Friday 30th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 30th April 2010

Race No. 1Hillbilly Bins Ht103:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE BLOSSOM37L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2DR. DAMIEN6J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3DR. SAMUAL365J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4YIPPA’S OH NINEM Chilcott (Iona)

5ROSE ANNA37734M J Gibbons (Lara)

6THUNDER BELLY74343G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

7SMASHING SPIRITJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)

8GIAN GOLD225P E Giles (Moe)

9ELITE GODDESS22F56C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

10TRENCHY55452D L Greig (Churchill)

Race No. 2R.w & A.r Inglis Ht203:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUAL FANTASY23572M J Gibbons (Lara)

2DR. RALF7463W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3RAINBOW PALACE3P C Brown (Loch)

4CROSS IT JO67F35E J Stanley (Lara)

5EL’S GRAND BODY76R M Busuttil (Moe)

6STUNNING PEDRO5P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7WINTER BURN8G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

8WAR SPRITEL H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9TYPHOON BLITZ23484N Yannas (Rowville)

10FIRE AND WATER24673C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

Race No. 3Paddy’s Flame @ Stud Ht304:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE REGGIE58J Chilcott (Iona)

2SAND SURFER42852D J Watt (Hallam)

3EXTRA BUBBLY338C A Lawrence (Morwell)

4OROTON PRINCE5P E Giles (Moe)

5PARUMBA AILEEN23228E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6DR. COURTNEYJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7LIGHTNIN’ AMBAP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8DR. DANIEL22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9PRINCESS BRIDGE65464K J Iles (Cranbourne)

10COCO BLACK FLASH7286A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 4Gippsland Treated Pine Final (gobis)04:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANDREW’S EXPRESS1J Risk (Kilmany)

2MADDI’S SECRET2N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3RED MARKER1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TIM TAM TIM3S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5DR. ROCHELLE4W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6DOMAIN PRINCE2N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7DIAMOND AMBA4P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8SOUND MASON3J Donnelly (Eden Park)

9MELLONY MIST5K T Byng (Rosedale)

10STUNNING PEDRO5P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 5Lion Quality Products04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANHILL MACCA76465A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2OAKMONT KIMMI32537M J Gibbons (Lara)

3EGAN’S DREAM33526M J Busuttil (Moe)

4GAMBLE ME67472I C Brown (Loch)

5MAGIC PENSKI62335P E Giles (Moe)

6UPSY DAISY87828C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7BLACK CHARISMA27436L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8KITO BALE42145G J Bate (Lara)

9PARUMBA TEMEKA38636E Lieshout (Drouin West)

10DR. LAYLA4647FW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 6Jack Scott & Sons05:16PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JASMEN BABE27265J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2AHMIR BALE73533G J Bate (Lara)

3WOT PRICE PINK64654G G Allen (Darnum)

4MASSIVE HILLIE77153M J Busuttil (Moe)

5GREYSYND ELITE12718M J Busuttil (Moe)

6PARUMBA MAX73774E Lieshout (Drouin West)

7LIGHT THEM UP26268P J Elston (Sale)

8STACK’S SISTER18365P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

9BIG STORM64646G S Campbell (Wantirna)

10SMART OPTION86267J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 7Tyre Power Traralgon05:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE NAUGHTY72543B C Toner (Giffard West)

2SMURF’S SUPREME58741A C Tabone (Nambrok)

3 TALENT22555L Perry (Tetoora Road)

4ALICE MCBRIDE62555A D Marum (Lara)

5CHEEKY RED56273R M Busuttil (Moe)

6STONELEIGH52235C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

766553G E Young (Glenmaggie)

8STEALTHY CHARIOT63338R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

9OAKMONT AISLING648T6M J Gibbons (Lara)

10MURYA38744A Spiteri (Morwell)

Race No. 8Alan Marum Break-ins Final (gobis)05:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR STACKALOT47221R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2CHLOE’S GEM51232A Cole (Lara)

3RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’55531I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

4SWANEE RIVER84712J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

5JUDGE ME NOT44321G A Elston (Sale)

6INFLAMES55282P A Rowley (Denison)

7SHANLYN ZORRO32711L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8MUM’S HEART37241P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

9MARLEY AND ME51142E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

10RALTREECET2542P E Giles (Moe)

Race No. 9The Cheesecake Shop Traralgon06:15PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVIL’S CHAOS83241D Agius (Moe)

2SEVENTH CADET34712D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

3DEMON JIM78711J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4BASSIL BODELL33245B Graham (Hampton Park)

5GINNY MUNRO45132S Richer (Foster)

6MISS MINI DOZER55464J Reddoch ()

7BABY MASTER78676M J Busuttil (Moe)

8SPANISH JACKIE53621S Richer (Foster)

9ZEALOUS25467J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10WIKIPEDA18676R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

Race No. 10Topcat Video06:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TORRESELLA34365C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2CREDIT CRUNCHER72143K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

3DR. BRITANY52516J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4DR. DOLLARMITE77438J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PHELAN READY53573P C Brown (Loch)

7WOT PRICE MARK16855G G Allen (Darnum)

8DR. 47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments