Friday 29th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 29th October 2010

Race No. 1S & S Equipment Hire Ht103:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BINDI WAVEST Cortese (Hampton Park)
2HONEY LULU65824S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3ELITE FAIRY5544T Morris (Traralgon)
4SEISMIC SATCHMOT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5LATER FIREP J Galea (Rosedale)
6STERJOVSKI42523C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7BLONDE DYNAMITE256A J Papp (Morwell)
8SUZY DARLING65M Briganti (Tuerong)
9COOL JACK76476V Sultana (Newborough)
10DR. GAINSFORD48868W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht204:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUZIE WAVEST Cortese (Hampton Park)
2LION KING83243C S Siekman (Denison)
3HOTEL ALABAMA35M Briganti (Tuerong)
4SMURF’S CINDY6C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5INDIGO FOX25525G Jose (Catani)
6DEMI PECHEE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SMART ACHIEVER52334P J Galea (Rosedale)
8ON THE PROWL3T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9TIGERLAND LAD73658S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10RAMBLE WOOD46444C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 3Sjf Automotive Morwell04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INFLAMES73663P A Rowley (Denison)
2STONELEIGH42586C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3GRIMBY LIAM76365E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4HELLO IVY23878S I Nagy (Traralgon)
5HAYGAR LAD36534M Braithwaite (Moe)
6DEE TEE TALK45125S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7DR. BOOSHAY13734W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JUST MADNESS12728P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BLONDE POTTER24178T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CINDY’S DELORIAN43585C S Siekman (Denison)
Race No. 4R.w & A.r Inglis04:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JADA KATE21232M M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2DEVIL’S CHAOS24187D Agius (Moe)
3TE EZY85452D Hill (Traralgon)
4BLONDE TANK65335T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CANOOGE44648W E D (Snr) (Moe)
6COTCHIN TALENT17815M Braithwaite (Moe)
7SEVENTH CADET16534D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
8DEMON JIM34212J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RED MARKER87864W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10JEN’S LOVE21788G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Petstock Traralgon05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLEY’S BLUE52342P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2EARLY MILLONS61166R A Ashworth (Moe)
3MISS NAH WEE17236D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
4LUNGILE LOCH46445C S Siekman (Denison)
5LOADED MISSILE84411M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6DR. BUCKIE61487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. FLOJOE54617W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MCQUILLAN11464P A Rowley (Denison)
9ROXY RHODE47265L R Weeks (Mount Martha)
10SWEET STEPHIF4448D P Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)05:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,008,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAMBO MAGIC62732G L Howell (Pearcedale)
2PARUMBA JAMAICA32661E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3MYSTICAL FANTASY12K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4PHONE CRUSHER47571W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HANK BULGER56432C S Siekman (Denison)
6PROFICIENT12D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7DR. DIANNE8731J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PARAGON ELLE11D P Dooley (Maffra)
9POINT TO PROVE34563D Fasoli (Heyfield)
10PROVEN MAYHEM23J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Cool Effort @ Stud05:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHLOE’S GEM36113A Cole (Lara)
2DR. REX57566W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3EXHILARATION75558P Reinders (Gruyere)
4DR. EVEREST56231W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5YORGI MILO434F2R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6COOPER BALE28216G J Bate (Lara)
7HEZA BLAZIN’22414R S Sellings (Maffra)
8COOL LENNY24554I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9DR. SNOZZA18845J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10RUN RICHIE RUN41685R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. SELINA41371W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KIRJEN LASS73282E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3OUR BLACK RAIN26762M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
4ZAMBOLA BALE26541G J Bate (Lara)
5GEISHA BALE12141G J Bate (Lara)
6MISS ALABRAT14261D I Johnston (Maffra)
7BLACK CHAMPAGNE727F2G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8BAMBI BALE24472G J Bate (Lara)
9CHLOE’S GEM36113A Cole (Lara)
10SAINT DELLSY57553K J Iles (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Cash Store Traralgon06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. COURTNEY22334J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BIG BOY JIMMY13311D J Connor (Cranbourne)
3BLOOD DONOR13255W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4BIG STOMPER12D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5RUBY JANE72548D I Johnston (Maffra)
6DR. SURPRISE41444W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SMURF’S DONNA68778A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8HALO’S NEVEELK61325R Kleeven (Denison)
9TIKKABILLA18D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10DR. SLOAN14774W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPA’S EYE74148T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BEERS AND BOYS27627G Debono (Lang Lang)
3TIP RAT86437G J Bate (Lara)
4HOT DIGITY23315D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
5OUR CHARMOLA138W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BLONDE LUCK46545T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7MATUZALEM116V P Gay (Hastings)
8TIGER HOODS12S G Dalton (Coldstream)
9GEORGINA MICHAEL66565T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10WHERE’S KEZ74644R W Wood (Warragul)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments