Saturday, 9 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 9 July 2016

Race No. 1Haley Concreting (debutants)5:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON FLIES [M]FSHB Alford (Yarram)
2GOODBYE SAM [M]FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
3HELLO TAMARA [M]FSHG Kearns (Churchill)
4EMM KAES JOKER [M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5NOLENETTE [M]FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
6NINETYMILE HEIDI [M]FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
7SPAZZY BLUE [M]FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
8STELLA’S GRACE [M]FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
Race No. 2Jack Scott & Sons5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERY CLOUD [7]3865223.21(3)J Atkinson (Traralgon)
2DR. DOUBLE MALT [7]3186422.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AEROPLANE JET [7]64345NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
4MISS WHO [7]431FSHJ Grima (Nyora)
5DR. POPPEL [7]4641322.82(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MAGNIFICENT PETE [7]6466323.06(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7COSMIC ACT [7]23251FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
8AARON SODA [7]62134NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
9INTRO [7]Res.36545NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
10BANDIT’S GIRLS [7]Res.27444NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 3Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry5:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S DEBATABLE [6]4526618.59(7)D Williamson (Moe)
2CAIDAN MARLO [6]67125NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3BOSSY CALEB (NSW)[7]214NBTD Williamson (Moe)
4JAY JAY BEE [7]2183FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
5DOWN UNDER [7]311NBTP Andrews (Rosedale)
6CHAMPAGNE MODEL (NSW)[7]42341FSHG Summers (Hazelwood North)
7JASOCATE (NSW)[7]3353FFSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8REGIONAL CHIEF [7]42221FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9BANDIT BRAD [6]Res.3324818.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
10LUCKY ANDY [7]Res.4216419.24(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Www.destinilodge.com6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO DEE RHYTHM [6]44233NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
2DR. LUVDISC [6]4512522.92(7)R Winter (Denison)
3SINDY’S GIRL [6]48755NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4SETH’S WAY (NSW)[6]46515NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
5DAINTREE RHUMBA [6]1752722.99(1)C Leviston (Callignee)
6HEY BAIL [6]1757423.19(4)D Langley (Cranbourne)
7LULU NOIR [6]45837FSTDV Sultana (Newborough)
8BARROOM EXPRESS [6]7552622.97(4)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions6:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY LIMONITE [6]5612231.14(6)S Richer (Boolarra)
2CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]43752NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3ZALL OVER [6]2453730.57(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4ROZEHILL SKYE [6]8432130.96(4)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
5CASHINO (NSW)[7]4157530.50(2)A Campbell (Drouin)
6KAYO KING [6]1684230.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7LONESOME DUDE [6]24176FSTDK Fogarty (Heyfield)
8LADY JULIAN [7]62217NBTR Cook (Munro)
9ANJING BETINA [7]Res.13385NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
10PINK ROCKET [6]Res.5788830.69(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Peter Rocket @ Stud6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY BREAKS [5]53374NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
2UNIMAGINABLE [5]1736530.41(2)D Douch (Maffra)
3LONESOME KATIE [5]76116FSTDK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[5]3162431.05(7)G Whitford (Yarram)
5KELLY HOOK [5]1632330.83(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6SONNY’S HONEY [5]22515NBTL Davis (Yarram)
7IRISH MOBSTER [5]3173330.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8AREJAY BELLE [5]7771430.71(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
9TAABINGA SPRITE [5]Res.52174NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
10SWEET AMBER [5]Res.66154NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 7Spring Gun @ Stud7:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY PRETTY [5]35532NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
2WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]16848NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3ANDY JAY [5]57887NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4REATILY SHINTARO [5]34453NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6SHINE (NSW)[5]85177FSTDR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7BARROOM COUNSEL [4]1435434.95(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
8WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]77566FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards7:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]4337330.61(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2MACHIKO [4]1111530.46(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
3DAGWOOD [5]6177730.94(3)S Reed (Yarram)
4HENRY LEE [4]4251730.40(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5COALVILLE TIGER [5]27385NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
6APOLLO’S TWIN [4]6846130.54(6)B Pulis (Moe South)
7WOOFENDEN [5]32362NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8MY BOY OLLIE [5]76756NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9CHARM AGAIN [5]Res.3788830.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
10WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.8455330.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Simic’s Betta Home Living8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO MAGIC [3]2332222.50(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2ELSWYK MAX [4]1677222.84(5)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
3MINT BURST (NSW)[4]3212322.71(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4TIGER WHELAN [4]1411422.97(2)M Delaney (Cobains)
5ROZEHILL LISA [4]1636122.89(6)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
6DR. BODACIOUS [4]1817822.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LUCKY TETRIS [4]2347422.75(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [3]7465222.77(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JULES’ FANCY [4]Res.6212622.97(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Banjo Boy @ Stud8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]76471NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
2CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]42125NBTB Alford (Yarram)
3MICK MOW [5]1321622.65(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4ZELEMAR ZONK [5]6475222.61(3)S Reed (Yarram)
5DR. VALHALLA [5]3517622.71(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]5748622.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7ANDIAMO NEO [5]36255FSTDR Winter (Denison)
8DR. YANMA [5]2312422.54(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CALIFORNA LEVO [5]Res.4146523.00(7)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SWAN’S WADDLE [5]Res.3341522.85(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians8:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLIES JACK [5]65755FSHB Elston (Sale)
2PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]6231618.10(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
3IZUMI [5]26268NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4WEST ON BETTY (TAS)[5]68357NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5FALLEN STAR [5]7117818.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
6SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]43167FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
7SHARNICA [5]36447FSTDB Sonneman (Warragul)
8SCANEZ ELECT [4]3513718.07(3)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
9FALCAO [5]Res.16536FSTDJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.48367FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 12Dishlicker Coats9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT BLONDE [5]2174422.92(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2TRICKY TREY (NSW)[5]76777NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ELSWYK GAL [5]4322822.87(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
4SELECT SELWOOD [5]45353FSTDJ Risk (Traralgon)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]48833NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
6MOORE OF DARCY [5]82356FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LADY HOOK [5]5132422.96(6)C Galea (Hazelwood North)
8LOVE CAPERS [5]47512NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
9DR. DYNOMITE [5]Res.73415NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]Res.34276NBTR Winter (Denison)