Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Www.destinilodge.com6:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN AROUND [M]66FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2IZA COMIN’ [M]88FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
3BELFAST BABE [M]4675NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4ZIPPING STU (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5LUNAR MAGIC [M]66743NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6REATILY SHINTARO [M]62764NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7CYPRUS LASS [M]338NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8IRISH MOBSTER [M]24562NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DASHING DORIS [M]Res.878FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Dishlicker Coats6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LOGAN [7]55264FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2UNIMAGINABLE [7]4333130.55(2)D Douch (Maffra)
3ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[7]1542FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
4DR. LUVDISC [7]61FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HAPPY DEEJAY [7]6136830.88(2)J Gill (Darriman)
6MY LADY LIMONITE [7]2213531.14(6)S Richer (Boolarra)
7SEASIDE DAISY [7]63676NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8LAGOON MIST (NSW)[7]213FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9LOHAN [7]Res.63235NBTD Douch (Maffra)
10URANA ROMAN [7]Res.2168FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 3Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE FLASH [6]231130.53(7)G Allen (Darnum)
2SUEDON BELLE [6]77462FSTDS Northway (Heyfield)
3COSMIC WITCH [6]7118231.12(2)L Hall (Yarragon)
4TAABINGA FELLA [6]2511430.74(8)J Connor (Rosedale)
5DR. NICHOLAS [6]8454530.90(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. LUCIOUS [6]28266FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BEHIND THE MASK [6]12613FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
8SWAN’S WADDLE [6]21517FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BIG HOOK [6]Res.15167FSHB Alford (Yarram)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]Res.67466FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
Race No. 4Banjo Boy @ Stud7:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE SURF [4]56552FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
2APACHE TEARS [3]4113522.61(6)S Marsh (Neerim South)
3HARSH MILES (SA)[4]6643122.77(7)T Whitford (Sale)
4PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]5582322.69(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5MICK MOW [5]6213322.65(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6WASABI PRINCESS [6]32252NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
7WATERFRONT [3]4346622.77(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8JAI ALAI [3]1517222.54(6)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9BUSTA VOE [5]Res.73548NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10FINNY [6]Res.54846NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZUKI [5]62557NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
2PROJECT BOY [5]23665NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]21736FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4DR. KLAAS [5]54485NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5UNDER TAKER [5]6521430.65(3)M Ryan (Boronia)
6I’M SO LATE [5]35263NBTC Tilley (Sale)
7SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]38124FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
8DR. RAHOUAL [5]8657430.59(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9APOLLO’S TWIN [5]Res.3845530.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
10ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.47544NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living Final7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]11282NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[4]6217130.44(7)K Collyer (Coburg North)
3MARCIARNO MISS [5]3375230.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4BEYOND RAPID [5]87123NBTB Buckley (Cranbourne)
5KING KAI [5]15772NBTL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6DUNDEE COBRA [4]2646130.22(3)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7BOSS SENOR [4]4454130.37(1)R Wynd (Sale)
8DEWANA HITMAN [5]65273NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9I’M SO LATE [5]Res.35263NBTC Tilley (Sale)
10MAVERICK THUNDER [5]Res.38144NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 7R & A Precision Automotive8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MYRA (NSW)[5]41533FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2WENDY LEW [5]24286NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
3MACHIKO [5]1238830.68(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
4MISTER BROWN [5]42141FSTDM Giles (Tanjil South)
5JUST GUS [5]43831FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
6ZELEMAR ROSE [5]7214531.02(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7MAVERICK THUNDER [5]38144NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]3446630.99(4)B Russell (Sale)
9KISS MY FUJI [5]Res.67683NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10SEVEN GALLONS [5]Res.63514FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards8:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA AKEIRA [5]48634NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]2322530.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
3TIGER WHELAN [4]3631230.59(3)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
4WOOFENDEN [5]33436NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5SWEET ABOUT LOLA [4]4737730.61(5)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]27673FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7SIR BRIDGBORN [4]4535430.58(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8ANDIAMO NEO [5]33432NBTR Winter (Denison)
9WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.6716830.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
10DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]Res.7886730.99(5)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]6215723.15(2)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2IT GETS BETTER [7]312622.76(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
3NINETYMILE BART [6]6127622.81(1)B Whitford (Longford)
4AWESOME MOCCASIN (NSW)[6]8441322.96(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
5JETMAG INK [7]5123.12(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
6LOCOMOTION [7]3267122.83(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
7BARROOM BRAWLER [7]6244122.64(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
8EDUARDO ROSE [6]3134223.09(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9SPRITELY GEARED (NSW)[7]Res.3162623.11(4)M Lont (Toongabbie)
10RAVEL [6]Res.67346FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Spring Gun @ Stud9:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. VALHALLA [4]2486122.71(5)J Gill (Darriman)
2MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[4]1126722.88(2)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [5]16151FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
4LEGGO ROSE [5]4733722.90(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5SCANEZ ELECT [4]5238422.81(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6ELSWYK GAL [4]11F7522.87(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
7ASTON PHILOU [4]4316522.66(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DR. RIPPED [4]2144522.66(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9COOKIE ROSE [5]Res.1648523.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10BEGIN AGAIN [5]Res.16445FSHD Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 11Haley Concreting9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BRANDON [5]8524422.92(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KIAN’S HYBRID [5]15635FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
3MAVERICK DUSTY [5]23123NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]36532NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5IDO VOODOO (QLD)[5]73345FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
6ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]21745NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]74743NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LONE GUN (QLD)[5]64581NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]Res.23325FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]Res.5182622.91(4)T Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 12Printmac Gippsland10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]52853NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2ABOUT TO CRY [5]2517422.92(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
3ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]1311623.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]78737FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
5GET ALONG DAISY [5]1233322.92(5)B Russell (Sale)
6MAVERICK FLASH [5]78644NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7HIT THE BEAT [5]87818NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8MINCEY MOO [5]41473FSHB Groom (Longwood)
9RAVEN LORD [5]Res.14575NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]Res.18517FSTDW Majoor (Moe)