Saturday, 28 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 28 September 2013

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series Ht15:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JETTA [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2FLAMIN’ FERGAL [M]TTFSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3PRECIOUS PINK [M]4FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
4TURBO NORRIS [M]413FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6UNO COBRA [M]FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
7NIGHT KEEPER [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8PARUMBA OH JAY [M]664NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht26:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PAULINE [M]F3822FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
2RINEEKA JADE [M]88FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
3ROZEHILL LILLY [M]FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4CLOHS’ MATE [M]76242FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5PERFECT TESS [M]FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
6STUNNING VIEW [M]42536FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7SUPER COSTELLO [M]4FSHE Prazza (Traralgon)
8MIND BENDER [M]FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht36:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF’S UP NOVA [M]FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2STAY FRESH [M]74287NBTK Brew (Edithvale)
3PHOTON MAGIC [M]765NBTK Joske (Traralgon)
4YAZZ [M]FSHL Harris (Somerville)
5SHEZA BIT RICH [M]78575NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
6ROZEHILL LISA [M]FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
7SENOR NEO [M]22322NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8PROVEN SHIMMY [M]38FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht46:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHING SUPER [M]73FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [M]22334NBTK Joske (Traralgon)
3WHY NOT DONNA [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BLUE FITZ [M]7585FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
5UNO NANCY [M]FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
6ZELEMAR STEEL [M]25146FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ROXY SNOWSILL [M]72736NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
8NOAH ROSE [M]FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Happy 80th Birthday 6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID ICARUS [5]2666430.70(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
2DR. ROSLYN [5]5246430.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MISTER SCULL [5]2375629.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SHOTS [5]3667730.09(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. MINDY [5]8257530.27(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. AYE JAY [5]2442529.66(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GET AROUND HIM [5]71147FSHD Hirst (Pearcedale)
8WHERE’S THE DANE [5]6484230.13(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
9DR. CHANTELLE [5]Res.4686630.33(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]Res.5726629.82(6)M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing- 2k 7:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA DREAM [5]73523NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO [4]34126FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
3IZABELLA’S GIFT [4]8677138.91(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4SUPER FANTASY [5]75774FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
5CLOAK OF GOLD (NSW)[4]76374NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DAINTREE DYNASTY [4]4132838.67(4)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]44532NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]78464NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.86778FSTDJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 7Www.lion.net.au7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURY’S INFERNO [5]12166NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2QUICK HEAT [5]7577830.41(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GRACE THE ACE [5]7284230.18(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4CAMWELL’S COOL [5]24855FSTDR Cameron ()
5VEE FOR VEGAS [5]3447529.85(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6CHARLIE SPITZ [5]26626NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
7ROYAL COLOUR [5]77653NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8 ALLEY [5]1330.29(5)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9ROZEHILL SALLY [5]Res.23617FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
10BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.56645NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIE PHEVOS [5]7264229.89(8)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SUNNY ROSE [4]3548330.15(2)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3TRIGGER FINGER [5]6547429.96(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DR. RUBY [4]2553630.28(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5UNDER THREAT [5]78171FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6HELLO BILLY [4]F318230.39(8)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7SCULL O’REILLY [4]3T51530.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8JOE BLOW (NSW)[5]25334FSHD Geall (Lara)
9LANDO [5]Res.66162NBTE Dark (Rosebud)
10TOWBAR TEDDY [5]Res.8456530.38(7)P Elston ()
Race No. 9Traralgon Super Dash Final8:26 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MADISON [4]1126116.89(8)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
2FANCY MOJO [2]2318116.92(4)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
3GOOD ITCH (NSW)[4]1622216.99(1)B Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
4DESTINY SHAKER (NSW)[4]4135116.69(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DR. SUNOVA [4]6587216.94(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SCORCHER (NSW)[2]1131116.84(3)W Duve (Denison)
7SILENT GIRL [5]36412NBTS Whitney (Brighton)
8FLAMENA [1]5421116.78(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9OUT OF MONEY [4]Res.1754217.22(6)P Rowley (Denison)
10EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[1]Res.1377216.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht58:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE [M]3186FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
2ROZEHILL LUCY [M]FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
3BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]64625NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4USAIN BURST [M]FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5FLICKERING FLAME [M]4573NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
6BILLY BRAE [M]64NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT DIAMOND [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8TALAVERA [M]FSHA Wood (Nambrok)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht69:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR NITRO [M]FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
2 PLATE [M]2FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3ROYALE REVENGE [M]3243NBTB Dalton (Sale)
4JEBRYNAH STORM [M]FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6PARUMBA LESLY [M]7NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DAINTREE DAWN [M]657NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8MR. WOW [M]FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments