Thursday, 5 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 5 January 2017

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet Ht13:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO LEXUS [M]6FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
2TERRACE (NSW)[M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BOYDY [M]5FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DOUSED IN MUD [M]75352FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
5SERENDIPITOUS [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
6PEPPER SHANNON [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7ANY OTHER UNION [M]FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8STARLIT DRAGON [M]8FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
9FOXZAMI LEGEND (NSW)[M]Res.FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SHE’S A BEAUT [M]Res.42355FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Haley Concreting Ht23:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWIN’ ATTITUDE (QLD)[M]13FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
2DAINTREE RIPA [M]FSHK Joske (Hazelwood South)
3LADY SCRUMPTIOUS [M]5FSHR Cook (Munro)
4GALLOPING KRISTE [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5SHAKEY SALLY (QLD)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6SUNSET KAY [M]7FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
7FINE EDGE [M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8FOXZAMI INSIDER (NSW)[M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WHY NOT DAWN [M]Res.26428FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10CRACKERJACK BROM [M]Res.23775FSHA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 3R & A Precision Automotive Ht34:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETENTION [M]643FSTDR Gilmore (Traralgon)
2IN PERIL [M]66FSHB Alford (Yarram)
3CRICKETS DASH [M]2FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4STORM TRAIN [M]FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5FOXZAMI TYGA (NSW)[M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZELEMAR COCOA (WA)[M]FSHL Jennings (Maffra)
7BONTA MAGIC [M]8FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8PAINTS A STORY (QLD)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9PROPENSITY [M]Res.324FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10EXIT STRATEGY [M]Res.2375FSHC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht44:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SWEETIE [M]6FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2JURASSIC SAPHIRE (SA)[M]5FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3EARLY SPRING [M]3FSTDK Ryan (Cowwarr)
4MEENIYAN HAWK [M]82553NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
5LAKEVIEW LYN (NSW)[M]5FSHM Whelan (Metung)
6CHUCKY THUMP [M]7FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
7DAFFY DUCK [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PENNY WORTH (TAS)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9PENBERTHY [M]Res.74335NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
10ENDS WELL [M]Res.2355FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry (2+ Wins)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING SUCCESS [5]74428FSTDB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]76775NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3AKINA AKEIRA [5]24455NBTS Mckay (Denison)
4MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[6]64422FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5DUNA RUNA [5]32571FSHR Cook (Munro)
6BIRD SPECIAL [5]67131FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7GALLOPING FANTOM [5]14466FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
8MASTER MORDECAI [5]33666FSTDR Cook (Munro)
9MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]Res.76677FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10I’M SO LATE [5]Res.45471FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]16266NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2DR. SHIKI [5]56668NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GUILLERMO [5]87236NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LOUIE NEVEELK [5]7532230.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]41153FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
6REROD MAGIC [5]2F182NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
7CEMENT SOCKS [5]1332330.75(1)L Davis (Yarram)
8MIZUKI [5]5742130.54(3)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9ASTON TROY [5]Res.4572830.52(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10LOCOMOTION [5]Res.73176FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND CAYMAN [5]5338330.92(7)D Pulis (Moe South)
2MACHIKO [5]8444630.46(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
3EL SURRAO [5]35342NBTP Rowley (Denison)
4OAKMONT WHISPER [5]4176630.76(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5FAR OUT INDIAN [5]1162230.72(6)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6EMILY AS [5]4336530.59(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7MAXIMUM BELLA [5]77651FSHA Courts (Lara)
8CHARM AGAIN [5]7666830.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
9ASTON TROY [5]Res.4572830.52(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10EXTRA STARS [5]Res.5647730.97(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Jack Scott & Sons5:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARD IT BEFORE [3]1646630.40(8)L Jennings (Maffra)
2RIVER CROSSING [3]3256430.44(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3BECOME THE FUSE [4]2737630.78(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
4LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]5752230.80(4)H Whelan (Metung)
5FEAR THE BOSS [4]1544530.83(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GILBERTO [4]1343730.86(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. COMPULSION [4]4561430.51(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. SHERLOCK [4]6431530.51(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LACHLAN’S ROUGH [4]Res.17F4630.73(3)W Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 9General Destini @ Stud6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KESTREL [6]12224NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JAKE (QLD)[6]2355330.60(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. OLIVER [6]24374NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4AKINA DEE JAY [6]6255230.52(1)S Mckay (Denison)
5ASTON EMILIO [7]32148NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ORDER IN LINE [7]12255NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
7CLAUDE VAN KEATS [7]45812NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
8NINETYMILE HOLLY [6]51776FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
9FLABBA GABBA [7]Res.22454FSTDG Clifton (Tynong North)
10DESTRUCTO RAT [7]Res.46618NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 10Manny’s Market Morwell6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[5]12213NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TREE CLIMBER LIV [4]1151122.77(5)G Allen (Darnum)
3AMLIN MYSTIQUE [4]6643522.51(1)P Terry (Warragul)
4MILLA ROSE [4]6526722.75(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5IRISH CONNECTION [4]8722622.97(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
6DR. GAMMIRIS [4]3145522.73(5)R Winter (Denison)
7PERAGON FALCON [4]6277622.51(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
8DYNAMO MAGIC [4]2627722.50(1)L Smith (Nambrok)
9MY BOY OLLIE [5]Res.85367FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
10SAMSARA LASS [5]Res.32226FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab.com.au6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ARIZONA ROOM [5]12317FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
2COOL BOOTS [5]2177622.98(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
3CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]14427NBTA Courts (Lara)
4DR. YANMA [5]5546322.54(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SPIRITED QUALITY (NSW)[5]17233NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LAKEVIEW MISS [5]4454222.79(2)C Sheilds (Metung)
7ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]25644FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8ELSWYK MAX [5]4226422.77(5)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9COSMIC MISSILE [5]Res.46712FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]Res.45425NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 12Gippsland Carnival6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM EXPRESS [5]5113622.94(8)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
2SILVER SALUTE [5]3856322.70(5)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3NERO ROSE [5]2257322.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4ASTON LYDIA [5]8336723.03(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]8324322.52(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
6NITRONIUN (NSW)[5]1362122.74(1)W Duve (Denison)
7MINT BOY [5]26414FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8EXTRA CUDDLES [5]55435NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
9GOLD AIR (NSW)[5]Res.47825FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
10NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]Res.22166FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)