Saturday, 5 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 5 September 2015

Race No. 1Www.gothebluedog.com.au Final5:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[M]31432NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2HARVEY LEIGH [M]322NBTW Majoor (Moe)
3WILLOWVALE COMET (NSW)[M]32852NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4MAGPIE LILY [M]23422NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FAST BOLONEY [7]265F123.51(6)M Nash (Little River)
6TWO SNAPS [7]55123.43(5)B Shillington (Lara)
7MILLA ROSE [7]123.28(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8SUGAR HIT SAMBIA [7]6562123.52(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
9THOMAS VELLA (NSW)[M]Res.32263NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DR. NELLY [M]Res.36438NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Haley Concreting5:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [7]3411FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2BUSH WACKED [6]32542FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3BLUEHAWK BABE [7]417FSHC Mizzi ()
4MISS KADIA [6]46538FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5SODA STORM [7]24423NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6CABLE RUNNER [7]57323FSHL Russell (Sale)
7FLYWHEEL ALFIE [7]34422FSTDS Bye (Gormandale)
8MALTED [6]34545NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
9TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.68557FSHP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 3 @ Stud Ht16:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]25414FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
2AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]11161NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3RECKLESS BROWN [5]34213FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4DIAMOND PYTHON [5]1223FFSHG Saunders (Somerville)
5TIGER WHELAN [5]62241FSHM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
6HARD URNED BURST [5]47584FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]56352NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]17145FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]Res.11787NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10MISS TRON [5]Res.38777NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 4Man Up For Prostate Cancer Ht26:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS SENOR [5]25211FSHR Wynd (Sale)
2STRONGBETH (NSW)[5]21311FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3UNBOUND (NSW)[5]44254NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4ERRATIC LORD [5]18643NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5EL MARNY [5]8511122.58(7)K Minne (Moe South)
6DR. PHIL [5]62232NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]61326FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8LOGIC LAD [5]11716NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.37515FSTDB Chignell (Rosedale)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.38887FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Banjo Boy @ Stud6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]22156FSHD Geall (Lara)
2SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]12472NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [5]56773FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]42557FSTDK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5SOFT BALLAD [5]83352FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]35135NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7SIR CHARLETON [5]47312FSHD Geall (Lara)
8ROZEHILL LISA [5]67F23NBTD Greig (Churchill)
9ANDY JAY [5]Res.55767FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [5]63585NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GLITTERBUG [5]62658FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[4]32318FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]18617FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5TWO STROKE PAT [5]75152FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
6AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]74714FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7DARK JAMESON [5]45456FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8LE LUCA [5]52236NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.67684NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TENDENCY [5]Res.43776NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 7General Destini @ Stud7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]712F6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2ME THE CHIEF [5]32415FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3TYCOON DIAMOND [5]73336NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
4JUST WINS (NSW)[5]55433NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
5CARLY JAY [5]23846NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BUREKUP BOY [5]33724NBTR Keating (Longford)
7SONIC FURY [5]72555NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8PHOTON JEWEL [5]17784NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9ANDY JAY [5]Res.55767FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.38887NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Dishlicker Coats (s/) Final (gobis)7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $5,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC YAP [5]83652NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2SONIC PIRATE [4]1115130.98(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]66724NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]45222NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5MISS JOHANNSEN [5]47552NBTB Elston (Sale)
6NIFTY NEVEELK [4]3523130.71(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [4]2661131.04(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [4]7337130.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
9RECKLESS BROWN [5]Res.34213NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10SIR BRIDGBORN [5]Res.45463NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud Ht38:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON LYDIA [5]31824NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]23278NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3MAKE THAT CALL [5]51836NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4HE’S PANICKEN [5]13442FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
5GUNMETAL LAD [5]41183FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
6OAKMONT MALAWI [5]11268FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]34411FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]31754FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.42265FSHM Nash (Little River)
10DR. DAWN [5]Res.64848NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchery8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]21567FSHM Whelan (Metung)
2THURSDAY SIP [5]42733NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
3UNDER TAKER [5]63533NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
4PENDLES POWER [5]57782NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SPECIAL MAX [5]86864NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
6GET ALONG DAISY [5]62113FSTDB Russell (Sale)
7FLIP [5]73761FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
8CALL ME TICKETS [5]3131130.72(8)B Russell (Sale)
9ANDY JAY [5]Res.55767FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.48777FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht48:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]32732NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
2COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]23682NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]22352NBTM Nash (Little River)
4KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]12232NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]62511FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6SANDY MONELLI [5]13264FSHD Prout (Stratford)
7ONE STEP BEYOND [5]11216FSHD Geall (Lara)
8GUNMETAL DIVA [5]1122FFSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
9OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.73465NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.56T86FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12#gothebluedog Ht59:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW [5]53423NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]71277NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]73122FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]62173NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
5ELI’S JET [5]22325FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
6SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]7877122.82(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
7PITA MILO [5]85241FSTDR Winter (Denison)
8ARVO’S VIOLET [5]88771FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9PACIFIC ANGEL [5]Res.71162FSTDF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.48777FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments