Saturday, 10 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 10 September 2016

Race No. 1Emily Nash5:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]3224723.06(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
2DODGE BALL [7]73236NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3JASOCATE (NSW)[6]2617722.91(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4DR. GAMMIRIS [6]1344222.96(1)R Winter (Denison)
5WILD ANGEL [7]6427423.49(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
6TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[6]4311FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SAY NOTHING [6]33353NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8HALF MOON RISING [6]1314222.71(2)D Baker (Pearcedale)
9FIERY MISS [7]Res.34178FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
10SUMMER KATE [6]Res.8662122.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Haley Concreting5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENYATTA [5]81266FSHL Gough (Nyora)
2GINGER PIECES [5]43F51NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3FALLEN STAR [5]8278118.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
4LULU NOIR [5]1212218.27(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
5BAR THE BULLET [5]7887TNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6GET ALONG DAISY [5]7713317.90(6)B Russell (Sale)
7LIGHT ‘EM LYLAH (NSW)[5]22171FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
8WASABI PRINCESS [5]2722118.85(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9NACHOS GRACIAS [5]Res.72588FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.78485FSTDC Sheilds (Metung)
Race No. 3Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE FLASH [5]13328FSTDG Allen (Darnum)
2ASTON TARA [5]11646NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]12561FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
4NITRO HOOK [5]13837NBTB Alford (Yarram)
5LLOYD STREET [5]46421NBTK Russell (Sale)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [5]3568TNBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WOOFENDEN [4]8377518.04(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]3112318.32(3)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
9MOVIDA (NSW)[5]Res.68277FSTDS Dervish (Lancaster)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.8148818.04(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Simic’s Betta Home Living (1-4 Wins) Ht16:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MANTRA [6]47T74NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
2DR. OLIVER [6]33116NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JETT ZAFONIC [5]5152130.88(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PAUA HIKING (NSW)[5]57318NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5MASTER MORDECAI [5]2F171NBTR Cook (Munro)
6WALK WOODY WALK [5]6633830.63(2)P Bailey (Loch)
7PICA UP [7]2167TFSHA Patten (Plenty)
8PINK ROCKET [6]5864530.69(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DANGEROUS GAME [7]Res.81877NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions (1-4 Wins) Ht26:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR RICHARD [6]11222FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
2RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]74254NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GALLOPING FANTOM [7]62684NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]2651530.63(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5IRISH MOBSTER [5]2147230.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DR. ILLUMINATE [7]35526NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7EMILY AS [6]1253730.59(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8DIAMOND [6]63325FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DANGEROUS GAME [7]Res.81877NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 6General Destini @ Stud (1-4 Wins) Ht36:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE JET [7]43454NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2BORN MOLLY [6]44512FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
3WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]7372430.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4DR. WATSON [7]5223131.24(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. CADENZA [7]35714NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KAYO KING [5]4756230.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7JAX MIKADO [6]65433NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8IT’S MY SECRET [5]1718530.36(5)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9DANGEROUS GAME [7]Res.81877NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Members Cup Final7:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIE GEE [5]83744NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]31553NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3ANGIE ROCKS [3]5434134.74(8)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]13824NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5SHE’S A COLLINDA [3]2124134.65(2)S Cameron (Maffra)
6FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]63342NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
7KUTA’S LAD [5]14412NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8DASH OF ROSE [5]14443NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]Res.26515NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]Res.87865NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet7:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APOLLO’S TWIN [5]2677430.54(6)B Pulis (Moe South)
2VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[4]8676130.62(5)D Mowat (Tuerong)
3PRECIPITATION (SA)[4]4232630.95(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4DEWANA SPECIAL [5]7238430.67(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5MISTER BROWN [4]3161730.79(4)M Giles (Tanjil South)
6MISS CINTIARNA [5]3521230.55(5)S Collins (Hazelwood)
7MACHIKO [5]5653830.46(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [5]5267330.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
9EL SURRAO [5]Res.13574NBTP Rowley (Denison)
10BROTHER LEO [5]Res.8553530.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Dishlicker Coats8:02 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [2]1316122.51(5)D Agius (Rosedale)
2ASTON PHILOU [4]1827522.57(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3LUCKY TETRIS [3]1351622.48(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DARCON DASH [3]4461F22.79(1)R Conway (Bunyip)
5SODA ANNE [1]1142522.61(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6ELSWYK GAL [4]5832722.74(6)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
7TEXAS TOMMY [4]5138522.40(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
8TIGER RANCE [4]6161722.49(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud8:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS MY FUJI [5]5535822.62(3)C Lindrea (Stratford)
2ELSWYK MAX [5]2155522.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
3MOORE OF DARCY [4]7422422.77(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LAKEVIEW MISS [5]62522NBTC Sheilds (Metung)
5EUMERALLA DONNY [5]52566FSHJ Hardy (Indented Heads)
6EDUARDO ROSE [5]6221623.09(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7DR. BODACIOUS [5]3653822.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MILLA ROSE [4]3353222.75(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9BOOMA MIKADO [5]Res.76167NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.3713422.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Spring Gun @ Stud8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE KING [5]2651823.08(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
2SPACE EMM [5]3421422.82(6)D Baker (Pearcedale)
3ZIPPING FRANK (NSW)[5]27246FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4TILLY COURT [5]8122122.82(2)B Harper (Seaspray)
5SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[5]1135123.10(1)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
6CORLESS (QLD)[5]2454122.94(4)K Iles (Longwarry)
7ROZEHILL BETH [5]8113122.83(2)T Churchill (Allambee)
8FIERY MELODY [5]36821FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
9DR. DOUBLE MALT [5]Res.7153622.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ALBERT’S PATCH [5]Res.27834NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 12Banjo Boy @ Stud9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON REGAS [5]6312423.09(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]37543NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
3COOKIE ROSE [5]5417323.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]8313522.79(6)R Conway (Bunyip)
5TOP SPRITE [5]16717NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6DR. TORETTO [5]46548NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]4278723.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8DESSIE WALNUT [5]1623822.89(1)L Davis (Yarram)
9SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]Res.61777NBTR Winter (Denison)
10SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.28746FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)