Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1Simic’s Betta Home Living Final6:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[M]32NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2SUMMER KATE [7]6584122.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3MAHALO BELLE [M]2NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
4GATS PACINO [M]22NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
5MEAT TITAN (NSW)[7]122.98(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6NOVA BELL (NSW)[7]122.89(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7REROD MAGIC [7]7533122.75(7)R Ashworth (Seaton)
8KAMANCHI [M]67332NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
9DODGE BALL [M]Res.42243NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
10COLLINDA WARRIOR [M]Res.2523NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 2Manny’s Market – Morwell Final6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MOBSTER [M]45424NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2FAR OUT INDIAN [M]3384NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [M]57672NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4UNIMAGINABLE [M]73433NBTD Douch (Maffra)
5MUM’S SOUL [7]2426130.66(6)P Borradale (Rosedale)
6ALOTTA MEMORIES [M]34222NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
7DR. TROJAN [M]55531NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8TAABINGA FELLA [7]4525131.02(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
9ASTON CARBINE [M]Res.42655NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]Res.73875NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 3R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDUARDO ROSE [6]7313423.09(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2WHERE ARE WE [6]55323NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3SAM WHELAN [6]67282NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
4AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[6]35872NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5ASTON SPRITE (SA)[6]43712NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6AWESOME MOCCASIN (NSW)[6]1844122.96(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
7DOOGIE BOY [6]3243323.04(1)T Whitford (Sale)
8LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[6]1344323.16(2)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9IN DEE GANG [6]Res.2343423.11(1)T Whitford (Sale)
10FINNY [6]Res.65484FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Dishlicker Coats Ht17:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]33653NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2RYLEE’S ROOKIE (QLD)[5]13353NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
3BIGBAD FIJI [5]41531NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[5]58167FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
5GET ALONG DAISY [5]4612322.92(5)B Russell (Sale)
6DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[5]74353NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7COWRIE (SA)[5]87237NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8RAIL RIDER [5]51761NBTK Holland (Stratford)
9LOGIC LAD [5]Res.5825723.02(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
10SWEET RHONDA [5]Res.65366NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [5]41213NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2CHARM AGAIN [5]5223430.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
3MR. STEALER [5]45721FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
4COSMIC MISSILE [5]48248NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SODA MAN [5]35311FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
6DR. RIPPED [5]72144FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MEMPHIS DREAM [5]76435NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8BEKIM GODDESS [5]14455FSTDC Lindrea (Stratford)
9DROMORE’S OPAL [5]Res.31766FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.1774TNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Jack Scott & Sons7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE CHIEF [5]64464FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ZATMINE [5]37226NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3ROCKABILLY KING [5]13756NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4HANGING IN THERE [5]61454NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5BACK SLAPPER [5]4221634.57(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
6ULLA (NSW)[4]5221834.72(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7EL CHANA [5]21533FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]34737NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
9BEYOND GALAXIA [5]Res.53413NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10CHARLEY ARABALI [5]Res.758F8NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht28:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSIE WALNUT [5]61552NBTL Davis (Yarram)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]53363NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]6134430.99(4)B Russell (Sale)
4ASTON DIMA [5]65748NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DR. KLAAS [5]14754NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6LISBURN GEM [5]14538NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7HESTON LODGE [5]F456630.63(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
8BOSS SENOR [5]48445NBTR Wynd (Sale)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.7576630.88(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DROMORE’S OPAL [5]Res.31766FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Ht38:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP [5]47721NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]84747NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3MACHIKO [5]4412330.68(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
4ANDREJ’S [5]77283NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5SHOW BAG CARTER [5]64116FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6I’M SO LATE [5]T5352NBTC Tilley (Sale)
7SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]23843FSHG James (Woodleigh)
8APOLLO’S TWIN [5]5438430.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.7576630.88(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.1774TNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht48:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON POWER [5]31371NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
2KID AUDACIOUS [5]72517NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MYSTIC MARLOW [5]16511FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4COALVILLE TIGER [5]65125FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
5BARE BONES [5]16464NBTS Mckay (Denison)
6JUNGLE JANE [5]43733NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
7MIZUKI [5]16255FSTDR Busuttil (Kilmany)
8MARCIARNO MISS [5]6433730.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.7576630.88(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.1774TNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10General Destini @ Stud Ht29:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]12333NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2MICK MOW [5]2262122.65(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3MAVERICK FLASH [5]44786NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4FOREVER HUMBLE [5]22143NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
5GINGER PIECES [5]67221NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6COOL BOOTS [5]5212122.98(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]86588NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8ZENERGY [5]3442622.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9FAWN PURSUIT [5]Res.63677FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
10RODARTE QUAYLE [5]Res.38537FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11R & A Precision Automotive Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [5]14242FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
2TIGER WHELAN [5]24363NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
3GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]21521FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4REVELLING [5]36523FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
5MAKE THAT CALL [5]44676NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6HARSH MILES (SA)[5]42664NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]28867FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
8WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]4826723.24(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
9HIT THE BEAT [5]Res.34187NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.3617623.18(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Haley Concreting Ht49:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX [5]83834FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2COOKIE ROSE [5]5164823.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3PROJECT BOY [5]22236NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4TOPSY TURBO [5]1355623.13(6)D Pulis (Moe South)
5ORIENTAL LORD [5]31625NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6DR. BRANDON [5]6145822.92(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ATARAXIA [5]2124122.79(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]1745122.91(4)T Whitford (Sale)
9WHERE’S RHYS [5]Res.6733623.26(1)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
10RINGO DINGO [5]Res.47245FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)