Friday, 30 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday, 30 December 2016

Race No. 1Jack Scott & Sons7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORDYN ABBS [M]2FSHR Gilmore (Traralgon)
2GONE EARLY [M]FSHA Ashworth (Seaton)
3GRACE FREND (NSW)[M]3FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
4MAGIC MYER [M]FSHM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5OUR WILD EMILY [M]78572NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
6EARLY SPRING [M]FSHK Ryan (Cowwarr)
7ENDS WELL [M]235FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
8GOT THE BOOT [M]7FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
9EARLY KING [M]Res.725NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10KYLA’S CRUISER [M]Res.42624NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
Race No. 2Manny’s Market Morwell7:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP CHIC [7]3272118.48(8)G Clifton (Tynong North)
2BILLS REFLECTION (NSW)[6]2661218.46(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3ROYAL VILLAGE (QLD)[6]11426FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
4CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[7]83731FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
5HELLO NIMBLE [6]25732NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
6JIMMY’S JOKEN (NSW)[7]22221FSHB Alford (Yarram)
7IN A PICKLE [6]72617NBTG Jose (Catani)
8EYE SPY EMMA (QLD)[7]73468NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
9SEE SIXTY THREE [6]Res.51138NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10SALUTE THE BAR [6]Res.5237718.32(1)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 3Tab – We Love A Bet7:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRONIUN (NSW)[6]11362NBTW Duve (Denison)
2BOSSY CALEB (NSW)[7]32573NBTD Williamson (Moe)
3CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[6]18885NBTM Whelan (Metung)
4COME TO PLAY [7]64522NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
5OMEGA BONNER [6]6133322.89(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
6FLABBA GABBA [7]52245NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
7SPECIAL MEMBER [7]71243NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [6]1754122.56(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9DR. FLANNIGAN [7]Res.67256NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LEGAL [6]Res.73322FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry8:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ ON LUCK [7]158NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2BELLE DEITY [6]3578130.96(5)L Smith (Nambrok)
3AKINA DEE JAY [6]7625530.52(1)S Mckay (Denison)
4SODA BLAST [6]1152630.93(2)D Agius (Rosedale)
5OMEGA LUCY [6]1315330.48(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
6HE’S CLEVER (NSW)[7]62632NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
7JAKE (QLD)[6]1235530.60(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CRIMSON SALLY (NSW)[6]44456NBTG Jose (Catani)
9PITCH [7]Res.41336FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
10SORRY MAURIE [7]Res.87776NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Productions Final8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[4]1833130.30(6)G Jose (Catani)
2FAR OUT INDIAN [5]8116230.72(6)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3EMILY AS [5]1433630.59(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4ASTON TROY [5]7457230.52(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]46853NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
6DR. COMPULSION [4]5456130.51(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CEMENT SOCKS [5]1133230.75(1)L Davis (Yarram)
8DR. SHERLOCK [4]8643130.51(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LOUD LANA [5]Res.2253330.59(4)P Rowley (Denison)
10PIRLO [5]Res.32174NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards8:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. YANMA [5]7455422.54(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KING KAI [4]1164122.66(3)P Terry (Warragul)
3DR. GAMMIRIS [4]6314522.73(5)R Winter (Denison)
4REROD MAGIC [4]52F1822.70(1)R Ashworth (Seaton)
5IRISH CONNECTION [4]4872222.97(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
6DYNAMO MAGIC [4]3262722.50(1)L Smith (Nambrok)
7MOORE OF DARCY [5]7876722.77(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ELSWYK MAX [5]3422622.77(5)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9ZALL OVER [5]Res.73641NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
10NIGHT PRANCER [5]Res.6317523.16(8)T Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 7Simic’s Betta Home Living9:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA AKEIRA [5]52445NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2BARROOM COUNSEL [5]4644430.62(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
3CHARM AGAIN [5]1766630.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
4MR. LEIGH [5]24233NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5EL SURRAO [5]53534NBTP Rowley (Denison)
6DARK AVENGER [5]54735NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7BIRD SPECIAL [5]4367130.42(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8GRAND CAYMAN [5]5533830.92(7)D Pulis (Moe South)
9MACHIKO [5]Res.3844430.46(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10I’M SO LATE [5]Res.54547NBTC Tilley (Sale)
Race No. 8R & A Precision Automotive9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[5]21122FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RUBRICA [5]6538130.95(8)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3DEWANA SPECIAL [5]8362830.67(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
4DODGY DEDE [5]47773NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5LOUD LANA [5]2253330.59(4)P Rowley (Denison)
6THERE’S STEAMY [5]1364831.06(6)L Floyd (Cobains)
7GUARD YOUR PATH [5]3226730.59(5)T Howell (Pakenham)
8JASOCATE (NSW)[5]55475NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9JOHNNY SCULL [5]Res.3218730.81(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10JEBRYNAH KING [5]Res.35552FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Haley Concreting9:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON SLOAN [5]55337NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BLACK BINDI [5]1847118.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
3GALESTER HOOK [5]67348FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4LARS BOY [5]1176518.47(3)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5RIGHTO MITCH [5]4422518.30(2)R Winter (Denison)
6TREE CLIMBER LIV [4]3115118.21(1)G Allen (Darnum)
7SPRITELY PIZAZZ [5]11F65FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]7463418.37(8)T Allen (Darnum)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.44665NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
10EMILIA CASH [5]Res.1667318.27(6)M Forte (Moe)
Race No. 10R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians10:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [3]4657430.53(4)G Kleeven (Denison)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]2575230.80(4)H Whelan (Metung)
3FUNKY PIRATE [3]2765730.31(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4APOLLO’S TWIN [4]21F7830.54(6)B Pulis (Moe South)
6BOBBY’S BABY [3]6834630.25(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
7RIVER CROSSING [3]4325630.44(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
8WALK WOODY WALK [4]2851630.61(2)P Bailey (Loch)
Race No. 11Racing Here Monday 2/1/1710:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]5832422.52(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
2LAKEVIEW MISS [5]3445422.79(2)C Sheilds (Metung)
3DR. LUVDISC [5]5543322.92(7)R Winter (Denison)
4LEMON CHICKEN [5]6344522.93(2)A Farley (Churchill)
5BRINDLE AUDREY [5]88187NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
6BULL DA DASH [5]1713122.65(3)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
7APATCHY RACER [5]54242FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8MY POCKET ROCKET [5]2687723.04(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
9HENRY LEE [5]Res.3627F22.51(2)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10SCANEZ ELECT [5]Res.4462722.78(7)J Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 12Happy New Year10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR THE BULLET [5]45847NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2KID AUDACIOUS [5]3788F17.79(3)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3GOLDEN HAND [5]22366NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
4JOHNNY WOLF [5]3715618.29(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5BROTHER LEO [5]66753FSTDG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]46643NBTP Terry (Warragul)
7SELECT SELWOOD [5]4651418.61(4)R Ashworth (Seaton)
8CRUSADER [5]4144818.40(3)P Grice (Bena)
9STATELY KAY (NSW)[5]Res.7415F18.45(8)T Howell (Pakenham)
10HARVEY LEIGH [5]Res.17587FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)