Friday, 8 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday, 8 January 2016

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions12:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO SAND MAN [M]26483FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
2JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]35774NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
3FAR OUT INDIAN [M]FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]37537NBTD Watts (Maffra)
5SPOT THE BOATS [M]34825FSHC Davis (Melton West)
6MY LADY LIMONITE [M]32322FSTDS Richer (Boolarra)
7WILLOWVALE BREZZ [M]55NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
8IRISH MOBSTER [M]4NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MUIRSHEEN DURKIN [M]Res.67866FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.28F87NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Simic’s Betta Home Living Final12:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]73NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
2ZALL OVER [7]3130.91(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3RENAJOHN [M]53443NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4HYUNDAI HAWK [7]5130.75(6)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5MOORE OF DARCY [7]7131.06(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[M]2272NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7DR. TROJAN [M]43322NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8TAABINGA FELLA [M]522NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
9DR. LACHIE [M]Res.72453NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10IRISH MOBSTER [M]Res.4NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland12:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALO EXPRESS [7]32156NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
2ASTON PARK (SA)[7]42753NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]62438NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
4MAN DOWN (GA)[7]17125NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
5LOHAN [7]21524NBTD Douch (Maffra)
6CRUELLA DEVILLE [7]18555FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]85722NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8STRAWBS [7]4768730.89(3)E Prazza (Traralgon)
9PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.46176FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Haley Concreting12:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ME MA [6]66848FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[6]5148130.81(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
3GONE TO TEXAS [6]18245FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4LATINO ICE [6]42521FSHM Nash (Little River)
5MARMASETTE [7]22265NBTJ Coburn (Woodstock)
6BOBBY’S BABY [7]43123FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7MELODY POND [7]53274NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
8DR. TAYLOR [6]58743NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.46176FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (0-6 Wins) Gdr1:15 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE BOSS [7]33517FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BACK SLAPPER [6]6448634.74(7)D Pulis (Moe South)
3KRAKEN NITRO [5]73131FSHR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4PADDY MACS [7]22164FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5ULLA (NSW)[5]62635NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DANCING PUMPS [6]3764735.10(7)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7DR. BRANDON [5]67537FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]76765NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
9PENNY FARTHING [7]Res.46176FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10REATILY SHINTARO [M]Res.34666FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Peter Rocket @ Stud1:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTON LODGE [4]132F430.63(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
2LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[5]2436130.89(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3BIG ZAP [4]54655FSHD Douch (Maffra)
4WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]3352130.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5STRZELECKI [4]7251630.55(2)S Reed (Yarram)
6KING KAI [5]1114FSHL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7MEMPHIS DREAM [5]87271NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8MARCIARNO MISS [4]3281430.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9ZATMINE [5]Res.45543NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.44684NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Final1:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI’S JET [4]2221122.58(3)D Saunders (Somerville)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [5]25172NBTL Davis (Yarram)
3MALADY AUBREY [5]87132NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4MICK MOW [5]3217223.09(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5NOAKI LYNX [4]4131122.60(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6HIT LEGS [4]1162122.66(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
7BLINGZILLA [5]15713NBTN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8SODA MAN [5]17533NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
9LEGGO ROSE [5]Res.5165322.90(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10DASH OF ROSE [5]Res.24184NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8General Destini @ Stud (bitches) Ht12:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]75148FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
2BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]83246FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3JUNGLE JANE [5]14437FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
4SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]1535T30.61(5)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]58657FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6BLUE MAYHEM [5]85318FSTDC Davis (Barham)
7FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]3521730.93(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8CHARM AGAIN [5]6466830.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
9DR. CINNAMON [5]Res.65786FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Spring Gun @ Stud (bitches) Ht22:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA TWO [5]85485NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
2EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]65642NBTM Brown (Loch)
3EXTRA CUDDLES [5]22313FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
4ANBERLIN [5]54275NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
5APOLLO’S TWIN [5]8241630.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
6PANIC STATION [5]11173FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7AGENT ALYSSA [5]7187330.98(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8APRIL ROSE [5]8457430.84(3)R Ashworth (Seaton)
9DR. CINNAMON [5]Res.65786FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Banjo Boy @ Stud2:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ ELECT [5]3824722.81(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]86868NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3MAP IT OUT [5]44114FSTDM Brown (Loch)
4PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]4173222.69(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5LONE GUN (QLD)[5]15856NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [4]1173122.61(3)S Reed (Yarram)
7PROJECT BOY [5]57372NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8LETHAL BLUE [4]6314422.73(5)D Brown (Heyfield)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.23354FSTDI Brown (Loch)
10ASTON DIMA [5]Res.56574NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry3:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RHYS [5]4485123.26(1)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
2SPOIL THE PARTY [5]1F33223.17(8)G Campbell (Drouin South)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]48865NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
4LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]75832NBTD Davis (Melton West)
5IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]7462122.91(4)T Whitford (Sale)
6DR. GOMEZ [5]66822NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. BODACIOUS [5]2353122.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]86475NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.25556NBTM Nash (Little River)
10PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]Res.38474NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau3:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[5]4261818.46(8)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2CRAWF’S BREAD [4]65656NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]1163418.05(1)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4HARSH MILES (SA)[5]8127118.33(1)T Whitford (Sale)
5PUZZLE AND ME [5]72371NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6SODA ANNE [4]1452118.28(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7SELECT SELWOOD [5]36545FSHJ Risk (Grafton)
8MY SUPERSTAR [5]24142NBTB Whitford (Longford)
9STUMBLE [5]Res.41247NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.1574818.37(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)