Monday, 12 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 12 September 2016

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Terri Morris3:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT TIM [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
2SUPA SHALALA [M]FSHP Kelly (Longwarry North)
3SCARLET TRU BLU [M]3743NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
4SPAZZY BLUE [M]63342NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]FSHN Gates (St Albans)
6NEED A ZAC [M]48NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
7SPECIAL MEMBER [M]64752NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8COME TO PLAY [M]333FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
9HONESTY SYSTEM [M]Res.227FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10GYM BOOTS [M]Res.33275NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry3:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR TERRY [M]867NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
2JOHNNY SCULL [M]27334NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3FROTHY FLYER [M]75FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4OUR WILD EMILY [M]25555NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
5SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]54325FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6BRANDEEN PEACHES [M]46424FSHT Allen (Darnum)
7OPTIMA SEMPER (NSW)[M]7723NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
8AUDACIOUS POPPY [M]72678NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9MEENIYAN HAWK [M]Res.76555NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Jack Scott & Sons3:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY BOLONEY [6]3622223.19(2)D Churchill (Allambee)
2MY NAMES RHONDA [6]6417122.99(6)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3IMA WILDFIRE [7]2855FNBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
4ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]45263FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5DREAM WAVE [7]64213NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
6COCO MARLOW [7]76122.96(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
7QUITE WHITE [6]2326522.79(4)P Grice (Bena)
8SHACKLETON [6]38176NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
9GALLOPING BOBBY [6]Res.7214823.34(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
10BLACK TRAIN [6]Res.8185822.90(7)L Jennings (Maffra)
Race No. 4Peter Rocket @ Stud4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WASABI PRINCESS [5]2722118.85(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]47145FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
3FALLEN STAR [5]2781818.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
4LULU NOIR [5]2122218.27(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
5BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]1145818.37(8)T Allen (Darnum)
6TINNY TIME (NSW)[5]3112318.32(3)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]14664NBTP Terry (Warragul)
8MISS FOX [5]25654NBTG Kearns (Churchill)
9ADD ‘EM UP [5]Res.8847418.07(5)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
10BUGS BOLONEY [5]Res.53565FSHJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au4:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR CAVIAR [7]3214230.62(1)P Borradale (Rosedale)
2LYLEY LASS [6]73824NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3JOHNNY BULLET [7]5586531.08(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4OMEGA LUCY [7]13FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
5IT’S DEBATABLE [6]23476NBTD Williamson (Moe)
6GUARDMAN [6]11264NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
7DR. WATSON [7]5223131.24(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. KESTREL [7]34235NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WADELOCK WILLOW [6]Res.2767630.37(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
10HYUNDAI HAWK [6]Res.6736830.59(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series (0-6 Wins)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 665 metres at Traralgon Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN FRANK [5]34322FSTDD Fasoli (Heyfield)
2EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]37354FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
3BEBINGTON [5]57317FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]64176FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5THERE’S STEAMY [7]36784FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
6MY LADY LIMONITE [6]64422FSTDS Richer (Boolarra)
7BUREKUP JACK [5]T6717FSTDR Keating (Longford)
8ANDY JAY [5]85666FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Haley Concreting5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWYK GAL [4]8327722.74(6)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
2WALK ON BY [5]27535NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [4]5221322.61(3)S Reed (Yarram)
4ELSWYK MAX [5]2155522.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5ZENERGY [5]3814522.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]48386NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7HIT LEGS [5]3324522.66(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
8CRACKERJACK BURN [4]13248FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
9I’M PUMPED [5]Res.51175NBTG Orr (Newborough)
10SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]Res.1548722.83(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions5:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROVER [5]12261NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2JETT ZAFONIC [5]1521530.88(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]57363FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
4SELECT DANIEL [4]2673730.53(3)K Bailey (Maffra)
5LONG VIEW BELLE [5]17723FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]77848FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7ULLA (NSW)[4]8127430.46(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]13824FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
9BROTHER LEO [5]Res.8553530.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10DR. POPPEL [5]Res.61154NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Winning Post Supplies5:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA OLIVE [6]68445FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2EMILIA CASH [6]6317518.31(2)M Forte (Moe)
3TEXT ME TONY [6]4544718.29(1)S Northway (Heyfield)
4SILVER FERRARI [6]48268NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[6]4311FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SALUTE THE BAR [6]6343118.32(1)R Winter (Denison)
7MANDELA SUN [6]55886NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8BANDIT BRAD [6]7687218.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
9SELECT SEASPRAY [6]Res.47584NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
10IN DEE GANG [6]Res.66738NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 10R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA RUSH [5]33353NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
2WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]6868F23.05(3)B Russell (Sale)
3FOXY GEMS [5]4441122.92(2)C Barnard (Longwarry)
4HARSH MILES (SA)[5]1448522.77(7)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5OAKMONT BLONDE [5]7141622.92(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6SCANEZ ELECT [5]1375822.78(7)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
7ASTON SPRITE (SA)[5]8776623.03(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8LONESOME KATIE [5]88538NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]Res.44636NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.3713422.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11R & A Precision Automotive6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY COURT [5]8122122.82(2)B Harper (Seaspray)
2BRONELLY SPIKE [5]23717FSTDA Wood (Nambrok)
3ASTON SALUTE (SA)[5]6144522.71(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4STILL DESTINED [5]4128322.92(3)F Langenhoff (Tooradin)
5AEROPLANE KENNY [5]265T4FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6LONESOME DUDE [5]2231823.47(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
7SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]61777NBTR Winter (Denison)
8WALT’S STAR [5]14553FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
9ROSE OF DYANNA [5]Res.35514NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
10DR. DOUBLE MALT [5]Res.1536522.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]76583FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
2MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]53233NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
3TAIL PIPE [5]42365FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4TWISTEX [5]4812518.19(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]43511NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6CAPE ABILITY [5]3745518.06(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
7BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]78856NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON LYDIA [5]1624118.42(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9ZELEMAR DOLL [5]Res.14872NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.4173618.44(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)