Friday 7th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 7th October 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Physiotherapy 03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY AGOGO5FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
2MAJOR AGOGO162FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3BELLISIMMO44NBTA J Papp (Morwell)
4SHY GUY BEACHFSHC S Siekman (Denison)
5DAZEE AGOGO62265NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6DAMAGED GOODSFSHD Hill (Traralgon)
7SEISMIC CLAIREFSHC S Siekman (Denison)
8WHY NOT KING2372FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9STELLENBOSCH GALFSHC S Siekman (Denison)
10CARLA AGOGOFSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 2Gippsland Centre04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC CHAOS42625NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2MAD MONZA6NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3COMET CRUISER6NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4DR. HERIMONE7156530.18QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5COOLA BA BA77456NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6CONSOLS57773NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
7MIRACLE SHIRAZ28664NBTN D Schuback ()
8BLUE RIDDLE56666FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
9FABIO PRINCEFSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
10SQUEEKY TAYLORFSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Final ()04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDERLANDS2836130.37A R Wood (Nambrok)
2PYGMY PRINCEF2129.73J Abela (Clyde)
3NEESY’S HONOUR22NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
4MID CITY HANNAH72323NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
5LAQUINTA BOY82NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6RUBY’S LUCKY34862NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
7ALLEGIANCE4325130.65A R Wood (Nambrok)
8DROOPY’S MADNESS73283NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DR. ATHENA3353NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MIRACLE SHIRAZ28664NBTN D Schuback (Sale)
Race No. 4Retravision Ht104:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRIFY46156NBTS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2STARRING NEO5775230.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood )
3SMURF’S ZANDRA2646430.09C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4CREWSAN JAY JAY75566NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5SUZIE WAVES18247NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SIR TAIN2326630.55E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MCCOSKER SPEED3354229.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8NEVER ASK63612NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9SHE’S GOT RHYTHM74568NBTM J Row (Morwell)
10WHY NOT BOB78477NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Monster Auction 21st Oct. Ht205:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S JET45224NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
2DONGY1762229.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IS IT GUNNAMATTA77232NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4THALKIRKEN74146FSHM R Patching (Langwarrin)
5BLONDE OLLIE42348NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6EL MULATTO11171FSHS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7MCQUILLAN3247430.08P A Rowley (Denison)
8TEXAS TRIX56586NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9SHE’S GOT RHYTHM74568NBTM J Row (Morwell)
10WHY NOT BOB78477NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rutter’s Butchers05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HODGE8611329.66C S Siekman (Denison)
2SHORE SAL3712129.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3SPECIAL 7176630.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4HAMILTON SPEED8361429.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5AUDACIOUS ELLE1168129.62M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SET TO TALK2113729.79J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7GREYSYND RAIN1721429.96G C Whitford (Yarram)
8ORLANDO JAY1729.96S B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht305:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LYNETTE2655529.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ROMA KNOWS56118NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3CHALLIS MISS6412430.52G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4LIBERTY SPEED82335FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DAINTREE DREAM5226529.99L M Gorman (Newborough)
6ONYA SPLASH21235NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7OUTER MUMBAI DAD17671FSHD I Johnston (Maffra)
8WHY NOT FRAN46331NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9LAST ONE IN47637NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SMURF’S DONNA5F727NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Printmac Gippsland06:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASMEN BABE6424729.81J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2WOT PRICE PINK5133629.88G G Allen (Darnum)
3BLONDE LUCK4438629.91T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ANGELS SING1511829.73B R Alford (Yarram)
5JOHNNY’S FLAME1777130.12A J Papp (Morwell)
6MURYA3616530.00C Spiteri (Morwell)
7WOT PRICE JACK8367729.97G G Allen (Darnum)
8DR. NIBBLES7674129.91J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Ace Contractors06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA AGOGO48877FSTDH M Colpoys (Bass)
2SEISMIC TEXAN68423NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3RICEY46478FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4FENCE MENDER8558517.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5ISA REALITY3336517.44W J Duve (Denison)
6KRUEZER AGOGO4343617.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7BLUETTE LASSI5151217.15B J Wells (Romsey)
8ONE STONE TWINK8658617.03M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MORSE2182117.18QB J Whitford (Yarram)
2PROUD TO OWN73783FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
3SADIE’S CHANCE2722517.44G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4ROCKY ROO ROO27218NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5RUBY ARCADE16344NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6SO YOU THOUGHT82686NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7BLOOD DONOR3888717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8AKINA CRUISE2356617.44S L Mckay (Denison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments