Friday 8th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 8th March 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE DANNY130.57G G Allen (Darnum)
2MONDAVI8765129.97A R Mills (Tooradin)
3JIMMY THE JET73252NBTG J Clifton (Nar Nar Goon)
4BENEFICIAL3130.64R Bean (Tinamba)
5SWEET SATIN130.05C M Jones (Rosedale)
6SUPER FANTASY72NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
7WILD PATH23472NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
8SMURF FAT ALBERT58352NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9IZABELLA’S GIFT7543NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
10DR. GERALD46338NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Latrobe City04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZEL45557NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2PARUMBA GAMBEL54322NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3DR. GERALD46338NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KING BROCK63NBTB C Reed (Yarram)
5DIVINE DIVA57825NBTN C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
6DR. JAFFAR24625NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LOLLY POP LOLA37653NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8IZABELLA’S GIFT7543NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9PENNY LOVER77565NBTM L Ferguson (Drouin)
10LUCKNOW HILTON5F427FSHR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE POGO63214NBTS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2PARUMBA BORIS74251NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SORRY BUDDY21565FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
4DARSMASTER4166430.60D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CROWN OF GLORY41621FSHK G Height (Toora)
6PARUMBA TRIVETT33186FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MCBRIDE22143NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8ZIPTRAK1787630.80A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
9LUCY BELLE65575NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
10GOT TO GO3874630.68D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Mc Labour Hire04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CHANTELLE5433630.32W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BLUE DUCK ROSE44354NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
3CALLISTA BALE24652NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4KING SOCK COLLO66542NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5SMURF’S LUCYLOU78677NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6PARUMBA CORVETTE14166NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7CALL ME SCARY55535NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ASHTON CAYA56735NBTW E Dawes (Moe South)
9GOT TO GO3874630.68D R Dean (Nyora)
10LUCY BELLE65575NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
Race No. 5Delta Group05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JAMIE6732730.17W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2INESCAPEABLE74876FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
3MY BELLA ME8564329.99C Cortese (Hampton Park)
4HAMILTON SPEED4541429.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WADELOCK GALO7747629.82R J Keating (Longford)
6JET STAR LAD6871130.03M Height (Yarragon)
7DESERT SONG8477230.31E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DYNA BERNT65555NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9HALLUX46477FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
10UNCLE MACT554630.00A R Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVIERA SANDS1541130.24R G Boyce (Korumburra)
2TOP DRAMA7752130.08O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING CLINT31452NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4ARVO’S ROCCO65442NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SMURF’S COOL36462NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6YEARWOOD6865230.97A R Mills (Tooradin)
7BOSTON HUSTLER2462130.30D Dodic (Berwick)
8ETHICAL SAUCE2124130.10R D Conway (Bunyip)
9MY GIRL SCARLETT44382NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
10ANCIENT HEART75162NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Sporting Legends Sale05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCETTE MISS4674529.96P A Andrews (Traralgon)
2BERNMAR PETE36115FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3BLUE MACOBES2652330.24M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KNOCKIN’ MILO14761FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5FROSTY FANG51127FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6DR. MINDY5676530.26W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7EMO ECLIPSE36476FSTDB C Toner (Giffard West)
8DR. RUBY7256130.43W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9UNCLE MACT554630.00A R Mills (Tooradin)
10HALLUX46477FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 8Holey Moley @ Stud06:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN MAGPIE1111429.35J E Norden (Stratford)
2KYAH DANE1437630.25L N Mitchell (North Shore)
3BANDITO1232230.00P J Hartley (Boronia)
4DAINTREE CHENGDU3156329.82P W Spiteri (Morwell)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ABIGAIL ROSE5614329.78J Chignell (Rosedale)
7BURCOV MAGIC1445530.12A G Gieschen (Maffra)
8WHY NOT OSCAR7166530.13G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9R.w. & A.r. Inglis06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARE ADDICT7885130.65T Vass (Poowong North)
2WHERE’S LEWIS174NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3RILEY PETERSON1236FSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
4DAVID REIGNS22612FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
5LEDARO DASH34185NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
6ST. VICTORY371FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7PARUMBA GLEN6312FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ALL INN PALMER1454NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
9BLONDY DRAMA73877NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10DR. ROADIE45578NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATARI STAR7811617.04S L Mckay (Denison)
2HAIRY GARRY3217717.21R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3SLOW AS PAT1136717.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4WHY NOT AL2541517.03G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5BAGO STEEL2214516.81D R Dean (Nyora)
6ARNIE’S GIRL4245516.79D B Curtain (Drouin)
7LIBERTY7641316.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BRILLIANT BURCOV5176717.31N Gieschen (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Campbells Butcher Traralgon07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE WITH ICE63522NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2SURPRISE THYME5487117.27P Eastley (Nungurner)
3WHY NOT BEAU3542817.27G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4GOLD GALLEON87212NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5CHANTAL BLISS25257NBTD Dodic (Berwick)
6KELTIC RIDDLE83585NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7MIZAIRE2126817.21L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8WHY NOT PENNY35765NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9SISCO SHUFFLE75283NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10BARB AND DEN17717FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 12Gippsland Physiotherapy Group07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIKING TWO45322NBTM Matthews (Cape Clear)
2TURNOUT41454FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ABIT PATCHY44658FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL38317NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5DIRTY BIT5584117.03C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6DAZEE AGOGO5345T17.08H M Colpoys (Bass)
7ARVO’S TWINK33888NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
8BURNT FUSE1351217.16QS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9NIRRA MEG47T64FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
10SARSAPARILLA67583FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments