Saturday 22nd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 22nd December 2012

Race No. 1Kaleebra Kennels Break-ins Ht105:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NOAKI577FSHM A Jenkins (Frankston)
2CALL ME SCARY47756FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3PARUMBA GAMBEL3375NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4BRANDY MOGAMBO54784NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
5NIKITA’S TAXI35575FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6NOAKI COMETFSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7SMURF’S MAXINE77837NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8FELI ALLEN6624NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ANGEL STAR85776NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10BRUNO MOGAMBO567T8NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 2Walnut Vet Clinic Ht205:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER MOGAMBO35257NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2FLYWHEEL SPECIAL8FSHS J Bye (Gormandale)
3ITCHY SISSY52335FSHL J Cunningham (Pakenham)
4LIL’ BIT SUNA88385NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5DIVINE DIVAFSHN C Armstrong ()
6LITTLE PUMPA43766FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
7MR. BOOM BOOM32522NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8DARSMASTER55866FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BRUNO MOGAMBO567T8NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10ANGEL STAR85776NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Light & Shade Traralgon Ht306:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S DRIVER64245NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
2LA DUKEFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3SMURF FAT ALBERT5776FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
4COURT’S GIRL6548NBTD Mines (Woodside)
5SANDY POINT3FSHJ E Zammit (Hazelwood )
6SAME FLAME55322FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
7OUT OF CONTRACT6NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8BET ON BLACK52677FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
9ANGEL STAR85776NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10BRUNO MOGAMBO567T8NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 4 @ Stud06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S DONKEY8717517.31R M Lesjak (Nyora)
2SHREK’S MYSTERY2461717.39R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3SCORCHER43314FSHW J Duve (Denison)
4BLUE TO BITS56338FSHJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
5QUEEN XENA35143NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6SCULL O’REILLY5474217.11G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7SURPRISE THYME7416317.50P Eastley (Nungurner)
8RIVALS MISCREANT17172FSHS J Waycott (Springhurst)
9SHREK’S QUEEN5444617.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
10WITHYWINDS68475FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Deli 9 (1-6 Wins) Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL WIRED UP44313FSHS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2DR. WILLOW18771NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TAX WRITE OFF86123NBTK M Houlahan (Grantville)
4FLAME OF POVERTY5513330.60R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5CRYSTAL HAND75717NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6PATTIE PHEVOS5648829.89G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7WHERE’S NEO6362F30.74R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8BUSBY BABE31715FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
9CROWNIES FOR SKI36755NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10KING SOCK COLLO74448NBTR N Floyd ()
Race No. 6Www.lion.net.au Final (gobis)07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLING26432NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
2VELOCETTE MISS2744229.96P A Andrews (Traralgon)
3FIRE FIRE2554130.29G R Hall (Yarragon)
4DONGY6755229.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HANDSOME SHIRAZ3122129.91B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6ARCHERFIELD85232NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7BRYNNE BALE6645130.02G J Bate (Lara)
8HARD TO EARN5871130.24T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9KING SLAYER11272NBTJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
10TAX WRITE OFF86123NBTK M Houlahan (Grantville)
Race No. 7Mc Labour Hire (1-6 Wins) Ht207:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI SPITFIRE48131FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2RAGTIME ADRIAN6235630.33D Rose (Cowwarr)
3RUN FORREST45626FSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
4WADELOCK GALO2652729.82M J Clohesy (Stratford)
5BREEZING SHIRAZ27842NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
6MISS CYPRUS2125630.46G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7THRUXTON1253729.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
8DR. TYE8674329.72W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZIPTRAK1730.80A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
10SMURF’S LUCYLOU881NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Topcat Video (1-6 Wins) Ht308:03PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL COWBOY328130.22S J Bye (Gormandale)
2EYE SEE YOU2345330.35P J Hartley (Boronia)
3TURKOGLU68373FSHB J Iredale (Frankston)
4RULING CLASS46644NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5KAYO MARCIARNO2451429.76G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6POP HAND3723530.16D R Dean (Nyora)
7MIGHTY BLAZIN’4442830.58QJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8HAMILTON SPEED7416229.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CROWNIES FOR SKI36755NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10KING SOCK COLLO74448NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services08:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY NEVE2NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
2SANTA MUERTEFNBTC B Duve (Denison)
3COOLIFIED44463FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
4TAYLAH JOY45NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
5PITA MILO5PFSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
6ENDEN ROCKET75676FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
7LIGHT AND TANGI842NBTC W Leviston (Traralgon)
8SURPRISE MECKO654F7NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9RIPPLEBROOK AL5245NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10REGAL SURPRISE66657NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 10Gippsland Physiotherapy 08:43PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURN NOTICE1643416.86P Andrews (Traralgon)
2LITTLE ROCKET7432717.16H J Taylor (Rockbank)
3SLOW AS PAT1557517.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4ARIZONA DOZER1113116.80G J Bate (Lara)
5BLAZING MEDAL1214717.25P Andrews (Traralgon)
6ICE TRUCKER1221116.82G J Bate (Lara)
7MOCHA MOO JUICE4888817.43J W Pay (Longwarry)
8BAGO STEEL12F3116.81D R Dean (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Printmac Gippsland09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SINBAD83544NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CINDY LEE54236FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3DIRTY BITT787217.29C Busuttil (Kilmany)
4ZALDINI44673FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5GALLIC THYME12522NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
6SHREK’S HAND3437217.05R M Lesjak (Nyora)
7ARNIE’S STAR34T22NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8CREATIVE EVE73272NBTK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9CHAINS OF FIRE87756FSTDL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10SMART PEDRO17868FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Merry Christmas !09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST BLOOD62264FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2FLYING TIPSY25448FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
3MILKY312117.08T G J Currie (Chadstone)
4KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE331617.25R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5STINK VORTEX32462FSHS J Waycott (Springhurst)
6DAKKA JACK164F7FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7STAR CITY ROLLER31774NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
8HOGGULATER6244117.32S Richer (Foster)
9TOP ABODE21557NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
10PEACE MENDER16675FSTDC Whitford (Yarram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments