Saturday, 29 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 29 August 2015

Race No. 1Happy 21st Jacob Hunt Ht15:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARYGOL [M]FSHL Russell (Sale)
2MAGPIE LILY [M]56523NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SHIFTY JOSHUA [M]35522FSHG Mclachlan ( East)
4BEYOND MANAPA [M]46228FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
5TWO SNAPS [M]55FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6GOLD BRO [M]57FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7SIENNA STORM [M]22FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
8MONACO MISS [M]FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
9RUNNIN’ HOT [M]Res.27567FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10ELSWYK MAX [M]Res.368FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Www.sykes.net.au Ht25:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JATT [M]64FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2MISS PEPPERONI [M]32FSHK Browney (Tynong)
3IN DEE BEGINNING [M]24432NBTT Allen (Darnum)
4LLOYD STREET [M]FSHK Russell (Sale)
5LIFE MEMBER [M]47553NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6DR. NELLY [M]52736FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MILLA ROSE [M]FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[M]83143FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
9SWEET SHIRAZ [M]Res.8F836FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
10DA GOOSE (NSW)[M]Res.45767FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland Ht36:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HIT SAMBIA [M]76562FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
2GOLDEN SWAN [M]5FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3OAK’S RAVEN [M]277FFSHB Dalton (Sale)
4ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]22753FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5WILLOWVALE COMET (NSW)[M]3285FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
6BRANDEEN ROMA [M]44234FSHT Allen (Darnum)
7NERO ROSE [M]FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8SUGAR BANG [M]FSHL Russell (Sale)
9DR. CARLOS [M]Res.64355FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SHEOAK MAZURI [M]Res.745FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht46:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDUARDO ROSE [M]FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
2ONTO JATT [M]6FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3LACEY’S LAD ()[M]2628FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]57423FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
5THOMAS VELLA (NSW)[M]33226FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6FAST BOLONEY [M]3265FFSHM Nash (Little River)
7HARVEY LEIGH [M]32FSHW Majoor (Moe)
8DAINTREE RHUMBA [M]FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
9WILLOWBROOKE [M]Res.3364FFSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
10ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.45785FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht16:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRGINIA ROSE [5]27743FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
2DR. MORTISHA [5]78724FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GUNMETAL REBEL [5]22661FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4PURE GASSED [5]21145NBTJ Reid (Sale)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]36366FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]F1124FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
7SONIC FURY [5]37255FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
8MINTER BEE (NSW)[5]17854FSHR Reinke (Johnsonville)
9SPECIAL MAX [5]Res.38686FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
10DR. LES [5]Res.45645FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE SUGAR [5]67667NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2HERBIVOROUS [5]55361FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
3HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]31182NBTK Height (Toora)
4SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]61247FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BEKIM GODDESS [5]67463FSHC Lindrea (Stratford)
6FORWARD THINKING (NSW)[5]43648FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7ROZEHILL LISA [5]267F2FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
8KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]43513NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Www.destinilodge.com Ht27:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY COME BACK [5]25236FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2TYCOON DIAMOND [5]37333NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]44522FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4LOUIE NEVEELK [5]27337FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
5ANDIAMO NEO [5]22324NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6FATBOY NORM [5]F6586FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7SIR BRIDGBORN [5]34546FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8RIVERSIDE DEB [5]78887FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.84676NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.54717FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Tabcorp Ht37:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WINS (NSW)[5]45543NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]21115FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
3KOBE’S HAND [5]52357FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4BUREKUP BOY [5]13372NBTR Keating (Longford)
5COSMIC YAP [5]28365FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]87665NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7DR. DES [5]76358FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]22121FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.84676NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.75766FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 9Rutter’s Butchery8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING SUCCESS [7]611FSHK Browney (Tynong)
2MALTED [6]13454FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
3BLONDE JETTIE [6]87527NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]48443NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
5RIPPED (NSW)[7]7223131.21(2)W Kirk (Melton West)
6DR. SHIKI [6]73472NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LADY AMEERA [7]23537FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8RACING RUBY [6]12652FSHP Delahunty (Sale)
9MISS KADIA [6]Res.34653FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10FLIP [6]Res.46737FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 10Spring Gun @ Stud Ht48:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLES POWER [5]45357NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ROCKABILLY KING [5]36352FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]84253FSTDS Bye (Gormandale)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [5]33523NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
5RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]41178FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6MISS JOHANNSEN [5]64755NBTB Elston (Sale)
7RECKLESS BROWN [5]13421FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8LE LUCA [5]65223FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.54717FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]Res.57636FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 11Cup Heats 12th September8:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL [4]2454122.79(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
2SODA ANNE [4]2163123.02(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]13115FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4MICK MOW [5]35342NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]76361FSTDK Height (Toora)
6KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]31223FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
7WATERFRONT [4]8551422.91(5)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[4]1626123.08(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
9ULTIMATE TALENT [5]Res.36686FSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10FEAR THE BEST [5]Res.16167FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12Peter Rocket @ Stud9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]53118FSHC Lindrea (Stratford)
2RUSTY GUN (NSW)[5]33127NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
3DAVID JOHN [5]42235FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
4ERRATIC LORD [5]71864FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]8673123.12(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
6COSMIC MEDUSA [5]33175FSHM Nash (Little River)
7ASTON LYDIA [5]12318FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8MISS TRON [5]23877FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]Res.62235FSHM Nash (Little River)
10HOT BLOODED [5]Res.31186FSTDG Jennings (Churchill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments