Monday, 29 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 29 February 2016

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY ELLYSE (SA)[M]783NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2FURIOSA (NSW)[M]24435NBTA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
3FILL UP [M]2632NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4LUCKY ANDY [M]34646NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5GAELIC FLIGHT [M]72873FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
6AYRE GUN [M]72NBTS Mckay (Denison)
7FOXY LULU [M]75676NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
8MARYGOL [M]88852NBTL Russell (Sale)
9LITTLE MISCHA [M]Res.87787NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.24446NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 2Manny’s Market Morwell (300+ Rank)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]38658NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
2EARLY VIOLET [7]75565FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3TRANSKEI CHIEF [7]65685NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4COSMIC NOODLE [7]78437NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
6PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]54545NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]43564FSTDB Stephens (Tooborac)
8CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]57224NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 3Jack Scott & Sons (300+ Rank)4:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UVALDE [7]47364NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
2WEOWNA JET [7]46686NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3FEELING LUCKY [7]4335818.76(6)J Peterson (Morwell)
4IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[7]57867NBTK Minne (Moe South)
5CALABRESE COCO [7]72215NBTD White (Sunbury)
6DODGE THE SPEED [7]77313NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7SIENNA STORM [7]4555618.57(3)J Holden (Nambrok)
8DIAMOND’S SING [7]7628818.30(1)P Grice (Bena)
9RUN HOME DASH [7]Res.3731818.31(4)J Griffiths (Lang Lang)
10ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]Res.83258NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Spring Gun @stud (300+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME LUCY [5]53636NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2HUGH MADE WHO [5]75674FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
3ALL FOR NOTHING [5]38568FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4ELFIE [5]65747NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CALL ME SCARY [5]56878FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MISS SPENCE [5]3675518.42(7)R Ashworth (Seaton)
7VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]54766NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
8WIA GOOD [5]5874818.36(2)R Allan (Pearcedale)
9BAR THE BULLET [5]Res.65764NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]Res.64858FSTDP Colthup (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (300+ Rank)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACQUITTED [5]7383623.12(1)L Harris (Somerville)
2WALMAC [5]4417823.12(4)G Minne (Moe South)
3SUGAR BANG [5]1558822.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
4NINJA ZORRO [5]7368823.21(2)C Davis (Barham)
5VASILE BOY [5]T7877FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
6RILEY BOY [5]43347FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
7HARVEY LEIGH [5]4314623.09(2)W Majoor (Moe)
8FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]67734NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
9KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.75885NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au (300+ Rank)5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEYA SATURDAY [5]47755FSTDP Craig (Langwarrin)
2SIR PENDELBURY [5]77627FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]67368NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]67433NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
5JAY KAY BE [5]42688NBTL Russell (Sale)
6OUR SPINNER [5]1776722.92(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7TERRORIZER [5]15158NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
8ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]52F83NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.75885NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 7Peter Rocket @ Stud (300+ Rank)5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC TRALEE [6]465T7FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
2TAKE THE NIGHT (NSW)[6]47756FSHC Johnson (Longford)
3SONIC PETITE [6]67647FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
4MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[6]24716FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]6275423.08(2)T Whitford (Sale)
6SILLYBILLY BLING [6]32846FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7RUNNING SHADOW [6]25763NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8RACING RUBY [6]26876FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 8Banjo Boy @ Stud (300+ Rank)6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUYONG JIMMY [5]88256NBTW Duniam (Little River)
2DARK AVENGER [5]44654FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3ME THE CHIEF [5]8423731.32(2)L Hall (Yarragon)
4RIBACOLA [5]1876230.79(2)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
5PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]62646NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6TINA TWO [5]37758NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7SHOW DAWN [5]8667730.84(2)C Kas (Lynbrook)
8MAXIMUM STRIKE [5]72114FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.76575FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75645FSHA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
Race No. 9General Destini @ Stud (300+ Rank)6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR STRIKER [7]46875FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
2BARNEY BOLONEY [7]5688123.43(6)D Churchill (Allambee)
3NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]37887FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4TAYLA NICOLE [7]4174423.48(2)T Whitford (Sale)
5WICKED INTENT [7]88517FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6EVERY CLOUD [7]5176523.21(3)J Atkinson (Traralgon)
7VELVET ACORN [7]85635NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8SOMERSBY RED [7]5478723.21(3)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
9PULLY GEORGE [7]Res.84674NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10JORGIA’S STAR [7]Res.6755623.58(2)G Reedy (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Haley Concreting (300+ Rank)6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REROD MAGIC [7]3315422.75(7)R Ashworth (Seaton)
2MAGIC BIT [7]33476NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[7]35565FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4MAJOR LARRY (NSW)[7]44875FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5DUSTY’S GIRL [7]78673NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
6NODS ONE [7]6633223.42(5)T Whitford (Sale)
7HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]36788NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SAGE JAY [7]T8T55NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.44868FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ZEVA DIVA [7]Res.76668NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry (300+ Rank)7:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BURST [6]53635FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2TAHLIA’S SUNRISE [6]1728718.58(8)T Whitford (Sale)
3BLACK BINDI [6]6818818.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
4NINETYMILE ACE [6]4411418.52(7)R Whitford (Yarram)
5ELL’S BELLE (NSW)[6]58545FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
6AVA’S ANGEL [6]41466FSTDP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
7SHAZMAL (NSW)[6]7188718.49(4)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
8MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]73628NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9DA GOOSE (NSW)[6]Res.1766518.63(1)T Whitford (Sale)
10ZATRITE [6]Res.74724NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Racing Here Thursday! (300+ Rank)7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ME ROAR [5]67183NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2HIP HOP EMMY [5]43F4818.42(4)T Whitford (Sale)
3BRODIE’S MULLET [5]7181718.23(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]64524NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]7255118.58(8)M Davis (Altona Green)
6RAVENWOOD [5]2651818.36(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
7BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]5477518.28(4)T Whitford (Sale)
8FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]84528FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.58887NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.75885NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)