Friday 8th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 8th July 2011

Race No. 1Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE CHARM7843NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
2COOP JAK57847NBTR A Delahunty ()
3FLASHING WISH72FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
4WEEKLY PUZZLE45FSHR C Ferris (Tyabb)
5SOCIAL 5NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
6BUBS22FSHT W Gottsche ()
7TANGO IN PARIS32NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
8AKINA BALLERINA6454717.38QS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 2Jack Scott & Sons04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSY’S RIVAL2682FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
2EYE FILLET35652FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3SUGAR CRUMBLE22534FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4NIKKI NEO76NBTW Neocleous (Hazelwood )
5AUDACIOUS ELLE6FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6MOSCARDO53FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7BLOWFLY JO765FSTDW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8COCKY BOY6FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9EVENTUALLY76658NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 3Retravision Final ()04:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTYBOY FLOYD57674NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2DESARAE SIYAN3333129.92D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3HURLEE3NBTL Poore (Sale)
4EGG BOUND58852NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SCORSESE3742NBTY Andrews ( North)
6SAVANNA SIYAN64843NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7LATER FIRE84NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
8KIARA ELLALEE765130.24M J Riley (Langwarrin)
9MIRACLE SHIRAZ765NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10SNAP22575NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final04:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER WISE43683NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2DARLYN CHRIS7625116.90R Camilleri (Lara)
3ARNIE’S STAR43582NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
4DEVIL’S CHAOS4244117.13J Condon (Tooradin)
5MINNIE POWER62332NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
6GEE AND TEE68252NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL88613NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8LOVEABLE LYN7232117.03L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9ALL OVER TEXAS1143NBTJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
10TRICIA ROSE7575416.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Valley Tyre Service05:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY HA HA146FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2SPIRIT CATCHER46345NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3PET SOUNDS64522NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4DRAVUNI SANDS7844730.19M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5SIR TAIN8416830.55E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SIR ONYX3586429.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BIGMAC HAND16451NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8DR. CONGRESS31223NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Sjf Automotive05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY43122FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN EDDIE48744NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON33524NBTA Cole (Lara)
4ANGELS SING84135FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
5ELLA AVA6678729.90P Andrews (Traralgon)
6UPSY DAISY7687830.14C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7 MISS3218230.14A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8GREEK IRISH5377729.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 7Printmac Gippsland05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCQUILLAN6274530.08P A Rowley (Denison)
2HONEY CRUMBLE41545NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3PARUMBA JAMAICA3222730.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4STONELEIGH8254430.26C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5RED SCAR BOY78866FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6AMAROO SHARPA21314FSHC L Schembri (Moe)
7NEARLY MIDNIGHT64161FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8BRADBURY44131FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Runs House @ Stud06:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOZZCO6884630.13L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2GOLD RUSH MAX7344329.74P Reinders (Gruyere)
3HAPPY ALF4652330.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4STEFAN BALE11153NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CHEEKY RED2722729.70R M Busuttil (Moe)
6ROCKADORE4237829.85A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BREEZIN’ LILY1714629.89K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8OKAY LANKAN32236NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Maffra Vet Centre06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MOUNTAIN1221816.95R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2SNOW SATOSSA7153417.43K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3CHEWY’S GIRL6157717.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4IT’S A NEVEELK2123617.32G Kleeven (Denison)
5TRICIA ROSE7575416.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
6EYES ON PRIZE15883FSHB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7CREATIVE KAOS4781217.11K J Podmore ( Wagga)
8ELITE LOMBO43482FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
9BLOOD DONOR6484717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 10S & S Equipment Hire06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAZ45235FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
2JANILLA6214617.12QN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3PARUMBA EMILY28638FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4WHY NOT PEDRO6652417.14G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5SIR SIR HANNIBAL13336FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6TIGERLAND LAD3361717.20QS I Nagy (Traralgon)
7PARFAIT ARMOUR18882FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8ALL OVER TEXAS1143NBTJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
9GO RICKY GO2518817.64QP J Elston (Sale)
10BLOOD DONOR6484717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments