Friday 1st July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 1st July 2011

Race No. 1Retravision Ht103:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORSESE374FSHY Andrews ( )
2PRETTYBOY FLOYD65767NBTR N Floyd ()
3SAVANNA SIYAN6484FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4MIRACLE SHIRAZ76FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
5LIBERTY SPEED521FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
6SMURF’S WAGSFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
7DR. MALCOMFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KIARA ELLALEE765FSHM J Riley (Langwarrin)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchers Ht204:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SMOKE456FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2BUSY PEDRO88FSHK J Iles (Cranbourne)
3DESARAE SIYAN43333FSHD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4HURLEEFSHL Poore (Sale)
5LATER FIRE8NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
6AKINA BALLERINA46454NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
7EGG BOUND55885NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SNAP2257NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Pak Mowers Ht104:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S CHAOSF424417.13J Condon (Tooradin)
2SABLE SANZ21255FSHK King (Pearcedale)
3ALL OVER TEXAS114FSHJ A Mackellin (Fawkner)
4UNO JANO44865NBTD Mines (Woodside)
5MINNIE POWER46233FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
6HUN CAN YOU12115FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
7MIGHTY FOXY4713617.60QM D Forsyth (Maffra)
8JOHN CONNOR64453FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9PARUMBA EMILY28638FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10BLACK TRACTION33721NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods ()04:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY RED72722FSTDR M Busuttil (Moe)
2JO’S GOT JAZZ52252NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
3BOO WEEKLEY43654NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4RUSTY SHIRAZ4787539.24D J Saunders (Somerville)
5LIGHTWOOD MICK25548FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6CROSSING TEXAS12767FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
7SHANLYN POLLY26556FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
8CARLINFORD STEWY41632NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9HE’S A PRINCE43858NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
10DEZZADORE22453FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Traralgon Guardian Pharmacy05:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADA1264429.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2INDIGO GEM4378630.14 (Catani)
3HAPPY ALF6465230.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4WADELOCK TIGER52353NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5SPICEY LUKE16288NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
6RIDDLE BALE34714NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7MIDORI STORM56454NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
8DYNA FIG31173NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9RED SCAR BOY27886FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10ALLEN EDDIE24874NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Tooradin Trial Track05:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYA BALE82177NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA GEOFF1433530.16G J Bate (Lara)
3OMEGA CRUISE3335629.46B A Harper (Seaspray)
4SPECIAL DUTIES3154529.80K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5BILL’S FLYER3723830.16S Collins (Hazelwood)
6WOT PRICE JACK3661829.97G G Allen (Darnum)
7SAINT NEO6426329.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8APACHE PASS1345529.67J L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 7 @ Stud05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA AVA6667829.90P Andrews (Traralgon)
2SIR TAIN2841630.55E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3BUBBA’S DREAM24111FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
4NOAKI PACE1222130.39QM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5SHANLYN CHARLIE88551FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
6MASTER HUGH43214NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7NIK’S SPIRIT3316330.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
8BREEZING SHIRAZ25821NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
9DR. DIANNE6565130.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PET SOUNDS64522NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (s/gobis)06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,954,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $1,952,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NEO2742230.10J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ALLEN HERTZ7335129.71G J Bate (Lara)
3WADELOCK SAL1671229.63M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4DR. LYNETTE6175129.89J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TYPHOON TOBY11652NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6PURE PEACHES5726129.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
7PARUMBA JAMAICA3322230.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ZIPPSTAR1125129.66N King (Pearcedale)
9HAPPY ALF6465230.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10CHEEKY RED7272229.70R M Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 9Jenny’s Mats Ht206:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT PEDRO8665217.14G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2INVICTUS VENESSA2546617.14P C Brown (Loch)
3LOVEABLE LYN57232FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4ARNIE’S STAR34358FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
5OCKY’S BOY47533FSHM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
6SUPER WISE14368NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE5444517.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8TIGERLAND LAD2336117.20QS I Nagy (Traralgon)
9BLUE CAT KEATS14677FSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
10SIR STACKALOT76567NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Angus & Robertson Ht306:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE AND TEE56825FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
2BARNEY’S PRIDE2534317.05J Condon (Tooradin)
3PIMLICO ROAD53477NBTN P (Tullamarine)
4TRICIA ROSE5757516.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
5JANILLA2621417.12QN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6PURE RAMPAGE61353NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7BLUETTE LASSI82323FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
8DARLYN CHRIS77625NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9BLACK TRACTION33721NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL88861FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments