Friday 27th March 2009


Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO
Maiden 513 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 535 SPEARS FSH P M Tabone
2 ANNA CLOVER FSH J Sammut
3 3 SLIM BESS FSH R F J Colpoys
4 45 PHELAN READY NBT P C Brown
5 T372 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT G L Arvanitis
6 62456 COYOTE GOLD NBT P Perry
7 32237 DID I STUTTER NBT M Marshall
8 35434 PEAK OF DAWNEE NBT J C Rohan
9 53576 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. FSH T Cortese
10 43768 ICE TIGER Res. NBT M Height

Race 2 PETSTOCK TRARALGON
Maiden 513 Metres 04:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 MEL FSH O R Fraser
2 63 LACEY PAPER FSH T A Proctor
3 56457 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
4 6 AMAZING JOURNEY NBT J P Nolan
5 157 SADIE BROWN FSH J Imlach
6 333F2 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
7 4F22 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall
8 53346 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
9 73466 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT H M Colpoys
10 54587 FLYING JOANNE Res. NBT R A Ashworth

Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 298 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 MISS MEGAN NBT P A Rowley
2 441 FERVENT 17.18Q J C Rohan
3 54761 JOCEY’S BOY 17.48Q W H Ferguson
4 33482 ROLLBACK NBT B C Toner
5 16851 GAELIC COLLEEN 17.15Q E M Ferguson
6 8851 GAELIC RHAPSODY 17.46Q E M Ferguson
7 232 READY FREDDY GO NBT E M Sykes
8 62442 VIBRANT LILY NBT S L McKay
9 43353 ROHAN’S GIRL Res. NBT J C Rohan
10 24423 DIZZY LEE Res. NBT S L McKay

Race 4 PBA TAX
Maiden 513 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36 PURE NAUGHTY FSH B C Toner
2 268 HATARI LASS NBT R W Whitford
3 75826 IS DASHIAN 30.89Q D H McRae
4 52324 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
5 53 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown
6 5 WALTZING MATILDA FSH P Presutto
7 HEAD NORTH FSH H Dunkley
8 17345 SUDOKU HOLLY FSH C E Johnson
9 73466 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT H M Colpoys
10 53576 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. FSH T Cortese

Race 5 WWW.LION.NET.AU HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34465 MACH FOUR 30.40 J C Rohan
2 11326 MOLLY NEVEELK 30.14 G Kleeven
3 82671 BURRA LADY FSH T Cortese
4 12624 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
5 34227 PYRENEES HUSTLER NBT R L Wynd
6 877F5 ARVO’S ELLIE 30.17 G L Arvanitis
7 62755 DEFECTIVE NBT B J Whitford
8 31568 TAB’S WHISPER 30.86 A C Tabone
9 53887 GAELIC FUSILIER Res. NBT W H Ferguson
10 57884 UNO TOO MUCH Res. 29.66 J Mallon

Race 6 GO FOREVER @ STUD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32353 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
2 22135 GAMBLE ME NBT P C Brown
3 36326 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
4 51474 SURON GRANDIOSE FSTD R Stevens
5 63863 PETER LALAH NBT J Brooks
6 64213 HARD WORK NBT D H Dawson
7 74517 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT K Arvanitis
8 65478 EARLY PRIZE 29.96 A E Ashworth
9 53665 BOMBER BRUCE Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 87877 TUBS PEDRO Res. 30.25 D L Greig

Race 7 HILLBILLY BINS
Special Event 298 Metres 05:44PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51168 AL’S DAGZ 17.13 K J Callaghan
2 56372 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.02 J C Rohan
3 35742 WELLSLEE LASS 17.14 J E Peterson
4 62435 HOT RIDE 16.96 D H Dawson
5 32557 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
6 18483 PICCOLA UNO 17.08 S J Spiteri
7 14561 BASSIL BODELL 16.77 B Graham
8 32136 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.02 M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 JENNY’S MATS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:03PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22751 KING CYRIL NBT S A Holmes
2 54583 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT R J Cook
3 13111 BURRA BYE FSH T Cortese
4 17642 ARVO’S IMAGE NBT G L Arvanitis
5 36441 FIVE AN DIME 30.28 J Clay
6 55656 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
7 37336 MICKIE KEATO FSH R J Keating
8 46856 SYLVAN LIL 30.51 A P Inger
9 53665 BOMBER BRUCE Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 88588 TIGGER DRUM Res. 30.73Q K M Fogarty

Race 9 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:20PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11114 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
2 77687 BROWNLOW BUCKS NBT D T Jarvis
3 71338 HYPO BELLA 17.43 L W Rowe
4 F3162 IMA TORPEDO 16.93 K P Smyth
5 17665 MR. LEE LEE 17.08 P Hart
6 17488 UNCLE OSCA 17.08 J E Zammit
7 21816 FRASER’S FURY 16.93 L M Allen
8 23768 GOTTA BE WALLY 17.22 G S Paez
9 35217 BURRA CHIEF Res. FSH T Cortese
10 73552 BRINDLE BISCUIT Res. NBT A C Cooper

Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12222 FLYING KANGA 17.15 M Justice
2 23357 HYWEL 17.30Q A M Lineham
3 41F83 BRANDEEN TILLY 17.16 J W Pay Jnr
4 36765 TUB’S TORNADO 17.15 D L Greig
5 78266 INDI SPIRIT NBT R J Romyn
6 21336 COURTNEY’S STAR 17.07 L M Allen
7 121 BRANDEEN MILTON 17.08 T J Allen
8 76523 REGAL CADET 17.59Q A Spiteri
9 68767 OLD ZAMBEZI Res. 17.27 A C Cooper
10 47488 EARLY MORNINGS Res. NBT R Ashworth