Monday, 31 August 2015

Box Draw For – Monday, 31 August 2015

Race No. 1Like On Facebook3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNA LEVO [M]34843FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
2SNOWY HUNT [M]46443FSHA Hunter (Cranbourne)
3SHREK’S KING [M]4786FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
4SHREK’S COSMIC [M]72757FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
5HEADS NO TAIL [M]46546FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
6DOZEN HE GO [M]47856FSTDM Empson (Lake Tyers)
7CHEAP OBJECT [M]27474FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
8TRIGGER TRIM [M]33728FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9LUCKY ANDY [M]Res.87887NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10WANDERING VICKY [M]Res.87778NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEVA [M]55657FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SWEET NOTHINS [M]34665FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3MAGPIE LILY [M]56523NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LIFE MEMBER [M]47553NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
5SULTAN’S BOY [M]67753FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
6DR. NELLY [M]52736FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SWEET SHIRAZ [M]8F836FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8SPEED AND ROCKET [M]74686FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
9DR. CARLOS [M]Res.64355FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.72664FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Winning Post Supplies3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGNITY DIAMOND [7]43588FSTDS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2FOREVER HUMBLE [7]483118.45(5)H Clarke (Darnum)
3BRIGHT EYED GIRL [7]5713FSHT Whitford ()
4ELECTRONA LASS [7]16373FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
5ON FLYER [7]26843FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
6ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]86354NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7FEELING LUCKY [7]5874118.76(6)J Peterson (Morwell)
8LOYAL MISS ()[7]43873NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
9SHE’S ALL MAGIC [7]Res.714FSHA Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Jack Scott & Sons4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RIPPED [7]41733FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SEVEN GALLONS [7]21563NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3JAYDED CRISIS [7]3F652FSTDR Cook (Munro)
4ZEVA DIVA [7]77757FSTDW Read (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S LEROY [7]38787FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6SODA STORM [7]22442FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
7ELSWYK GAL [7]885123.31(5)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
8HIP HOP EMMY [7]83222NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9MACHIKO [7]Res.62314NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10SHREK’S PHANTOM [7]Res.47885FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 5Peter Rocket @ Stud4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET ALONG DAISY [5]7621122.92(5)B Russell (Sale)
2ARVO’S JOY [5]61667NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3MERVUE (NSW)[5]1685122.82(8)K Height (Toora)
4OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]65857FSHC Dundon (Traralgon)
5PAPILLON [5]81226NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
6JULES’ FANCY [5]5F856FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
7WISEN UP [5]73117FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
8JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]35635FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9DR. LES [5]Res.45645NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.78724NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Spring Gun @ Stud4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAGWOOD [5]33483NBTL Davis (Yarram)
2SPECIAL MAX [5]38686FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
3DUBSY RUSSELL [5]72655FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
4TENDENCY [5]74377FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
5BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]87665NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6LET’S SAY HELLO [5]78655FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7SHOW DAWN [5]87724NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
8UNDER TAKER [5]46353FSTDM Ryan (Boronia)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.53577NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Banjo Boy @ Stud5:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHIKI [6]73472NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MEMPHIS DREAM [6]54167FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3PARTY GIRL [6]7267131.51(6)C Haigh (Crossover)
4THAT’S THE PLAN [6]12368FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
5MARCIARNO MISS [6]83346NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6BLASTING BEAR [6]35845FSHK Holland (Stratford)
7KON EL [6]8281131.05(1)R Cook (Munro)
8CALL ME TICKETS [6]43131FSTDB Russell (Sale)
Race No. 8General Destini @ Stud5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]77767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]28744FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3DR. SAMSON [5]46768NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]87788NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
5JANE ELIZA [5]55656FSTDG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]46738NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
7HENRY GARTH [5]4863130.88(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
8SAM HARPER [5]75568FSTDP Terry (Pakenham)
9PENDLES POWER [5]Res.53577NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Haley Concreting5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]43273FSHD Ryan (Boronia)
2SMURF’S JACKO [5]8888122.97(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
3FRAGILITY [5]27P75FSTDR Cook (Munro)
4SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]67877FSHD Brown (Heyfield)
5IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]46217FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
6RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]55763FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
7BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]37432NBTB Alford (Yarram)
8DON’T CRUMBLE [5]47263FSTDM Brown (Loch)
9DR. PETER [5]Res.57376FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.78724NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchery6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH IT [5]68454NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
2BILLY BUBBA [5]24112NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
3LITTLE SIENNA [5]15662FSTDN Tapp (Narre Warren)
4SWIFT SENOR [5]66878FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
5LETHAL BLUE [5]36563NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
6ZOLTAR [5]87477FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
7EL MARNY [5]4851122.86(8)K Minne (Moe South)
8LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]78874FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
9DR. LES [5]Res.45645NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. PETER [5]Res.57376FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Simic’s Betta Home Living6:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]1571318.68(8)W Duve (Denison)
2ANNA RAY GIRL [5]23436FSTDA Ashworth (Seaton)
3FLASH GALO [5]43856FSTDC Lindrea (Stratford)
4WIA GOOD [5]8852118.36(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]3254118.33(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]85362NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7RYLEE’S ROGUE (QLD)[5]55866FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8MAVERICK DUSTY [5]35282FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
9SMASHING SUCCESS [5]Res.54727NBTW Dawes (Moe)
Race No. 12R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE FLICKA [5]46766FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
2ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]55887FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]74765NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ARVO’S VIOLET [5]68877FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5WON WRON FLYER [5]65755NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
6RAGTIME LUCY [5]76583NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
7 GLANCE [5]57333FSTDJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
8AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]17534FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
9SMASHING SUCCESS [5]Res.54727NBTW Dawes (Moe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments