain (Drouin)

5LEO WABBIT56331D B Curtain (Drouin)

6DR. REX38441W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7FLYING DESTINY76251B R Alford (Yarram)

8BLACK CHAMPAGNE35772G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

9PHOTON FURY86612R M Busuttil (Moe)

10DAINTREE LOVER55422R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

Race No. 9Sam Bye09:47PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MARINA23283B R Alford (Yarram)

2COMATOSED58441P Andrews (Traralgon)

3SEVENTH CADET68346D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

4ROSIE SHARP36517R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

5REGAL BABE53212J Condon (Tooradin)

6BABY MASTER27277M J Busuttil (Moe)

7WHERE’S TILLY11114A Kent (Wantirna)

8PUZZLE BLUE57135R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Lionel Richards Memorial10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER CINDER25225R Boehm (Tooradin)

2CAPTAIN FEARON43631A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

3PHOTON FURY86612R M Busuttil (Moe)

4LADY BELLE54174J Condon (Tooradin)

5SAINT DELLSY67455K J Iles (Cranbourne)

6LUNGILE LOCH78325C S Siekman (Denison)

7HEZA GAMBLE82236M C Brown (Loch)

8SWANEE RIVER22418J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

9PARUMBA FUSE44887E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10SWIPER MARA86884P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)

Race No. 11Stan Johnson Memorial10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAMBLE ME52683I C Brown (Loch)

2REEF RUNNER63483J L Connor (Rosedale)

3ALL AGO BELLA23263J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

4CHEEKY VIBRATION16667C J Capuano (Heathcote)

5JASON STACKHOUSE43517M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

6BROWNLOW HARVEY74373A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

7EGAN’S DREAM37285M J Busuttil (Moe)

8TUBS PEDRO88F74D L Greig (Churchill)

9SWIPER MARA86884P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)

10PARUMBA FUSE44887E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 12Ron Williamson10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PUZZLE33445R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

2SHARLINDA46862T R Shovan (Healesville)

3DEVIL’S CHAOS41566D Agius (Moe)

4PROVOKE18411W J Mcneil (Donvale)

5RUNS ALRIGHT77736J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6POLLY’S CHOICE74537J Atkinson (Traralgon)

7EARLY MILLONS43586J S Telling (Maffra)

8MAJOR SHAKER18541B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

9BIG DESIRE77444R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

10TANTRA74344M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments