Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions3:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 298 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMUALD’S LASS (QLD)[M]FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
2LUCKNOW LADY [M]44657NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
3GO DUMBO [M]8FSHK Mitchell ( Shore)
4SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5ERRONEOUS (QLD)[M]64657NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6TIGER PRIDE [M]64285FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7GAELIC ROSE [M]51F66NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8DOUBLE ADAPTO (NSW)[M]3NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
9MOON LIGHTNING [M]Res.88885FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Simic’s Beta Home Living4:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ASSASSIN [M]77FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2HOT SUGAR [M]56334NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
3BERNMAR PAUL [M]35437NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4LOYAL MISS (NSW)[M]86762NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]47658FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6SILENT FLAME [M]28535FSHK Mitchell (North Shore)
7TOY STORY [M]22315FSHL Evans (Rosedale)
8TERRY ROCKS [M]74654FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9MOON LIGHTNING [M]Res.88885FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Ace Contractors4:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO TED [5]18755NBTC Callaway ( East)
2GAELIC MELODY [5]16888FSHE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3JUST BLISS [5]33578NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
4UNO CHLOE [5]46576FSHG Biggins (Glengarry)
5POWERFUL FLIGHT [5]84626NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
6MERMAID PRINCESS [5]2822116.96(6)G Bate (Lara)
7DR. GEMIMA [5]16567NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[5]31F5FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9TENACIOUS TILLY [5]Res.88486NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10GAELIC DREAMER [5]Res.88886NBTE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy 4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]1257FSHN Gost (Little River)
2MAISIE’S FLYER [5]33475NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ROZEHILL SALLY [5]23617FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
4CHARLIE SPITZ [5]26626NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
5ASTRONOMER [5]78887NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
6KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]53674NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7HONITO SIYAN [5]41487FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
8TUB’S MACHINE [5]54565FSHD Greig (Churchill)
9BENEFICIAL [5]Res.6144730.65(1)R Bean (Tinamba)
10DEVONDALE DUDE [5]Res.7F66630.87(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN TOKEN [5]65681FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
2TOWBAR TEDDY [5]8456530.38(7)P Elston ()
3WHERE’S THE DANE [5]4842430.13(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4SHOTS [5]3667730.09(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KYAH DANE [5]1855330.25(6)L Mitchell (Lara)
6CANNY CATCH IT [5]55616FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]4532430.18(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALL WIRED UP [5]37F8430.47(8)R Winter (Denison)
9BENEFICIAL [5]Res.6144730.65(1)R Bean (Tinamba)
10CHAPARDEUR [5]Res.78556FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6 @ Stud5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROSLYN [5]5246430.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2QUINTELLA [5]76384NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3ZIMMER [5]24572NBTK Mitchell (North Shore)
4MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]27686NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5JADED SANDY [5]81786NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
6DR. MINDY [5]2575830.27(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7KAL BALE (NSW)[5]12115FSHG Bate (Lara)
8PITA MILO [5]32112FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
9 GRIS [5]Res.56648FSHG Bate (Lara)
10UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]Res.8365430.37(3)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]67131FSHL Weeks (Mount Martha)
2JAY’S SPIRIT [5]1155730.34(4)K Mitchell (North Shore)
3SUPER REBEL [5]3454630.92(4)E Prazza (Traralgon)
4SONNY’S GLIDER [5]6637430.00(1)S Reed (Yarram)
5SAM HARPER [5]1627630.21(6)P Terry (Pakenham)
6QUICK HEAT [5]7577830.41(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. CHANTELLE [5]4686630.33(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FURY’S INFERNO [5]12166NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9CHAPARDEUR [5]Res.78556FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10SUPER FANTASY [5]Res.7577430.41(6)E Prazza (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Mc Labour Services6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PETE [4]2642730.02(2)J Connor (Rosedale)
2DYNA YENITE (NSW)[4]8346329.91(2)G Bate (Lara)
3OUR FIREMAN [5]41466FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
4TWO STROKE PAT [4]2157229.69(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]44374FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
6DR. RUBY [4]5536630.28(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JIMI KRAKCORN [5]74732NBTN Gost (Little River)
8DR. AYE JAY [5]4425629.66(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RAPIDO GRIS [5]Res.56648FSHG Bate (Lara)
10UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]Res.8365430.37(3)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Delta Group6:18 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WILLOW [4]2121316.93(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SPOTTED CRUISER [3]1346717.16(2)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3HATARI STAR [2]1772316.93(5)S Mckay (Denison)
4DRAINER [4]1416617.06(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[4]1676517.36(6)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6MIZAIRE [3]4124217.01(1)L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7LIBERTY [4]7884516.88(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. SINBAD [4]6141517.24(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Maffra Vet Clinic6:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE FLEX (NSW)[5]46324NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
2DR. EZECHIEL [5]2125416.89(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3QUICKSILVER MISS (TAS)[5]75556FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
4ARNIE’S STAR [5]153T2NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5POWER ELECT [5]33438NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6OUT OF MONEY [4]1754217.22(6)P Rowley (Denison)
7DR. SUNOVA [4]6587216.94(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]7344FNBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
9SUPER SPANNER [5]Res.5764817.15(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
10CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]Res.86775FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Hillbilly Bins6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAEMAR LASS [5]76334NBTR Keating (Longford)
2KARMATISED [5]8153317.21(8)K Morrison (Kilmany)
3SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]63424FSHR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4TUDOR PARK [5]26366NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5CHEWY’S GIRL (NSW)[5]6378817.09(5)J Rohan (Trafalgar)
6TSUNAMI JOE [5]5775217.36(2)D Williamson (Moe)
7SUPER PURSUIT (NSW)[5]25251FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
8BIFFON RACER (NSW)[5]182F5FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9SUPER SPANNER [5]Res.5764817.15(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
10CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]Res.86775FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments