Monday, 11 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 11 January 2016

Race No. 1Jack Scott & Sons3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY ANDY [M]57753NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2PLATINUM HEPPLE [M]F2326NBTG Villinger (Pearcedale)
3FILL UP [M]263FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4CHELSEA STAR [M]6886FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
5GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]88432NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6SULTAN’S BOY [M]24325NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7ONE FOR ONE [M]76633NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8BAROQUE UP [M]43FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.88FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
10LITTLE MISCHA [M]Res.8877NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Winning Post Supplies (300+ Rank)4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNA LEVO [7]7742518.59(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2UVALDE [7]46447NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
3JOE HANDSON [7]67766NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S LEROY [7]43285NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5GAELIC FLYER [7]46865FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
6CASH OWNLEY [7]58248NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7BRODIE’S MULLET [7]44887NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8JAYDED CRISIS [7]25288NBTS Sinclair (Morwell)
Race No. 3Manny’s Market Morwell (300+ Rank)4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEVA DIVA [7]48663NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2OAKMONT BANDIT [7]25566NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
3MAGIC BIT [7]67655FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4KARAOKE KEN [7]77485NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6PULLY GEORGE [7]88467FSTDS Thomas (Junction Village)
7ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]84686NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8DR. NELLY [7]7337623.49(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Spring Gun @ Stud (300+ Rank)4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBS [7]7687730.89(3)E Prazza (Traralgon)
2LORD SOMERSBY [7]64314FSTDC Mcmillan (Drouin)
3BEYOND MANAPA [7]38554NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4BLONDE NELLIE [7]86587NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6BARROOM EXPRESS [7]64284FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7CHILI DELIGHT [7]62877NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
8SECRET COLOUR [7]57765NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au (300+ Rank)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [5]8T787FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
2RIBACOLA [5]14684FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
3JANE ELIZA [5]6585FNBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4ANDY JAY [5]36777FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]867F6NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
7DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[5]32257NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]46447NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 6Peter Rocket @ Stud (300+ Rank)5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PATRICIA [5]68545FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2NORTHERN EMMA [5]87665NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
3FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]73862NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]47288NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]47588NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
6BRANDON’S WAY [5]76787NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SEE YOU WIN [5]75566FSTDW Fasoli (Heyfield)
8BEKIM GODDESS [5]63677FSTDC Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 7Banjo Boy @ Stud (300+ Rank)5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GOMEZ [5]66822NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CHASE ON CASE [5]88867NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]2545523.34(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4FOUR ELEMENTS [5]74567NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]46238NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6RUSTY MIA [5]6781423.54(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7DR. RIPPED [5]5286723.47(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FEEN DISH [5]F5545FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8General Destini @ Stud (300+ Rank)6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR THE BULLET [5]67586NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2BILLY BUBBA [5]56278NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
3DR. LES [5]78885NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ABOUT TO PEAK [5]77366FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
5MAKE THAT CALL [5]66774NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]43866FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7OZ STRIKER (SA)[5]45378FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8PROJECT BOY [5]57372NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 9Haley Concreting (300+ Rank)6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINETYMILE BART [7]6426622.88(4)B Whitford (Longford)
2FEELING LUCKY [7]68474NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
3DR. SHILOH [7]83761NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OAKMONT BOOMER [7]43344NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5NODS ONE [7]7461823.42(5)T Whitford (Sale)
6LISBURN STAR [7]48865NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
7EVERY CLOUD [7]6351723.21(3)J Atkinson (Traralgon)
8MANDELA SUN [7]36128NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 10R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians (300+)6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA GOOSE (NSW)[7]7448118.71(5)T Whitford (Sale)
2PERRY WHITE [7]38434NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3FIESTY IVY [7]18827FSTDG Graham (Woodleigh)
4TINA’S TIDDLES [7]87474NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
5MEGGS RAWSON (NSW)[7]73437NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
6WEOWNA JET [7]53513NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7TROV’S GEM [7]76414NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
8VELVET ACORN [7]3718518.61(4)B Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry (300+ Rank)7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVENWOOD [6]7826518.56(5)A Wood (Nambrok)
2FINNY [6]54654NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3MARVEY [6]7357718.75(3)S Hardisty (Moe)
4UNO RAE [6]86537NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
5FALLEN STAR [6]48788NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6SAM WHELAN [6]1666718.23(5)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7ZATRITE [6]77472NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK FLORENCE [6]67766FSHS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning (300+ Rank)7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW BELLA [5]56668FSHM Whelan (Metung)
2WE’RE OFF HERE [5]48534FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
3CHOPPER WHELAN [5]34878FSHM Whelan (Metung)
4DA MISHKA [5]15374FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]48865NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6PUZZLE GOLD [5]3577518.43(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
7TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]55438NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]38276NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)