Saturday 16th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 16th June 2012

Race No. 1Gippsland Treat Pine Ht105:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME OF POVERTY44878NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
2WOT PRICE FAGAN26228NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
3CARRIBEAN GIRL73276NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4PRIVATE MOLER3FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DESERT SONG65NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ELITE VICKI3242NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
8HIGH DRAMAFSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Beaurepaires Sale & Traralgon Ht205:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JELLY LEG’S3273FSHA Smit (Newry)
2MY SPIRIT23824FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
3EYE SAY GO5542FSHE Borg (Keysborough)
4WHITE SUGAR77355NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
5QUINCY43FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
6RAGE ON RONDOP48FSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
7TEQUILA SUNSET45355NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8VERBALIZE3FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Traralgon Stock Supplies Ht106:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON TYLER14114NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2AMLIN LASS3314FSHP Terry (Warragul)
3LIVA LAS VEGAS12344FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
4ARVO’S STEFAN25455NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5COOBOO5234417.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6GIPPY FLYER51865FSHA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
7DAMAGED GOODS46521NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8DENARO76667NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
9MY GIRL SPIC87848NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
10FIVER18FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 4Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Ht206:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADEN JAYA53852NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DIEGO SIYAN34152FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3TSUNAMI JOE2332617.36QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4FAST TRACKED8478617.29C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5WHITE GREASE76228NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
6ARVO’S AFRICANO58777NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
7AGENT SMOKEY12145FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
8PURE PERFORMANCE5331817.39K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9FIVER18FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
10TWINKLE CHARM83777NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
Race No. 5Jenny’s Mats Ht106:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURICO BALE13111FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2STYLISH STEPH41175FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3SPECIAL JOMAX78341NBTS Richer (Foster)
4DAINTREE JADE58543NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5VELOCETTE MISS4553330.31P A Andrews (Traralgon)
6LITTLE TSONGA26223NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7SIR ONYX7848629.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8FITZY14623FSHA D Marum (Cranbourne)
9BLONDE POTTER6347730.26K J Iles (Cranbourne)
10DAWN PRINCESS4678530.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Find Us On Facebook.com Ht207:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMISTIC STAR25F71NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
2PATTIE PHEVOS2322229.98G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3ARVO’S VIXEN57311NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4EYE SEE YOU12634FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
5SPIRITUAL ONE85788FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6LAQUINTA JAX4325130.34P L Grant (Sale)
7TYPHOON TOBY57548NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8FINAL SHIRAZ1512430.14A M I Terry (Warragul)
9SECOND FIDDLE27866NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10GREYSYND BOMBER66314NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Ht307:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING PADDY3784430.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2GREYSYND RAIN5654529.96G C Whitford (Yarram)
3THUNDER PATH2224630.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4NITRISS NEVEELK41P7729.88R Kleeven (Denison)
5AVON GOLD61629.83J E Norden (Stratford)
6MASTER HUGH33237NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7LET’S GO NELLIE73134FSTDB A Harper (Seaspray)
8SIR TAIN1645430.55E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9ARVO’S BIANCA17875NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10WHERE’S SPITZ21577NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Maffra Vet Centra Ht407:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT WALLET7426429.80R J Winter (Denison)
2RIVERSIDE BUZZ38132FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3FEARLESS JUDDI13151FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
4SUPER MISTY86661NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
5HEAVENLY PATH2823530.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6EL DIVA42554NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
7ARVO’S BEATTIE42674NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8STOMP STOMP77355FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9WHERE’S SPITZ21577NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
10SMURF’S ZANDRA5687730.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Mc Labour Hire Ht508:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGIT14748NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2SAMANTHA DEE2F286NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3WARRANTY56254FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BLOWIN’ SMOKE7725330.33QD M Pulis (Moe South)
5TAABINGA DREAM8452330.18J L Connor (Rosedale)
6HURRICANE HARLEY5631430.37J L Holden (Nambrok)
7AERON BALE67244FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8HURUNUI HITMAN12121FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
9SMURF’S COOL85878NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10BLONDE POTTER6347730.26K J Iles (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Delta Park Kennels Ht308:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK KNIGHT42611NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
2TALON MISS48581FSHJ D Frewin (Newtown)
3ARVO’S SPICE64284FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4EL BRUISER38445NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
5KRUEZER AGOGO4344717.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
6CHEWY’S GIRL7565417.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7CHAOS REIGNS45546NBTS L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
8BUCKLEY ROSE16445NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9CANTANKEROUS77676NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10QUEEN XENA16756FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht408:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND EFFORT55852NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2STORMY AGOGO32F7317.02R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3KEL’S DESIGN55452NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
4PURE RAMPAGE2F634NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5SULTIC ANGEL8275417.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
6TATIANA ROSE1625317.02J Chignell (Rosedale)
7DOLLY’S HAND32247FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
8ARVO’S ELA47844NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
9TWINKLE CHARM83777NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
10QUEEN XENA16756FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Landmark (tier 3)09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS RIVER86586NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
2GREYSYND STORM46561FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BOSS HOGG PIZZAS3373430.41S Richer (Foster)
4WHERE’S BIZZY5231630.44L H Harris (Somerville)
5PINK STILETTOS35775FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
6DAYS OF STEAM7873530.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7OMEGA JOSHUA26782NBTR J Winter (Denison)
8LITTLE MR. DEANO66775NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***